Skip to content

ParaFi Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1919332, NEW YORK, NY

ParaFi Capital LP reported $461,413,741 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.56% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003440

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$461M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
99.56%
New
5
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NAKAnew+17,764,820$19M
STRKnew+61,500$5.64M
COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. Inew+280,050$2.83M
CEPFnew+200,000$2.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CORZreduced-3,185,150-$57.1M
ETHWexited-1,820,000-$32.9M
COINreduced-79,999-$27M
IBITreduced-400,003-$26M
COINBASE GLOBAL INCexited-8,000,000-$10.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003440, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $460,249,241, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BITBBITWISE BITCOIN ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,960,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,960,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,960,000 shares 1,960,000$122M26.5%0Timeline
FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,175,000 shares; 2025Q1: 585,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,090,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,090,000 shares 1,090,000$109M23.64%0Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,887,501 shares; 2025Q1: 1,887,501 shares; 2025Q2: 1,875,003 shares; 2025Q3: 1,475,000 shares 1,475,000$95.9M20.83%-400,003Timeline
SBETSHARPLINK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,715,430 shares; 2025Q3: 4,125,430 shares 4,125,430$70.2M15.25%-590,000Timeline
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 520,000 shares; 2025Q1: 420,000 shares; 2025Q2: 520,000 shares; 2025Q3: 520,000 shares 520,000$26.3M5.72%0Timeline
NAKANAKAMOTO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,764,820 shares 17,764,820$19M4.13%newTimeline
STRKSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 61,500 shares 61,500$5.64M1.23%newTimeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 36,684 shares; 2025Q1: 63,200 shares; 2025Q2: 93,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,001 shares 13,001$4.39M0.95%-79,999Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,861,613 shares; 2025Q1: 3,154,823 shares; 2025Q2: 3,364,763 shares; 2025Q3: 179,613 shares 179,613$3.22M0.7%-3,185,150Timeline
COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. ICOLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 280,050 shares 280,050$2.83M0.62%new
CEPFCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.04M0.44%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF CALLcall5,000$1.14M+2,999
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC PUTput150$22.5Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ETHWBITWISE ETHEREUM ETF1,820,000$32.9Mshares
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC8,000,000$10.5Mshares
COINBASE GLOBAL INCCOINBASE GLOBAL INC5,000,000$5.78Mshares
TRONTRON INC320,000$2.48Mshares
CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW4,084$1.59Mcall
CIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC101$937Kput

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003440 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set