Pantera Capital Partners LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 2067181, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
Pantera Capital Partners LP reported $157,856,455 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.47% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001086
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $158M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 98.47%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BTGOnew | +3,315,241 | $27.3M |
| DYNCnew | +1,600,000 | $16.8M |
| SBETnew | +182,000 | $1.17M |
| FWDInew | +204,093 | $904K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PURRreduced | -1,372,612 | -$6.99M |
| BMNRreduced | -279,196 | -$5.52M |
| EMPDexited | -1,000,000 | -$4.57M |
| ZONEexited | -7,500,000 | -$1.95M |
| FORWARD INDUSTRIES INCexited | -204,093 | -$1.35M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001086, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $157,856,455, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO | 1,542,871 | $52.4M | 33.18% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BTGOBITGO HOLDINGS INC | 3,315,241 | $27.3M | 17.28% | new | Timeline | ||
| BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INC | 1,147,470 | $22.7M | 14.38% | -279,196 | Timeline | ||
| DYNCDYNAMIX CORP | 1,600,000 | $16.8M | 10.61% | new | Timeline | ||
| PURRHYPERLIQUID STRATEGIES INC | 2,712,928 | $13.8M | 8.75% | -1,372,612 | Timeline | ||
| ORBSEIGHTCO HOLDINGS INC | 11,178,083 | $10.4M | 6.6% | -465,754 | Timeline | ||
| HSDTSOLANA CO | 3,887,319 | $6.73M | 4.26% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| XXITWENTY ONE CAP INC | 337,500 | $2.16M | 1.37% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SKYASKYAI INC | 1,150,000 | $1.93M | 1.22% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ZOOZZOOZ STRATEGY LTD | 4,250,000 | $1.28M | 0.81% | -13,390 | Timeline | ||
| SBETSHARPLINK INC | 182,000 | $1.17M | 0.74% | new | Timeline | ||
| FWDIFORWARD INDUSTRIES INC | 204,093 | $904K | 0.57% | new | Timeline | ||
| AMBRAMBER INTL HLDG LTD | 95,694 | $226K | 0.14% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| DFDVWDEFI DEVELOPMENT CORP | 210,247 | $116K | 0.07% | -34,134 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| EMPDEMPERY DIGITAL INC | 1,000,000 | $4.57M | shares |
| ZONEZONE FRONTIER INC | 7,500,000 | $1.95M | shares |
| FORWARD INDUSTRIES INCFORWARD INDUSTRIES INC | 204,093 | $1.35M | shares |
| GEMIGEMINI SPACE STA INC | 92,856 | $921K | shares |
| TONXTON STRATEGY CO | 27,051 | $53.8K | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001086 | base | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |