Skip to content

Pantera Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2067181, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Pantera Capital Partners LP reported $497,682,010 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-02-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0000902664-26-001357

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$498M
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
95.5%
New
13
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BMNRnew+2,350,000$122M
ORBSnew+11,643,837$107M
HSDTnew+3,887,319$57.9M
FIGRnew+1,542,871$56.1M
ZONEnew+7,500,000$15.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BITBreduced-780,000-$48.5M
UPXIexited-1,331,804-$3.97M
CRCLreduced-24,648-$3.27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0000902664-26-001357, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $497,682,010, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BMNRBITMINE IMMERSION TECHS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,350,000 shares 2,350,000$122M24.52%newTimeline
ORBSEIGHTCO HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,643,837 shares 11,643,837$107M21.41%newTimeline
HSDTSOLANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,887,319 shares 3,887,319$57.9M11.63%newTimeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,542,871 shares 1,542,871$56.1M11.28%newTimeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 442,898 shares; 2025Q3: 418,250 shares 418,250$55.5M11.14%-24,648Timeline
BITBBITWISE BITCOIN ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,730,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,090,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,240,000 shares; 2025Q3: 460,000 shares 460,000$28.6M5.75%-780,000Timeline
ZONEZONE FRONTIER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,500,000 shares 7,500,000$15.2M3.04%newTimeline
DFDVDEFI DEVELOPMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 862,659 shares; 2025Q3: 862,659 shares 862,659$13.2M2.65%0Timeline
EMPDEMPERY DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$11.3M2.27%newTimeline
FORWARD INDUSTRIES INCFORWARD INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 351,351 shares 351,351$8.98M1.81%new
SKYASKYAI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,150,000 shares 1,150,000$7.5M1.51%newTimeline
TONXTON STRATEGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 867,508 shares 867,508$6.11M1.23%newTimeline
BNCBNB STANDARD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 613,417 shares 613,417$4.78M0.96%newTimeline
GEMIGEMINI SPACE STA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 92,856 shares 92,856$2.22M0.45%newTimeline
SUIGSUI GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 383,303 shares 383,303$1.48M0.3%newTimeline
AMBRAMBER INTL HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,694 shares 95,694$321K0.06%newTimeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
UPXIUPEXI INC1,331,804$3.97Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-25-004975 superseded2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000902664-26-001357 baserestatement2026-02-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set