Skip to content

Pantera Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2067181, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Pantera Capital Partners LP reported $175,408,763 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-02-27.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0000902664-26-001358

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$175M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRCLnew+442,898$80.3M
DFDVnew+862,659$18.5M
UPXInew+1,331,804$3.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BITBreduced-1,850,000-$108M
ETHWexited-744,575-$9.77M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0000902664-26-001358, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $175,408,763, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 442,898 shares 442,898$80.3M45.77%newTimeline
BITBBITWISE BITCOIN ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,730,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,090,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,240,000 shares 1,240,000$72.7M41.42%-1,850,000Timeline
DFDVDEFI DEVELOPMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 862,659 shares 862,659$18.5M10.54%newTimeline
UPXIUPEXI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,331,804 shares 1,331,804$3.97M2.26%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ETHWBITWISE ETHEREUM ETF744,575$9.77Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000902664-25-003611 superseded2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000902664-26-001358 baserestatement2026-02-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set