Skip to content

OPTIMAS CAPITAL Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1750585, CENTRAL, Hong Kong

OPTIMAS CAPITAL Ltd reported $44,537,699 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.88% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001750585-26-000004

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$44.5M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
97.88%
New
6
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BIDUadded+50,699$5.65M
LVSnew+101,955$5.49M
PFEnew+170,700$4.79M
METAadded+6,482$3.71M
ASnew+109,600$3.61M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PDDreduced-81,843-$8.36M
GLWexited-59,100-$5.17M
NTESexited-30,477-$4.19M
GOOGLexited-13,200-$4.13M
ZTOexited-191,700-$4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001750585-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $44,537,699, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,400 shares; 2025Q4: 26,400 shares; 2026Q1: 77,099 shares 77,099$8.59M19.29%+50,699Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,800 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,900 shares; 2025Q4: 5,678 shares; 2026Q1: 12,160 shares 12,160$6.96M15.62%+6,482Timeline
LVSLAS VEGAS SANDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 262,600 shares; 2025Q3: 277,964 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 101,955 shares 101,955$5.49M12.33%newTimeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 220,800 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 170,700 shares 170,700$4.79M10.76%newTimeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 32,549 shares; 2025Q4: 120,256 shares; 2026Q1: 38,413 shares 38,413$3.93M8.81%-81,843Timeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 159,800 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 109,600 shares 109,600$3.61M8.1%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,802 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,100 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,300 shares; 2026Q1: 16,700 shares 16,700$3.4M7.63%+7,400Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,780 shares 4,780$3.11M6.98%newTimeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 39,000 shares 39,000$1.96M4.4%newTimeline
JOYYJOYY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 64,700 shares; 2025Q4: 16,600 shares; 2026Q1: 30,100 shares 30,100$1.76M3.95%+13,500Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 147,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 33,268 shares 33,268$946K2.12%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC60,300$18.3Mcall
LVSLAS VEGAS SANDS CORP262,500$17.1Mcall
GLWCORNING INC59,100$5.17Mshares
NTESNETEASE COM INC30,477$4.19Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC13,200$4.13Mshares
ZTOZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INC191,700$4Mshares
BZKANZHUN LIMITED193,200$3.94Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD25,400$3.72Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC7,360$2.55Mshares
IBNICICI BK LTD55,000$1.64Mshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A2,560$1.49Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001750585-26-000004 base2026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set