Skip to content

OPTIMAS CAPITAL Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1750585, CENTRAL, Hong Kong

OPTIMAS CAPITAL Ltd reported $94,821,540 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.24% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001750585-25-000008

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$94.8M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
80.24%
New
15
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLnew+66,000$13.5M
NVDAadded+81,000$12.8M
LVSnew+262,600$11.4M
AMDnew+44,100$6.26M
KWEBnew+147,000$5.05M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BABAexited-127,980-$16.9M
MFCexited-193,400-$6.02M
AXPexited-13,500-$3.63M
YMMexited-229,591-$2.93M
TEVAexited-163,400-$2.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001750585-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $94,821,540, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,053 shares; 2024Q4: 20,300 shares; 2025Q1: 26,600 shares; 2025Q2: 107,600 shares 107,600$17M17.93%+81,000Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 66,000 shares 66,000$13.5M14.28%newTimeline
LVSLAS VEGAS SANDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 262,600 shares 262,600$11.4M12.05%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: 23,171 shares; 2025Q2: 24,100 shares 24,100$6.99M7.37%+929Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,802 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,100 shares 44,100$6.26M6.6%newTimeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 65,301 shares; 2025Q1: 43,986 shares; 2025Q2: 40,931 shares 40,931$5.51M5.81%-3,055Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 147,000 shares 147,000$5.05M5.32%newTimeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,550 shares 40,550$3.97M4.19%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,100 shares 4,100$3.2M3.37%newTimeline
WFCWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 47,400 shares; 2025Q1: 61,900 shares; 2025Q2: 39,300 shares 39,300$3.15M3.32%-22,600Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,700 shares 17,700$3.12M3.29%newTimeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,400 shares 7,400$3M3.16%newTimeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,300 shares 5,300$2.88M3.04%newTimeline
ASAMER SPORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 159,800 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$2.13M2.25%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,600 shares 16,600$2.13M2.25%newTimeline
INFYINFOSYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 111,600 shares 111,600$2.07M2.18%newTimeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,300 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,900 shares 22,900$1.63M1.72%newTimeline
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 43,300 shares 43,300$1.54M1.62%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,200 shares; 2024Q4: 14,700 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,099 shares 1,099$241K0.25%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD127,980$16.9Mshares
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORP193,400$6.02Mshares
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO13,500$3.63Mshares
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD229,591$2.93Mshares
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD163,400$2.51Mshares
MTBM & T BK CORP11,700$2.09Mshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A3,400$1.87Mshares
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTD18,000$1.84Mshares
TALTAL ED GROUP100,000$1.32Mshares
HDBHDFC BANK LTD17,000$1.13Mshares
IBNICICI BK LTD33,800$1.07Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001750585-25-000008 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set