Skip to content

Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1844640, SYDNEY, Australia

Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd reported $858,681,439 across 34 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.47% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001844640-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$859M
Holdings
34
Top 10 weight
53.47%
New
13
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SXInew+197,012$50.2M
EZPWnew+1,616,518$41M
TRNSnew+545,515$40.1M
AORTnew+950,850$34.8M
IRTCadded+208,110$24.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HURNexited-244,302-$42.2M
GENIexited-3,771,695-$41.6M
REZIexited-1,119,007-$39.3M
LRNexited-537,915-$34.9M
NCNOexited-1,325,484-$34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001844640-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $858,681,439, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AIRAAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 580,024 shares; 2025Q1: 872,265 shares; 2025Q2: 551,068 shares; 2025Q3: 661,463 shares; 2025Q4: 549,520 shares; 2026Q1: 539,972 shares 539,972$59.1M6.88%-9,548Timeline
VVXV2X INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 724,387 shares; 2024Q4: 432,298 shares; 2025Q1: 339,366 shares; 2025Q2: 613,343 shares; 2025Q3: 822,317 shares; 2025Q4: 912,274 shares; 2026Q1: 847,182 shares 847,182$58M6.76%-65,092Timeline
MRXMAREX GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,087,160 shares; 2026Q1: 1,246,546 shares 1,246,546$55.6M6.47%+159,386Timeline
SXISTANDEX INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 197,012 shares 197,012$50.2M5.85%newTimeline
EZPWEZCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,616,518 shares 1,616,518$41M4.78%newTimeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 364,569 shares; 2025Q3: 505,462 shares; 2025Q4: 467,564 shares; 2026Q1: 357,044 shares 357,044$40.1M4.67%-110,520Timeline
TRNSTRANSCAT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 545,515 shares 545,515$40.1M4.67%newTimeline
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 427,402 shares; 2025Q1: 377,682 shares; 2025Q2: 202,084 shares; 2025Q3: 101,561 shares; 2025Q4: 127,697 shares; 2026Q1: 335,807 shares 335,807$39.6M4.62%+208,110Timeline
DCODUCOMMUN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 242,009 shares; 2025Q3: 455,432 shares; 2025Q4: 429,204 shares; 2026Q1: 312,937 shares 312,937$38.2M4.45%-116,267Timeline
PDFSPDF SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 808,467 shares; 2024Q4: 784,065 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 723,127 shares; 2026Q1: 1,137,349 shares 1,137,349$37.2M4.33%+414,222Timeline
ANDEANDERSONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 728,724 shares; 2026Q1: 514,364 shares 514,364$36.9M4.3%-214,360Timeline
AORTARTIVION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262,601 shares; 2024Q4: 789,096 shares; 2025Q1: 999,876 shares; 2025Q2: 619,634 shares; 2025Q3: 413,766 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 950,850 shares 950,850$34.8M4.06%newTimeline
CDNLCARDINAL INFRASTRUCTURE GROUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 986,985 shares; 2026Q1: 802,739 shares 802,739$31.8M3.71%-184,246Timeline
PENGPENGUIN SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 716,474 shares; 2025Q3: 362,434 shares; 2025Q4: 1,211,612 shares; 2026Q1: 1,613,169 shares 1,613,169$28.4M3.31%+401,557Timeline
PNTGPENNANT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 208,117 shares; 2025Q2: 1,048,759 shares; 2025Q3: 1,069,010 shares; 2025Q4: 1,326,850 shares; 2026Q1: 903,881 shares 903,881$27.6M3.21%-422,969Timeline
IESCIES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,711 shares; 2024Q4: 89,704 shares; 2025Q1: 76,395 shares; 2025Q2: 81,814 shares; 2025Q3: 64,539 shares; 2025Q4: 59,575 shares; 2026Q1: 55,033 shares 55,033$26.2M3.05%-4,542Timeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,384,187 shares; 2026Q1: 2,118,016 shares 2,118,016$25.2M2.93%-266,171Timeline
RDVTRED VIOLET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 265,742 shares; 2025Q3: 634,226 shares; 2025Q4: 638,598 shares; 2026Q1: 670,422 shares 670,422$23.2M2.7%+31,824Timeline
SYNASYNAPTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 315,107 shares 315,107$22.1M2.57%newTimeline
WDFCWD 40 COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 105,755 shares 105,755$21.6M2.51%newTimeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 206,439 shares 206,439$20.1M2.34%newTimeline
CDNACAREDX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,618,369 shares; 2025Q2: 1,892,994 shares; 2025Q3: 2,197,947 shares; 2025Q4: 925,433 shares; 2026Q1: 988,051 shares 988,051$17.2M2%+62,618Timeline
LYTSLSI INDS INC OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 739,384 shares 739,384$13.8M1.6%newTimeline
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,233,143 shares; 2024Q4: 2,127,334 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 944,885 shares; 2025Q4: 629,466 shares; 2026Q1: 346,916 shares 346,916$11.5M1.34%-282,550Timeline
MAMAMAMAS CREATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 745,137 shares 745,137$11.4M1.33%newTimeline
EVLVEVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,435,399 shares 1,435,399$8.68M1.01%newTimeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 469,214 shares; 2024Q4: 1,312,789 shares; 2025Q1: 1,247,710 shares; 2025Q2: 1,858,278 shares; 2025Q3: 1,950,323 shares; 2025Q4: 1,048,509 shares; 2026Q1: 495,103 shares 495,103$7.88M0.92%-553,406Timeline
YSSYORK SPACE SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 300,664 shares 300,664$6.67M0.78%newTimeline
DFINDONNELLEY FINL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 479,296 shares; 2025Q2: 290,938 shares; 2025Q3: 532,816 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 108,665 shares 108,665$5.12M0.6%newTimeline
XMTRXOMETRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 121,234 shares 121,234$4.95M0.58%newTimeline
JBIJANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,479,005 shares; 2026Q1: 836,650 shares 836,650$4.31M0.5%-2,642,355Timeline
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,230 shares; 2024Q4: 168,230 shares; 2025Q1: 135,681 shares; 2025Q2: 223,724 shares; 2025Q3: 235,275 shares; 2025Q4: 55,193 shares; 2026Q1: 55,193 shares 55,193$3.85M0.45%0Timeline
BRCBBLACK ROCK COFFEE BAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 274,688 shares; 2026Q1: 274,688 shares 274,688$3.55M0.41%0Timeline
XZOEXZEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 985,845 shares; 2026Q1: 192,277 shares 192,277$2.82M0.33%-793,568Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HURNHURON CONSULTING GROUP INC244,302$42.2Mshares
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITED3,771,695$41.6Mshares
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC1,119,007$39.3Mshares
LRNSTRIDE INC537,915$34.9Mshares
NCNONCINO INC1,325,484$34Mshares
DSGXDESCARTES SYS GROUP INC334,391$29.3Mshares
BGSIBOYD GROUP SERVICES INC158,549$25.3Mshares
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INC531,027$17.9Mshares
REAXTHE REAL BROKERAGE INC3,952,949$14.4Mshares
TRSTRIMAS CORP323,742$11.5Mshares
ADTNADTRAN HOLDINGS INC1,069,420$9.29Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001844640-26-000005 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set