Skip to content

Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1844640, SYDNEY, Australia

Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd reported $891,640,799 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.29% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001844640-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$892M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
47.29%
New
10
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRXnew+1,087,160$41.7M
ANDEnew+728,724$38.7M
MGNInew+2,384,187$38.7M
NCNOnew+1,325,484$34M
BGSInew+158,549$25.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
POWLexited-121,240-$37M
DFINexited-532,816-$27.4M
UNFIreduced-813,173-$27.4M
CDNAreduced-1,272,514-$24M
TREXexited-398,865-$20.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001844640-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $891,640,799, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VVXV2X INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 724,387 shares; 2024Q4: 432,298 shares; 2025Q1: 339,366 shares; 2025Q2: 613,343 shares; 2025Q3: 822,317 shares; 2025Q4: 912,274 shares 912,274$49.8M5.58%+89,957Timeline
AIRAAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 580,024 shares; 2025Q1: 872,265 shares; 2025Q2: 551,068 shares; 2025Q3: 661,463 shares; 2025Q4: 549,520 shares 549,520$45.5M5.1%-111,943Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 364,569 shares; 2025Q3: 505,462 shares; 2025Q4: 467,564 shares 467,564$43.3M4.86%-37,898Timeline
HURNHURON CONSULTING GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 301,420 shares; 2025Q4: 244,302 shares 244,302$42.2M4.74%-57,118Timeline
MRXMAREX GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,087,160 shares 1,087,160$41.7M4.68%newTimeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,476,979 shares; 2024Q4: 5,693,719 shares; 2025Q1: 4,328,418 shares; 2025Q2: 3,299,444 shares; 2025Q3: 2,927,034 shares; 2025Q4: 3,771,695 shares 3,771,695$41.6M4.66%+844,661Timeline
DCODUCOMMUN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 242,009 shares; 2025Q3: 455,432 shares; 2025Q4: 429,204 shares 429,204$40.8M4.58%-26,228Timeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,605,562 shares; 2025Q3: 870,067 shares; 2025Q4: 1,119,007 shares 1,119,007$39.3M4.41%+248,940Timeline
ANDEANDERSONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 728,724 shares 728,724$38.7M4.35%newTimeline
MGNIMAGNITE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,384,187 shares 2,384,187$38.7M4.34%newTimeline
PNTGPENNANT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 208,117 shares; 2025Q2: 1,048,759 shares; 2025Q3: 1,069,010 shares; 2025Q4: 1,326,850 shares 1,326,850$37.4M4.19%+257,840Timeline
RDVTRED VIOLET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 265,742 shares; 2025Q3: 634,226 shares; 2025Q4: 638,598 shares 638,598$36.4M4.08%+4,372Timeline
LRNSTRIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 377,764 shares; 2024Q4: 286,087 shares; 2025Q1: 121,859 shares; 2025Q2: 68,460 shares; 2025Q3: 202,983 shares; 2025Q4: 537,915 shares 537,915$34.9M3.92%+334,932Timeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,325,484 shares 1,325,484$34M3.81%newTimeline
DSGXDESCARTES SYS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 207,331 shares; 2025Q4: 334,391 shares 334,391$29.3M3.29%+127,060Timeline
BGSIBOYD GROUP SERVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 158,549 shares 158,549$25.3M2.83%newTimeline
XZOEXZEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 985,845 shares 985,845$23.9M2.68%newTimeline
CDNLCARDINAL INFRASTRUCTURE GROUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 986,985 shares 986,985$23.9M2.68%newTimeline
PENGPENGUIN SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 716,474 shares; 2025Q3: 362,434 shares; 2025Q4: 1,211,612 shares 1,211,612$23.7M2.66%+849,178Timeline
IESCIES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,711 shares; 2024Q4: 89,704 shares; 2025Q1: 76,395 shares; 2025Q2: 81,814 shares; 2025Q3: 64,539 shares; 2025Q4: 59,575 shares 59,575$23.2M2.6%-4,964Timeline
JBIJANUS INTERNATIONAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,479,005 shares 3,479,005$22.8M2.55%newTimeline
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 427,402 shares; 2025Q1: 377,682 shares; 2025Q2: 202,084 shares; 2025Q3: 101,561 shares; 2025Q4: 127,697 shares 127,697$22.7M2.54%+26,136Timeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 469,214 shares; 2024Q4: 1,312,789 shares; 2025Q1: 1,247,710 shares; 2025Q2: 1,858,278 shares; 2025Q3: 1,950,323 shares; 2025Q4: 1,048,509 shares 1,048,509$21.3M2.39%-901,814Timeline
PDFSPDF SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 808,467 shares; 2024Q4: 784,065 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 723,127 shares 723,127$20.6M2.31%newTimeline
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,344,200 shares; 2025Q4: 531,027 shares 531,027$17.9M2.01%-813,173Timeline
CDNACAREDX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,618,369 shares; 2025Q2: 1,892,994 shares; 2025Q3: 2,197,947 shares; 2025Q4: 925,433 shares 925,433$17.4M1.96%-1,272,514Timeline
REAXTHE REAL BROKERAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,705,336 shares; 2025Q2: 1,539,558 shares; 2025Q3: 3,165,619 shares; 2025Q4: 3,952,949 shares 3,952,949$14.4M1.62%+787,330Timeline
TRSTRIMAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 253,792 shares; 2025Q3: 221,862 shares; 2025Q4: 323,742 shares 323,742$11.5M1.29%+101,880Timeline
VIAVVIAVI SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,233,143 shares; 2024Q4: 2,127,334 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 944,885 shares; 2025Q4: 629,466 shares 629,466$11.2M1.26%-315,419Timeline
ADTNADTRAN HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,204,749 shares; 2025Q4: 1,069,420 shares 1,069,420$9.29M1.04%-135,329Timeline
BRCBBLACK ROCK COFFEE BAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 274,688 shares 274,688$6.11M0.69%newTimeline
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,230 shares; 2024Q4: 168,230 shares; 2025Q1: 135,681 shares; 2025Q2: 223,724 shares; 2025Q3: 235,275 shares; 2025Q4: 55,193 shares 55,193$2.89M0.32%-180,082Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
POWLPOWELL INDS INC121,240$37Mshares
DFINDONNELLEY FINL SOLUTIONS INC532,816$27.4Mshares
TREXTREX INC398,865$20.6Mshares
WLYWILEY JOHN & SONS INC494,257$20Mshares
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INC1,255,235$18.4Mshares
AORTARTIVION INC413,766$17.5Mshares
NGVCNATURAL GROCERS BY VITAMIN227,166$9.09Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001844640-26-000002 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set