Skip to content

Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1844640, SYDNEY, Australia

Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd reported holdings worth $628,748,543 (the sum of its rows) across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. The total stated on the cover page is $22,436,779. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001844640-25-000007

The cover page states a total of $22,436,779, 96% less than the sum of the rows, $628,748,543. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2025-06-30
Value, sum of rows
$629M
Stated on the cover page
$22.4M
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
53.84%
New
10
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
REZInew+1,605,562$45.8M
ENSnew+309,905$28.7M
SIMOnew+364,569$27.9M
TNDMnew+1,464,956$24.4M
DCOnew+242,009$22.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LITEexited-416,887-$26M
SMPLexited-734,076-$25.3M
IRTCreduced-175,598-$24.6M
OSISexited-125,426-$24.4M
AIRreduced-321,197-$24.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001844640-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $628,748,543, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,605,562 shares 1,605,562$45.8M7.28%newTimeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,178 shares; 2024Q4: 71,542 shares; 2025Q1: 108,096 shares; 2025Q2: 185,127 shares 185,127$42.7M6.79%+77,031Timeline
AIRAAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 580,024 shares; 2025Q1: 872,265 shares; 2025Q2: 551,068 shares 551,068$41.8M6.65%-321,197Timeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,476,979 shares; 2024Q4: 5,693,719 shares; 2025Q1: 4,328,418 shares; 2025Q2: 3,299,444 shares 3,299,444$37.1M5.9%-1,028,974Timeline
VVXV2X INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 724,387 shares; 2024Q4: 432,298 shares; 2025Q1: 339,366 shares; 2025Q2: 613,343 shares 613,343$29M4.61%+273,977Timeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 469,214 shares; 2024Q4: 1,312,789 shares; 2025Q1: 1,247,710 shares; 2025Q2: 1,858,278 shares 1,858,278$28.9M4.6%+610,568Timeline
ENSENERSYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 309,905 shares 309,905$28.7M4.57%newTimeline
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 427,402 shares; 2025Q1: 377,682 shares; 2025Q2: 202,084 shares 202,084$28.3M4.5%-175,598Timeline
IESCIES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,711 shares; 2024Q4: 89,704 shares; 2025Q1: 76,395 shares; 2025Q2: 81,814 shares 81,814$28.3M4.5%+5,419Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 364,569 shares 364,569$27.9M4.44%newTimeline
WLYWILEY JOHN & SONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,054,752 shares; 2024Q4: 1,093,609 shares; 2025Q1: 1,053,219 shares; 2025Q2: 702,788 shares 702,788$27.7M4.4%-350,431Timeline
TNDMTANDEM DIABETES CARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,464,956 shares 1,464,956$24.4M3.88%newTimeline
CDNACAREDX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,618,369 shares; 2025Q2: 1,892,994 shares 1,892,994$24.3M3.87%+274,625Timeline
PNTGPENNANT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 208,117 shares; 2025Q2: 1,048,759 shares 1,048,759$23.7M3.76%+840,642Timeline
ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 763,074 shares; 2024Q4: 1,341,796 shares; 2025Q1: 1,161,339 shares; 2025Q2: 1,220,923 shares 1,220,923$22.7M3.61%+59,584Timeline
DCODUCOMMUN INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 242,009 shares 242,009$22.2M3.52%newTimeline
CDRECADRE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 668,864 shares 668,864$21.9M3.48%newTimeline
KRUSKURA SUSHI USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,230 shares; 2024Q4: 168,230 shares; 2025Q1: 135,681 shares; 2025Q2: 223,724 shares 223,724$20.1M3.2%+88,043Timeline
AORTARTIVION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262,601 shares; 2024Q4: 789,096 shares; 2025Q1: 999,876 shares; 2025Q2: 619,634 shares 619,634$19.6M3.11%-380,242Timeline
DFINDONNELLEY FINL SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 479,296 shares; 2025Q2: 290,938 shares 290,938$18.6M2.95%-188,358Timeline
PENGPENGUIN SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 716,474 shares 716,474$17.2M2.73%newTimeline
RDVTRED VIOLET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 265,742 shares 265,742$11.9M1.89%newTimeline
TRSTRIMAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 253,792 shares 253,792$9.06M1.44%newTimeline
LRNSTRIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 377,764 shares; 2024Q4: 286,087 shares; 2025Q1: 121,859 shares; 2025Q2: 68,460 shares 68,460$8.84M1.41%-53,399Timeline
NGVCNATURAL GROCERS BY VITAMINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 227,166 shares 227,166$8.56M1.36%newTimeline
REAXTHE REAL BROKERAGE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,705,336 shares; 2025Q2: 1,539,558 shares 1,539,558$6.13M0.97%-165,778Timeline
BFLYBUTTERFLY NETWORK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,010,928 shares; 2025Q2: 1,918,804 shares 1,918,804$3.47M0.55%-92,124Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC416,887$26Mshares
SMPLSIMPLY GOOD FOODS CO734,076$25.3Mshares
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INC125,426$24.4Mshares
HQYHEALTHEQUITY INC259,977$23Mshares
WLFCWILLIS LEASE FIN CORP141,418$22.3Mshares
OLO INCOLO INC3,250,545$19.6Mshares
APGAPI GROUP CORP480,010$17.2Mshares
SMART GLOBAL HLDGS INCSMART GLOBAL HLDGS INC800,701$13.9Mshares
VTOLBRISTOW GROUP INC278,431$8.79Mshares
SNSHARKNINJA INC65,000$5.42Mshares
Couchbase IncCouchbase Inc180,000$2.83Mshares
RSKDRISKIFIED LTD612,248$2.83Mshares
FARO TECHNOLOGIES INCFARO TECHNOLOGIES INC34,380$939Kshares
QXOQXO INC29,506$400Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001844640-25-000007 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set