Skip to content

OnyxPoint Global Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1961491, NEW YORK, NY

OnyxPoint Global Management LP reported $424,434,073 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.69% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001041

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$424M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
94.69%
New
15
Sold out
24

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CORZadded+425,000$6.36M
EQTnew+90,840$5.78M
PPTAnew+171,473$4.82M
PSIXnew+77,919$4.74M
EXEnew+33,778$3.71M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRreduced-851,669-$18.2M
TLNreduced-47,598-$15.2M
EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONexited-84,578-$8.48M
CHRDreduced-34,297-$4.88M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001041, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $236,217,618, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,396,694 shares; 2024Q4: 8,396,694 shares; 2025Q1: 8,396,341 shares; 2025Q2: 8,395,106 shares; 2025Q3: 8,395,106 shares; 2025Q4: 8,395,106 shares; 2026Q1: 7,543,437 shares 7,543,437$161M68.08%-851,669Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,000 shares; 2024Q4: 128,000 shares; 2025Q1: 129,926 shares; 2025Q2: 127,767 shares; 2025Q3: 102,934 shares; 2025Q4: 93,663 shares; 2026Q1: 46,065 shares 46,065$14.7M6.23%-47,598Timeline
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 229,709 shares; 2024Q4: 229,709 shares; 2025Q1: 232,008 shares; 2025Q2: 228,175 shares; 2025Q3: 228,381 shares; 2025Q4: 186,381 shares; 2026Q1: 242,021 shares 242,021$10.4M4.4%+55,640Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 168,622 shares; 2025Q3: 168,622 shares; 2025Q4: 168,622 shares; 2026Q1: 593,622 shares 593,622$8.88M3.76%+425,000Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,508 shares; 2024Q4: 92,932 shares; 2025Q1: 93,207 shares; 2025Q2: 91,636 shares; 2025Q3: 91,715 shares; 2025Q4: 81,665 shares; 2026Q1: 47,368 shares 47,368$6.73M2.85%-34,297Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 90,840 shares 90,840$5.78M2.45%newTimeline
PPTAPERPETUA RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 171,473 shares 171,473$4.82M2.04%newTimeline
PSIXPOWER SOLUTIONS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 77,919 shares 77,919$4.74M2.01%newTimeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,275 shares; 2024Q4: 76,275 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 33,778 shares 33,778$3.71M1.57%newTimeline
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 107,378 shares 107,378$3.09M1.31%newTimeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 232,206 shares; 2025Q4: 232,206 shares; 2026Q1: 232,206 shares 232,206$2.87M1.22%0Timeline
MTDRMATADOR RES COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 44,717 shares 44,717$2.83M1.2%newTimeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 59,783 shares 59,783$2.54M1.07%newTimeline
TALOTALOS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 143,500 shares 143,500$2.26M0.96%newTimeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 142,046 shares 142,046$2.05M0.87%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ISHARES TRISHARES TR ETFput664,800$72.5Mnew
UNITED STS OIL FD LPUNITED STS OIL FD LP CALLcall199,200$25.3Mnew
CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW CALLcall1,129,400$16.9M-3,014,300
ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUTput67,000$16.6Mnew
TALEN ENERGY CORPTALEN ENERGY CORP CALLcall36,500$11.7M+15,800
TERAWULF INCTERAWULF INC CALLcall590,200$8.52M-56,500
GDS HLDGS LTDGDS HLDGS LTD CALLcall210,400$8.48M+167,800
ISHARES TRISHARES TR Optionput29,400$7.06Mnew
METLIFE INCMETLIFE INC PUTput60,500$4.28Mnew
CALIFORNIA RES CORPCALIFORNIA RES CORP COM STOCKcall57,600$3.99M0
MP MATERIALS CORPMP MATERIALS CORP CALLcall77,100$3.72M0
PERMIAN RESOURCES CORPPERMIAN RESOURCES CORP CALLcall168,400$3.59M0
SPDR GOLD TRSPDR GOLD TR CALLcall7,000$3.01Mnew
BITFARMS LTDBITFARMS LTD CALLcall1,338,400$2.61M0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CLEANSPARK INCCLEANSPARK INC3,362,900$34Mcall
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP26,800$9.47Mcall
EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATION84,578$8.48Mshares
BITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUPBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP582,000$6.52Mcall
FREEPORT MCMORAN INCFREEPORT MCMORAN INC121,800$6.19Mcall
COREWEAVE INCCOREWEAVE INC76,700$5.49Mput
APPLIED DIGITAL CORPAPPLIED DIGITAL CORP191,700$4.7Mput
CIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC47,700$3.78Mput
THOMSON REUTERS CORPTHOMSON REUTERS CORP25,300$3.34Mput
CARVANA COCARVANA CO6,200$2.62Mput
ENERGY TRANSFER L PENERGY TRANSFER L P149,800$2.47Mcall
ROBLOX CORPROBLOX CORP26,500$2.15Mput
PUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUP24,400$1.96Mcall
SKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INCSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC29,800$1.89Mput
MGM RESORTS INTERNATIONALMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL36,800$1.34Mput
BLUE OWL CAPITAL INCBLUE OWL CAPITAL INC76,500$1.14Mput
GOLAR LNG LTDGOLAR LNG LTD28,900$1.08Mcall
EQT CORPEQT CORP19,700$1.06Mcall
ANTERO RESOURCES CORPANTERO RESOURCES CORP20,500$706Kcall
TRANSALTA CORPTRANSALTA CORP55,000$696Kcall
RIOT PLATFORMS INCRIOT PLATFORMS INC45,600$578Kcall
FISERV INCFISERV INC7,000$470Kput
AMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC2,900$334Kcall
SYMBOTIC INCSYMBOTIC INC5,100$303Kput

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001041 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set