Skip to content

OnyxPoint Global Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1961491, NEW YORK, NY

OnyxPoint Global Management LP reported $801,059,908 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003252

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$801M
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
100%
New
8
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RIOTnew+232,206$4.42M
CHRDadded+79$7.85K
OXY/WSadded+206$5.25K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TLNreduced-24,833-$10.6M
VSTreduced-41,921-$8.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003252, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $185,594,632, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,396,694 shares; 2024Q4: 8,396,694 shares; 2025Q1: 8,396,341 shares; 2025Q2: 8,395,106 shares; 2025Q3: 8,395,106 shares 8,395,106$107M57.9%0Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 128,000 shares; 2024Q4: 128,000 shares; 2025Q1: 129,926 shares; 2025Q2: 127,767 shares; 2025Q3: 102,934 shares 102,934$43.8M23.59%-24,833Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,508 shares; 2024Q4: 92,932 shares; 2025Q1: 93,207 shares; 2025Q2: 91,636 shares; 2025Q3: 91,715 shares 91,715$9.11M4.91%+79Timeline
EXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,927 shares; 2024Q4: 95,902 shares; 2025Q1: 85,327 shares; 2025Q2: 84,578 shares; 2025Q3: 84,578 shares 84,578$8.18M4.41%0
OXY/WSOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 229,709 shares; 2024Q4: 229,709 shares; 2025Q1: 232,008 shares; 2025Q2: 228,175 shares; 2025Q3: 228,381 shares 228,381$5.82M3.14%+206Timeline
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 232,206 shares 232,206$4.42M2.38%newTimeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,200 shares; 2024Q4: 62,200 shares; 2025Q1: 62,296 shares; 2025Q2: 61,267 shares; 2025Q3: 19,346 shares 19,346$3.79M2.04%-41,921Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 168,622 shares; 2025Q3: 168,622 shares 168,622$3.03M1.63%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
INVESCO QQQ TRINVESCO QQQ TR PUTput314,600$189Mnew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR PUTput498,800$121M-130,500
CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW CALLcall4,432,600$79.5M+3,528,700
ARK ETF TRARK ETF TR PUTput615,500$53.1M-924,900
ISHARES TRISHARES TR Optionput191,000$49Mnew
ISHARES TRISHARES TR ETFput413,000$36.9Mnew
SELECT SECTOR SPDR TRSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR Optionput385,100$34.4Mnew
PUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUPPUBLIC SVC ENTERPRISE GROUP COMcall146,300$12.2M-2,100
UNITED STS OIL FD LPUNITED STS OIL FD LP CALLput126,000$9.29Mnew
CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP CALLcall26,800$8.82M-200
FREEPORT MCMORAN INCFREEPORT MCMORAN INC CALLcall121,800$4.78Mnew
BITFARMS LTDBITFARMS LTD CALLcall1,256,700$3.54Mnew
VISTRA CORPVISTRA CORP CALLcall17,300$3.39M-74,000
ENERGY TRANSFER L PENERGY TRANSFER L P COM UT LTD PTNcall149,800$2.57M+14,700
PERMIAN RESOURCES CORPPERMIAN RESOURCES CORP CALLcall168,400$2.16M0
GULFPORT ENERGY CORPGULFPORT ENERGY CORP CALLcall11,600$2.1M0
GOLAR LNG LTDGOLAR LNG LTD SHScall28,900$1.17M0
EQT CORPEQT CORP CALLcall19,700$1.07M0
FIRSTENERGY CORPFIRSTENERGY CORP COMcall18,600$852K0
ANTERO RESOURCES CORPANTERO RESOURCES CORP COMcall20,500$688K-200
AMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INCAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC COMcall2,900$326K0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ISHARES TRISHARES TR968,400$78.1Mput
SPDR SERIES TRUSTSPDR SERIES TRUST135,200$17Mput
UNITED STS NAT GAS FD LPUNITED STS NAT GAS FD LP611,600$9.35Mput
SPDR SERIES TRUSTSPDR SERIES TRUST86,200$5.79Mput
TALEN ENERGY CORPTALEN ENERGY CORP2,600$756Kcall
HALLADOR ENERGY COMPANYHALLADOR ENERGY COMPANY32,200$510Kcall

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-003252 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set