Skip to content

ONCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1712892, NEW YORK, NY

ONCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $487,451,999 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.31% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001712892-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$487M
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
87.31%
New
2
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOWadded+28,200$4.32M
SMRadded+254,600$3.61M
UUUUadded+53,400$776K
SYMadded+1,700$101K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVAVexited-400-$126K
PLexited-9,000-$117K
NVTexited-1,000-$98.6K
AMSCexited-1,600-$95K
ASPIexited-9,600-$92.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001712892-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $396,617,999, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 482,000 shares; 2024Q4: 485,800 shares; 2025Q1: 552,000 shares; 2025Q2: 559,000 shares; 2025Q3: 562,000 shares; 2025Q4: 562,000 shares 562,000$105M26.43%0Timeline
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 460,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,500 shares; 2025Q1: 650,500 shares; 2025Q2: 690,500 shares; 2025Q3: 790,500 shares; 2025Q4: 790,500 shares 790,500$57.4M14.48%0Timeline
RKLBROCKET LAB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 541,000 shares; 2025Q3: 556,000 shares; 2025Q4: 556,000 shares 556,000$38.8M9.78%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,800 shares; 2024Q4: 102,800 shares; 2025Q1: 121,300 shares; 2025Q2: 125,300 shares; 2025Q3: 125,300 shares; 2025Q4: 125,300 shares 125,300$26.8M6.77%0Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,300 shares; 2024Q4: 51,000 shares; 2025Q1: 51,000 shares; 2025Q2: 51,000 shares; 2025Q3: 51,000 shares; 2025Q4: 51,000 shares 51,000$23.9M6.03%0Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,100 shares; 2024Q4: 40,100 shares; 2025Q1: 40,100 shares; 2025Q2: 40,100 shares; 2025Q3: 40,100 shares; 2025Q4: 40,100 shares 40,100$23.3M5.87%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197,850 shares; 2024Q4: 63,450 shares; 2025Q1: 80,850 shares; 2025Q2: 80,900 shares; 2025Q3: 80,900 shares; 2025Q4: 80,900 shares 80,900$22M5.55%0Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,400 shares; 2024Q4: 76,900 shares; 2025Q1: 76,900 shares; 2025Q2: 76,900 shares; 2025Q3: 76,900 shares; 2025Q4: 76,900 shares 76,900$16.9M4.25%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,400 shares; 2024Q4: 59,400 shares; 2025Q1: 63,700 shares; 2025Q2: 70,800 shares; 2025Q3: 70,800 shares; 2025Q4: 70,800 shares 70,800$16.3M4.12%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,400 shares; 2024Q4: 29,800 shares; 2025Q1: 32,100 shares; 2025Q2: 33,200 shares; 2025Q3: 33,200 shares; 2025Q4: 33,200 shares 33,200$16.1M4.05%0Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,600 shares; 2024Q4: 157,600 shares; 2025Q1: 167,000 shares; 2025Q2: 167,000 shares; 2025Q3: 181,800 shares; 2025Q4: 181,800 shares 181,800$15.4M3.9%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,500 shares; 2025Q4: 30,500 shares 30,500$13.7M3.46%0Timeline
GBTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,700 shares; 2024Q4: 107,700 shares; 2025Q1: 107,700 shares; 2025Q2: 107,700 shares; 2025Q3: 107,700 shares; 2025Q4: 107,700 shares 107,700$7.36M1.86%0Timeline
SMRNUSCALE PWR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,500 shares; 2024Q4: 90,500 shares; 2025Q1: 136,700 shares; 2025Q2: 198,100 shares; 2025Q3: 198,100 shares; 2025Q4: 452,700 shares 452,700$6.41M1.62%+254,600Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,100 shares; 2025Q1: 5,050 shares; 2025Q2: 7,050 shares; 2025Q3: 7,050 shares; 2025Q4: 35,250 shares 35,250$5.4M1.36%+28,200Timeline
UUUUENERGY FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,600 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares 60,000$872K0.22%+53,400Timeline
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,540 shares; 2025Q1: 21,540 shares; 2025Q2: 21,540 shares; 2025Q3: 21,540 shares; 2025Q4: 21,540 shares 21,540$834K0.21%0Timeline
SYMSYMBOTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,700 shares; 2025Q4: 3,400 shares 3,400$202K0.05%+1,700Timeline
RRRICHTECH ROBOTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$64.6K0.02%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
APPLE INCAPPLE INC CALLcall200,000$54.4M0
MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC CALLcall375,000$31.9M0
AST SPACEMOBILE INCAST SPACEMOBILE INC CALLcall50,000$3.63Mnew
VIRGIN GALACTIC HOLDINGS INCVIRGIN GALACTIC HOLDINGS INC COM NEWcall300,000$963Knew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INC400$126Kshares
PLPLANET LABS PBC9,000$117Kshares
NVTNVENT ELEC PLC1,000$98.6Kshares
AMSCAMERICAN SUPERCONDUCTOR CORP1,600$95Kshares
ASPIASP ISOTOPES INC9,600$92.4Kshares
TEMTEMPUS AI INC1,100$88.8Kshares
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI600$87.4Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001712892-26-000002 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set