Skip to content

ONCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1712892, NEW YORK, NY

ONCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $364,287,475 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.72% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001415889-25-021048

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$364M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
86.72%
New
2
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RKLBnew+541,000$19.4M
SMRadded+61,400$2.43M
TSLAadded+7,500$2.38M
NOWadded+2,000$2.06M
ASTSadded+40,000$1.87M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ROCKET LAB USA INCexited-486,000-$8.69M
QLDexited-43,000-$3.82M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001415889-25-021048, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $323,253,475, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 482,000 shares; 2024Q4: 485,800 shares; 2025Q1: 552,000 shares; 2025Q2: 559,000 shares 559,000$88.3M27.32%+7,000Timeline
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 460,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,500 shares; 2025Q1: 650,500 shares; 2025Q2: 690,500 shares 690,500$32.3M9.98%+40,000Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,100 shares; 2024Q4: 40,100 shares; 2025Q1: 40,100 shares; 2025Q2: 40,100 shares 40,100$30.8M9.52%0Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,300 shares; 2024Q4: 51,000 shares; 2025Q1: 51,000 shares; 2025Q2: 51,000 shares 51,000$26M8.04%0Timeline
RKLBROCKET LAB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 541,000 shares 541,000$19.4M5.99%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,800 shares; 2024Q4: 102,800 shares; 2025Q1: 121,300 shares; 2025Q2: 125,300 shares 125,300$17.8M5.5%+4,000Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,400 shares; 2024Q4: 76,900 shares; 2025Q1: 76,900 shares; 2025Q2: 76,900 shares 76,900$17.2M5.32%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197,850 shares; 2024Q4: 63,450 shares; 2025Q1: 80,850 shares; 2025Q2: 80,900 shares 80,900$16.6M5.13%+50Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,400 shares; 2024Q4: 29,800 shares; 2025Q1: 32,100 shares; 2025Q2: 33,200 shares 33,200$16.5M5.11%+1,100Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,400 shares; 2024Q4: 59,400 shares; 2025Q1: 63,700 shares; 2025Q2: 70,800 shares 70,800$15.5M4.81%+7,100Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 157,600 shares; 2024Q4: 157,600 shares; 2025Q1: 167,000 shares; 2025Q2: 167,000 shares 167,000$12.9M4%0Timeline
GBTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,700 shares; 2024Q4: 107,700 shares; 2025Q1: 107,700 shares; 2025Q2: 107,700 shares 107,700$9.14M2.83%0Timeline
SMRNUSCALE PWR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,500 shares; 2024Q4: 90,500 shares; 2025Q1: 136,700 shares; 2025Q2: 198,100 shares 198,100$7.84M2.42%+61,400Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,100 shares; 2025Q1: 5,050 shares; 2025Q2: 7,050 shares 7,050$7.25M2.24%+2,000Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$4.76M1.47%+7,500Timeline
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,540 shares; 2025Q1: 21,540 shares; 2025Q2: 21,540 shares 21,540$1.03M0.32%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
APPLE INCAPPLE INC CALLcall200,000$41Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ROCKET LAB USA INCROCKET LAB USA INC486,000$8.69Mshares
QLDPROSHARES TR43,000$3.82Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001415889-25-021048 base2025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set