Skip to content

ONCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1712892, NEW YORK, NY

ONCE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $1,218,464,032 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001712892-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.22B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
90.84%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PLadded+293,000$9.71M
RKLBadded+27,000$2.74M
ASTSadded+26,000$2.31M
SMRadded+116,900$1.17M
NOVTnew+6,600$1.07M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MRVLreduced-70,300-$20.9M
LUNRreduced-190,000-$4.06M
NOWexited-25,000-$2.61M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001712892-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $509,950,815, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 482,000 shares; 2024Q4: 485,800 shares; 2025Q1: 552,000 shares; 2025Q2: 559,000 shares; 2025Q3: 562,000 shares; 2025Q4: 562,000 shares; 2026Q1: 562,000 shares; 2026Q2: 562,000 shares 562,000$112M22.05%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 88,800 shares; 2024Q4: 102,800 shares; 2025Q1: 121,300 shares; 2025Q2: 125,300 shares; 2025Q3: 125,300 shares; 2025Q4: 125,300 shares; 2026Q1: 125,300 shares; 2026Q2: 125,300 shares 125,300$72.8M14.27%0Timeline
ASTSAST SPACEMOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 460,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,500 shares; 2025Q1: 650,500 shares; 2025Q2: 690,500 shares; 2025Q3: 790,500 shares; 2025Q4: 790,500 shares; 2026Q1: 790,500 shares; 2026Q2: 816,500 shares 816,500$72.6M14.23%+26,000Timeline
RKLBROCKET LAB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 541,000 shares; 2025Q3: 556,000 shares; 2025Q4: 556,000 shares; 2026Q1: 618,000 shares; 2026Q2: 645,000 shares 645,000$65.6M12.86%+27,000Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 49,300 shares; 2024Q4: 51,000 shares; 2025Q1: 51,000 shares; 2025Q2: 51,000 shares; 2025Q3: 51,000 shares; 2025Q4: 51,000 shares; 2026Q1: 51,000 shares; 2026Q2: 51,000 shares 51,000$38.9M7.63%0Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 157,600 shares; 2024Q4: 157,600 shares; 2025Q1: 167,000 shares; 2025Q2: 167,000 shares; 2025Q3: 181,800 shares; 2025Q4: 181,800 shares; 2026Q1: 167,000 shares; 2026Q2: 96,700 shares 96,700$28.8M5.65%-70,300Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 197,850 shares; 2024Q4: 63,450 shares; 2025Q1: 80,850 shares; 2025Q2: 80,900 shares; 2025Q3: 80,900 shares; 2025Q4: 80,900 shares; 2026Q1: 80,900 shares; 2026Q2: 80,900 shares 80,900$23.4M4.59%0Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,100 shares; 2024Q4: 40,100 shares; 2025Q1: 40,100 shares; 2025Q2: 40,100 shares; 2025Q3: 40,100 shares; 2025Q4: 40,100 shares; 2026Q1: 40,100 shares; 2026Q2: 40,100 shares 40,100$18.4M3.61%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 59,400 shares; 2024Q4: 59,400 shares; 2025Q1: 63,700 shares; 2025Q2: 70,800 shares; 2025Q3: 70,800 shares; 2025Q4: 70,800 shares; 2026Q1: 70,800 shares; 2026Q2: 70,800 shares 70,800$16.9M3.31%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,500 shares; 2025Q4: 30,500 shares; 2026Q1: 32,000 shares; 2026Q2: 32,000 shares 32,000$13.5M2.64%0Timeline
PLPLANET LABS PBCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 105,000 shares; 2026Q2: 398,000 shares 398,000$13.2M2.59%+293,000Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 27,400 shares; 2024Q4: 29,800 shares; 2025Q1: 32,100 shares; 2025Q2: 33,200 shares; 2025Q3: 33,200 shares; 2025Q4: 33,200 shares; 2026Q1: 33,200 shares; 2026Q2: 33,200 shares 33,200$12.4M2.43%0Timeline
SMRNUSCALE PWR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 90,500 shares; 2024Q4: 90,500 shares; 2025Q1: 136,700 shares; 2025Q2: 198,100 shares; 2025Q3: 198,100 shares; 2025Q4: 452,700 shares; 2026Q1: 563,100 shares; 2026Q2: 680,000 shares 680,000$6.82M1.34%+116,900Timeline
GBTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 107,700 shares; 2024Q4: 107,700 shares; 2025Q1: 107,700 shares; 2025Q2: 107,700 shares; 2025Q3: 107,700 shares; 2025Q4: 107,700 shares; 2026Q1: 107,700 shares; 2026Q2: 107,700 shares 107,700$4.9M0.96%0Timeline
LEUCENTRUS ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,000 shares; 2026Q2: 14,000 shares 14,000$2.35M0.46%0Timeline
SYMSYMBOTIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,700 shares; 2025Q4: 3,400 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.25M0.44%+10,000Timeline
UUUUENERGY FUELS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,600 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares; 2026Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$1.59M0.31%0Timeline
NOVTNOVANTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,600 shares 6,600$1.07M0.21%newTimeline
LUNRINTUITIVE MACHINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 240,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.07M0.21%-190,000Timeline
BTCGRAYSCALE BITCOIN MINI TR ETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,540 shares; 2025Q1: 21,540 shares; 2025Q2: 21,540 shares; 2025Q3: 21,540 shares; 2025Q4: 21,540 shares; 2026Q1: 21,540 shares; 2026Q2: 21,540 shares 21,540$559K0.11%0Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,500 shares; 2026Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$487K0.1%0Timeline
RRRICHTECH ROBOTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$42.2K0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVIDIA CORPORATIONNVIDIA CORPORATION CALLcall3,491,300$699Mnew
PLANET LABS PBCPLANET LABS PBC COM CL Acall300,000$9.94Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NOWSERVICENOW INC25,000$2.61Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001712892-26-000006 base2026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001712892-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001712892-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001712892-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001712892-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-25-021048 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-25-012419 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-25-003420 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-24-026042 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-24-020016 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-24-012388 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-24-002454 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-23-014584 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-23-011397 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-23-007536 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-23-001772 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-118045 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-085463 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-055713 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-023010 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set