Skip to content

OBERNDORF WILLIAM E

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1218663, San Francisco, CA

OBERNDORF WILLIAM E reported $53,344,226 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-222994

Changes against Q4 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (8 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$53.3M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-222994, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $53,344,226, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,553 shares; 2025Q4: 35,553 shares; 2026Q1: 35,553 shares 35,553$9.62M18.03%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 61,751 shares 61,751$9.24M17.31%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 161,074 shares; 2025Q3: 222,164 shares; 2025Q4: 411,371 shares; 2026Q1: 224,439 shares 224,439$7.95M14.91%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,154 shares; 2024Q4: 67,154 shares; 2025Q1: 66,343 shares; 2025Q2: 37,224 shares; 2025Q3: 37,224 shares; 2025Q4: 29,761 shares; 2026Q1: 45,153 shares 45,153$7.93M14.87%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,749 shares; 2024Q4: 71,749 shares; 2025Q1: 71,749 shares; 2025Q2: 52,928 shares; 2025Q3: 52,928 shares; 2025Q4: 52,928 shares; 2026Q1: 36,031 shares 36,031$7.5M14.07%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,503 shares; 2024Q4: 27,503 shares; 2025Q1: 31,229 shares; 2025Q2: 42,124 shares; 2025Q3: 42,124 shares; 2025Q4: 42,124 shares; 2026Q1: 26,220 shares 26,220$6.28M11.77%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,892 shares; 2024Q4: 55,892 shares; 2025Q1: 52,392 shares; 2025Q2: 52,392 shares; 2025Q3: 35,394 shares; 2025Q4: 70,645 shares; 2026Q1: 70,645 shares 70,645$4.82M9.04%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-222994 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set