Skip to content

OBERNDORF WILLIAM E

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1218663, San Francisco, CA

OBERNDORF WILLIAM E reported $77,922,224 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-005008

Changes against Q4 2024 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (7 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$77.9M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-005008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $77,922,224, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,154 shares; 2024Q4: 67,154 shares; 2025Q1: 66,343 shares 66,343$15.4M19.72%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,749 shares; 2024Q4: 71,749 shares; 2025Q1: 71,749 shares 71,749$13.7M17.52%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,179 shares; 2024Q4: 31,179 shares; 2025Q1: 50,282 shares 50,282$12.2M15.69%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,892 shares; 2024Q4: 55,892 shares; 2025Q1: 52,392 shares 52,392$11.1M14.27%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,503 shares; 2024Q4: 27,503 shares; 2025Q1: 31,229 shares 31,229$8.18M10.49%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,700 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,474 shares 72,474$7.19M9.23%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,939 shares; 2024Q4: 3,939 shares; 2025Q1: 24,184 shares 24,184$5.32M6.82%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27,797 shares 27,797$4.88M6.26%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
00Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 0 shares; 2024Q4: 0 shares; 2025Q1: 0 shares 0$00%Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-005008 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set