Skip to content

OBERNDORF WILLIAM E

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1218663, San Francisco, CA

OBERNDORF WILLIAM E reported $90,490,861 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007482

Changes against Q1 2025 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (9 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$90.5M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007482, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $90,490,861, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,179 shares; 2024Q4: 31,179 shares; 2025Q1: 50,282 shares; 2025Q2: 64,036 shares 64,036$20.1M22.25%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ADSKAUTODESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,503 shares; 2024Q4: 27,503 shares; 2025Q1: 31,229 shares; 2025Q2: 42,124 shares 42,124$13M14.41%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,749 shares; 2024Q4: 71,749 shares; 2025Q1: 71,749 shares; 2025Q2: 52,928 shares 52,928$11.6M12.83%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,700 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,474 shares; 2025Q2: 83,094 shares 83,094$11.2M12.33%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,154 shares; 2024Q4: 67,154 shares; 2025Q1: 66,343 shares; 2025Q2: 37,224 shares 37,224$10.7M11.85%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,892 shares; 2024Q4: 55,892 shares; 2025Q1: 52,392 shares; 2025Q2: 52,392 shares 52,392$10.6M11.76%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 51,273 shares 51,273$9.1M10.05%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
PHYSSPROTT ASSET MANAGEMENT LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 161,074 shares 161,074$4.08M4.51%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
00Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 0 shares; 2024Q4: 0 shares; 2025Q1: 0 shares; 2025Q2: 0 shares 0$00%Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.Amount filed as zero, left out of ratios.The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-007482 base2025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set