Skip to content

Oaktree Fund Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1822973, LOS ANGLES, CA

Oaktree Fund Advisors, LLC reported $54,298,915 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.41% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001822973-25-000002

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$54.3M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
89.41%
New
3
Sold out
31

Stakes and trades reported after 2025-09-30

13D, 13G and Form 4 filings by this filer's group, dated after the 13F period, on securities the quarter does not hold as shares.

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NUnew+237,253$3.8M
HDBadded+67,942$2.32M
XPnew+116,927$2.2M
YMMadded+112,608$1.46M
JBSnew+88,298$1.32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INDAexited-216,039-$12M
AUreduced-61,770-$4.34M
ECexited-207,885-$1.84M
BEKEexited-90,611-$1.61M
FCXreduced-34,636-$1.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001822973-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $54,298,915, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 390,774 shares; 2024Q4: 344,774 shares; 2025Q1: 328,674 shares; 2025Q2: 256,810 shares; 2025Q3: 195,040 shares 195,040$13.7M25.26%-61,770Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 191,394 shares; 2025Q3: 191,394 shares 191,394$6.27M11.55%0Timeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 616,412 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 454,016 shares; 2025Q2: 656,761 shares; 2025Q3: 752,641 shares 752,641$5.52M10.17%+95,880Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,064 shares; 2024Q4: 68,877 shares; 2025Q1: 65,669 shares; 2025Q2: 67,942 shares; 2025Q3: 135,884 shares 135,884$4.64M8.55%+67,942Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 672,316 shares; 2025Q2: 695,616 shares; 2025Q3: 695,616 shares 695,616$4.19M7.71%0Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 237,253 shares 237,253$3.8M7%newTimeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,350 shares; 2024Q4: 113,317 shares; 2025Q1: 137,567 shares; 2025Q2: 115,231 shares; 2025Q3: 80,595 shares 80,595$3.16M5.82%-34,636Timeline
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 107,891 shares; 2025Q3: 220,499 shares 220,499$2.86M5.27%+112,608Timeline
XPXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,807 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 116,927 shares 116,927$2.2M4.05%newTimeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,510 shares; 2024Q4: 117,994 shares; 2025Q1: 76,324 shares; 2025Q2: 93,647 shares; 2025Q3: 93,647 shares 93,647$2.19M4.03%0Timeline
TXTERNIUM SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,229 shares; 2024Q4: 52,229 shares; 2025Q1: 49,829 shares; 2025Q2: 51,529 shares; 2025Q3: 51,529 shares 51,529$1.79M3.3%0Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,077 shares; 2025Q3: 8,141 shares 8,141$1.46M2.68%+3,064Timeline
JBSJBS N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 88,298 shares 88,298$1.32M2.43%newTimeline
ALVOALVOTECHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,744 shares; 2024Q4: 116,294 shares; 2025Q1: 105,116 shares; 2025Q2: 76,023 shares; 2025Q3: 76,023 shares 76,023$623K1.15%0Timeline
BTAIBIOXCEL THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,913 shares; 2025Q3: 42,913 shares 42,913$110K0.2%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal230,000$225K-9,000
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTE 3/1principal175,000$171K-8,000
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR NOTE 1.750%12/1principal62,000$61.3K-128,000

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INDAISHARES TR216,039$12Mshares
ECECOPETROL S A207,885$1.84Mshares
BEKEKE HLDGS INC90,611$1.61Mshares
YPFYPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMA37,189$1.17Mshares
ANYWHERE REAL ESTATE GROUP LANYWHERE REAL ESTATE GROUP L130,000$128Kprincipal
CMS ENERGY CORPCMS ENERGY CORP20,000$21.3Kprincipal
MERITAGE HOMES CORPMERITAGE HOMES CORP20,000$19.5Kprincipal
AIRBNB INC CLASS AAIRBNB INC CLASS A20,000$19.3Kprincipal
MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDEMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE18,000$16.8Kprincipal
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO15,000$16.6Kprincipal
NEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INCNEXTERA ENERGY CAP HLDGS INC14,000$16Kprincipal
TELADOC HEALTH INCTELADOC HEALTH INC17,000$15.7Kprincipal
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC14,000$15.2Kprincipal
MKS INC.MKS INC.15,000$14.9Kprincipal
ETSY INCETSY INC17,000$14.6Kprincipal
CONMED CORPCONMED CORP15,000$14.2Kprincipal
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC13,000$14Kprincipal
SNAP INCSNAP INC16,000$13.9Kprincipal
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC12,000$13.9Kprincipal
SUMMIT HOTEL PPTYSSUMMIT HOTEL PPTYS14,000$13.6Kprincipal
SEA LTDSEA LTD13,000$12.3Kprincipal
ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION13,000$12.1Kprincipal
WIX COM LTDWIX COM LTD12,000$12Kprincipal
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC12,000$11.3Kprincipal
SHAKE SHACK INCSHAKE SHACK INC10,000$10.7Kprincipal
ALARM COM HLDGS INCALARM COM HLDGS INC11,000$10.7Kprincipal
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORPFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP11,000$10.5Kprincipal
JD.COM INCJD.COM INC10,000$10.5Kprincipal
OKTA INCOKTA INC10,000$9.95Kprincipal
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC10,000$9.59Kprincipal
ENPHASE ENERGY INCENPHASE ENERGY INC11,000$8.95Kprincipal

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001822973-25-000002 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set