Skip to content

Oaktree Fund Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1822973, LOS ANGLES, CA

Oaktree Fund Advisors, LLC reported $57,805,473 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.72% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001822973-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$57.8M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
95.72%
New
3
Sold out
3

Stakes and trades reported after 2026-06-30

13D, 13G and Form 4 filings by this filer's group, dated after the 13F period, on securities the quarter does not hold as shares.

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEnew+42,230$4.05M
MMYTnew+67,547$3.6M
Badded+64,406$2.37M
NNBRnew+503,960$1.81M
AUadded+15,200$1.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PBRexited-385,174-$7.99M
HDBexited-126,519-$3.15M
ALVOreduced-141,640-$523K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001822973-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $57,805,473, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 390,774 shares; 2024Q4: 344,774 shares; 2025Q1: 328,674 shares; 2025Q2: 256,810 shares; 2025Q3: 195,040 shares; 2025Q4: 162,478 shares; 2026Q1: 153,375 shares; 2026Q2: 168,575 shares 168,575$13.6M23.59%+15,200Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 191,394 shares; 2025Q3: 191,394 shares; 2025Q4: 181,494 shares; 2026Q1: 178,194 shares; 2026Q2: 242,600 shares 242,600$8.91M15.41%+64,406Timeline
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 616,412 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 454,016 shares; 2025Q2: 656,761 shares; 2025Q3: 752,641 shares; 2025Q4: 775,939 shares; 2026Q1: 761,827 shares; 2026Q2: 837,352 shares 837,352$6.84M11.83%+75,525Timeline
YPFYPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 61,602 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 37,189 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 108,600 shares; 2026Q2: 126,862 shares 126,862$5.77M9.98%+18,262Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 168,350 shares; 2024Q4: 113,317 shares; 2025Q1: 137,567 shares; 2025Q2: 115,231 shares; 2025Q3: 80,595 shares; 2025Q4: 76,395 shares; 2026Q1: 74,995 shares; 2026Q2: 82,395 shares 82,395$5.18M8.96%+7,400Timeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,077 shares; 2025Q3: 8,141 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 42,230 shares 42,230$4.05M7%newTimeline
MMYTMAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 67,547 shares 67,547$3.6M6.23%newTimeline
XPXP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 37,807 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 116,927 shares; 2025Q4: 187,074 shares; 2026Q1: 199,519 shares; 2026Q2: 219,319 shares 219,319$3.57M6.17%+19,800Timeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 28,056 shares; 2026Q2: 30,856 shares 30,856$1.97M3.41%+2,800Timeline
NNBRNN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 503,960 shares 503,960$1.81M3.13%newTimeline
TXTERNIUM SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 59,229 shares; 2024Q4: 52,229 shares; 2025Q1: 49,829 shares; 2025Q2: 51,529 shares; 2025Q3: 51,529 shares; 2025Q4: 38,886 shares; 2026Q1: 38,186 shares; 2026Q2: 41,886 shares 41,886$1.79M3.09%+3,700Timeline
BTAIBIOXCEL THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 42,913 shares; 2025Q3: 42,913 shares; 2025Q4: 42,913 shares; 2026Q1: 42,913 shares; 2026Q2: 245,585 shares 245,585$346K0.6%+202,672Timeline
ALVOALVOTECHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 118,744 shares; 2024Q4: 116,294 shares; 2025Q1: 105,116 shares; 2025Q2: 76,023 shares; 2025Q3: 76,023 shares; 2025Q4: 146,843 shares; 2026Q1: 217,663 shares; 2026Q2: 76,023 shares 76,023$281K0.49%-141,640Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR NOTE 1.750%12/1principal62,000$61.6K0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A385,174$7.99Mshares
HDBHDFC BANK LTD126,519$3.15Mshares
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP395,000$394Kprincipal

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001822973-26-000004 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001822973-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001822973-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822973-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822973-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822973-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000949509-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000949509-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001790787-25-000004 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000949509-24-000010 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822973-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000949509-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000949509-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001790787-23-000011 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001790787-23-000006 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822973-23-000001 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000949509-23-000008 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000949509-23-000006 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822973-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822973-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000949509-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822973-22-000002 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822973-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001822973-21-000001 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set