Skip to content

Oaktree Fund Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1822973, LOS ANGLES, CA

Oaktree Fund Advisors, LLC reported $59,601,176 across 47 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001790787-25-000004

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$59.6M
Holdings
47
Top 10 weight
73.83%
New
10
Sold out
11

Stakes and trades reported after 2024-12-31

13D, 13G and Form 4 filings by this filer's group, dated after the 13F period, on securities the quarter does not hold as shares.

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BARRICK GOLD CORPnew+68,033$1.05M
MESOnew+47,909$949K
NTESadded+9,587$855K
CPNGnew+25,403$558K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ITUBexited-616,412-$4.1M
BBDexited-1,008,843-$2.68M
JOYYexited-66,681-$2.42M
FCXreduced-55,033-$2.1M
BABAexited-16,535-$1.75M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001790787-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $59,601,176, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
INDAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 213,502 shares; 2024Q4: 188,402 shares 188,402$9.92M16.64%-25,100Timeline
AUANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 390,774 shares; 2024Q4: 344,774 shares 344,774$7.96M13.35%-46,000Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,064 shares; 2024Q4: 68,877 shares 68,877$4.4M7.38%-9,187Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 168,350 shares; 2024Q4: 113,317 shares 113,317$4.32M7.24%-55,033Timeline
JDJD.COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 137,889 shares; 2024Q4: 95,028 shares 95,028$3.29M5.53%-42,861Timeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,100 shares; 2024Q4: 46,465 shares 46,465$3.19M5.35%-10,635Timeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 279,979 shares; 2024Q4: 223,344 shares 223,344$2.87M4.82%-56,635Timeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 440,299 shares; 2024Q4: 321,073 shares 321,073$2.85M4.78%-119,226Timeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,808 shares; 2024Q4: 57,987 shares 57,987$2.79M4.69%-13,821Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,890 shares; 2024Q4: 73,190 shares 73,190$2.42M4.06%-9,700Timeline
INFYINFOSYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 124,325 shares; 2024Q4: 109,693 shares 109,693$2.4M4.03%-14,632Timeline
NTESNETEASE COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,217 shares; 2024Q4: 26,804 shares 26,804$2.39M4.01%+9,587Timeline
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,031 shares; 2024Q4: 17,631 shares 17,631$1.71M2.87%-2,400Timeline
BZKANZHUN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,510 shares; 2024Q4: 117,994 shares 117,994$1.63M2.73%-31,516Timeline
ALVOALVOTECHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,744 shares; 2024Q4: 116,294 shares 116,294$1.54M2.58%-2,450Timeline
TXTERNIUM SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,229 shares; 2024Q4: 52,229 shares 52,229$1.52M2.55%-7,000Timeline
BARRICK GOLD CORPBARRICK GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 68,033 shares 68,033$1.05M1.77%new
MESOMESOBLAST LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 47,909 shares 47,909$949K1.59%newTimeline
DQDAQO NEW ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,607 shares; 2024Q4: 33,793 shares 33,793$657K1.1%-7,814Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,403 shares 25,403$558K0.94%newTimeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ANYWHERE REAL ESTATE GROUP LANYWHERE REAL ESTATE GROUP L CNVprincipal235,000$209K0
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR NOTE 1.750%12/1principal191,000$178K+105,000
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTE 3/1principal175,000$163K0
JETBLUE AIRWAYS CORPJETBLUE AIRWAYS CORP NOTE 0.500% 4/0principal155,000$145K+135,000
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO NOTE 3.875%12/1principal34,000$35.8K0
PG&E CORPPG&E CORP NOTE 4.250%12/0principal32,000$34.9Knew
GUARDANT HEALTH INCGUARDANT HEALTH INC NOTE 11/1principal38,000$32K0
SAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 1.250% 9/1principal26,000$28.6K0
ASCENDIS PHARMA A/SASCENDIS PHARMA A/S Convertible bondprincipal24,000$26.4K0
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD BONDprincipal25,000$26K0
SHAKE SHACK INCSHAKE SHACK INC NOTE 3/0principal25,000$25.7K0
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.250% 6/1principal31,000$25.5K0
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal22,000$24.3Knew
H WORLD GROUP LTDH WORLD GROUP LTD Convertible bondprincipal21,000$22.3K0
ZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INCZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INC NOTE 1.500% 9/0principal22,000$21.8K0
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal21,000$21.1K0
CMS ENERGY CORPCMS ENERGY CORP NOTE 3.375% 5/0principal20,000$20.8K0
ADVANCED ENERGY INDSADVANCED ENERGY INDS NOTE 2.500% 9/1principal17,000$18.6K-2,000
TETRA TECH INC NEWTETRA TECH INC NEW DBCV 2.250% 8/1principal15,000$17.7K0
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC NOTE 0.500% 8/0principal16,000$17.3Knew
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL NOTE 2.250% 8/1principal14,000$17.1K-17,000
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal14,000$14.7Knew
CYTOKINETICS INCCYTOKINETICS INC NOTE 3.500% 7/0principal12,000$14.3Knew
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORP NOTE 1.125% 8/1principal11,000$13.9K-12,000
WORKIVA INCWORKIVA INC NOTE 1.250% 8/1principal12,000$12.7Knew
FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORPFIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP NOTE 0.375% 1/1principal12,000$10.9K-14,000
ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION NOTE 1.750% 8/1principal11,000$9.88Knew

Sold out in Q4 2024

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HLDG S A616,412$4.1Mshares
BBDBANCO BRADESCO S A1,008,843$2.68Mshares
JOYYJOYY INC66,681$2.42Mshares
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD16,535$1.75Mshares
YPFYPF SOCIEDAD ANONIMA61,602$1.31Mshares
XPXP INC37,807$678Kshares
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC22,000$26.2Kprincipal
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC19,000$22.8Kprincipal
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP16,000$16.2Kprincipal
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN12,000$14.8Kprincipal
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY12,000$11.8Kprincipal

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001790787-25-000004 base2025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set