Skip to content

NVP ASSOCIATES, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1545692, MENLO PARK, CA

NVP ASSOCIATES, LLC reported $328,190,643 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001545692-26-000009

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$328M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVLNnew+2,268,404$74.7M
SNOWnew+114,786$29.2M
ONDSnew+15,602$129K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLLNexited-513,330-$40.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001545692-26-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $328,190,643, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MBXMBX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,136,335 shares; 2024Q4: 2,136,335 shares; 2025Q1: 2,136,335 shares; 2025Q2: 2,136,335 shares; 2025Q3: 2,136,335 shares; 2025Q4: 2,136,335 shares; 2026Q1: 2,136,335 shares; 2026Q2: 2,136,335 shares 2,136,335$118M35.93%0Timeline
AVLNAVALYN PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,268,404 shares 2,268,404$74.7M22.75%newTimeline
OMDAOMADA HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,531,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,531,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,531,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,531,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,531,000 shares 2,531,000$55.6M16.93%0Timeline
ZBIOZENAS BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,838,482 shares; 2024Q4: 1,838,482 shares; 2025Q1: 1,838,482 shares; 2025Q2: 1,838,482 shares; 2025Q3: 1,838,482 shares; 2025Q4: 1,838,482 shares; 2026Q1: 1,838,482 shares; 2026Q2: 1,838,482 shares 1,838,482$46.7M14.22%0Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 114,786 shares 114,786$29.2M8.9%newTimeline
GROVGROVE COLLABORATIVE HOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,943,522 shares; 2024Q4: 2,943,522 shares; 2025Q1: 3,225,097 shares; 2025Q2: 3,225,097 shares; 2025Q3: 3,225,097 shares; 2025Q4: 3,225,097 shares; 2026Q1: 3,225,097 shares; 2026Q2: 3,225,097 shares 3,225,097$4.03M1.23%0Timeline
ONDSONDAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,602 shares 15,602$129K0.04%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BLLNBILLIONTOONE INC513,330$40.5Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001545692-26-000009 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001545692-26-000009 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001545692-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001545692-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001545692-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-25-021886 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-25-012671 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-010945 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-116813 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-088976 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-059924 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-023698 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-115739 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-086375 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-060795 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-020374 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set