Skip to content

Nishkama Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1633799, DORADO, PR

Nishkama Capital, LLC reported $1,584,794,576 across 52 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.83% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001633799-26-000006

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.58B
Holdings
52
Top 10 weight
54.83%
New
32
Sold out
41

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EQIXnew+131,949$129M
ASMLnew+23,560$31.1M
STMnew+838,700$29M
AMATnew+83,939$28.7M
AMDnew+93,613$19M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAexited-246,834-$46M
AMZNreduced-144,907-$30.2M
EPAMexited-138,806-$28.4M
FISVexited-412,619-$27.7M
ENTGreduced-208,099-$24.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001633799-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $702,916,695, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 131,949 shares 131,949$129M18.4%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 214,820 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 87,860 shares; 2025Q3: 200,152 shares; 2025Q4: 321,029 shares; 2026Q1: 176,122 shares 176,122$36.7M5.22%-144,907Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,831 shares; 2025Q4: 311,295 shares; 2026Q1: 499,052 shares 499,052$36.3M5.17%+187,757Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,560 shares 23,560$31.1M4.43%newTimeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 838,700 shares 838,700$29M4.12%newTimeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,401 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 83,939 shares 83,939$28.7M4.08%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 163,598 shares; 2025Q2: 28,381 shares; 2025Q3: 959,690 shares; 2025Q4: 629,393 shares; 2026Q1: 1,786,841 shares 1,786,841$25.5M3.62%+1,157,448Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 56,396 shares; 2026Q1: 128,805 shares 128,805$25M3.56%+72,409Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 185,861 shares; 2025Q4: 227,062 shares; 2026Q1: 372,608 shares 372,608$23.7M3.37%+145,546Timeline
GDSGDS HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 724,479 shares; 2025Q4: 557,312 shares; 2026Q1: 498,127 shares 498,127$20.1M2.86%-59,185Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,967 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,400 shares; 2026Q1: 50,266 shares 50,266$19.7M2.8%+34,866Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,614 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 93,613 shares 93,613$19M2.71%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,047 shares; 2024Q4: 76,875 shares; 2025Q1: 27,700 shares; 2025Q2: 101,388 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 91,740 shares; 2026Q1: 55,842 shares 55,842$18.9M2.68%-35,898Timeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 158,253 shares; 2025Q4: 755,620 shares; 2026Q1: 542,921 shares 542,921$18.4M2.62%-212,699Timeline
WWAYFAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 384,104 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 243,400 shares 243,400$18.3M2.6%newTimeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,029 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 67,976 shares; 2026Q1: 66,276 shares 66,276$15.8M2.25%-1,700Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 180,243 shares 180,243$15.3M2.18%newTimeline
ENTGENTEGRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 63,366 shares; 2025Q4: 320,681 shares; 2026Q1: 112,582 shares 112,582$13.2M1.88%-208,099Timeline
SHLSSHOALS TECHNOLOGIES GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,086,479 shares; 2026Q1: 1,994,159 shares 1,994,159$13.1M1.87%+907,680Timeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 158,000 shares 158,000$12.7M1.81%newTimeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 968,000 shares; 2025Q4: 242,332 shares; 2026Q1: 92,621 shares 92,621$12.5M1.79%-149,711Timeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 45,200 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 74,700 shares; 2025Q3: 42,230 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 69,225 shares 69,225$12.1M1.73%newTimeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 219,357 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 166,940 shares 166,940$12M1.71%newTimeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 365,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,112,406 shares; 2026Q1: 832,856 shares 832,856$12M1.7%-279,550Timeline
IMAXIMAX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 210,286 shares; 2025Q1: 127,961 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,905 shares; 2025Q4: 161,132 shares; 2026Q1: 296,795 shares 296,795$11.3M1.6%+135,663Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,782,744 shares; 2026Q1: 2,882,626 shares 2,882,626$10.6M1.5%+1,099,882Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,340 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 166,600 shares 166,600$9.79M1.39%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 645,833 shares 645,833$9.66M1.37%newTimeline
BIDUBAIDU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 83,831 shares 83,831$9.34M1.33%newTimeline
AKAMAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 78,905 shares 78,905$9.06M1.29%newTimeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 479,018 shares 479,018$9.04M1.29%newTimeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 42,000 shares 42,000$6.35M0.9%newTimeline
VRSNVERISIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 23,851 shares 23,851$5.92M0.84%newTimeline
VNETVNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 670,112 shares 670,112$5.62M0.8%newTimeline
WRBYWARBY PARKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 126,304 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 155,062 shares; 2025Q3: 106,523 shares; 2025Q4: 481,094 shares; 2026Q1: 261,442 shares 261,442$5.51M0.78%-219,652Timeline
PICSPICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 463,645 shares 463,645$4.85M0.69%newTimeline
AZA2Z CUST2MATE SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 474,479 shares 474,479$3.16M0.45%newTimeline
ARRYARRAY TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 302,606 shares 302,606$2.19M0.31%newTimeline
VECOVEECO INSTRS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,400 shares 60,400$2.05M0.29%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput397,000$258M-624,200
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput235,000$136M-222,000
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST COMput343,500$132Mnew
EQIXEQUINIX INC REITcall126,000$124Mnew
IWMISHARES TR SHSput375,000$93M-961,000
WMTWALMART INC COMput224,000$27.8Mnew
TGTTARGET CORP Stockput180,000$21.8Mnew
CCITIGROUP INC COMput190,000$21.5Mnew
FDXFEDEX CORP Stockput45,000$16Mnew
CATCATERPILLAR INC COMput22,500$15.9Mnew
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO COMput190,000$15.1Mnew
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMput46,100$13.3Mnew
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC Stockput47,500$8.29Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION576,000$107Mcall
GLDSPDR GOLD TR245,000$97.1Mput
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP117,700$56.9Mcall
AMZNAMAZON COM INC221,000$51Mcall
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION246,834$46Mshares
TLTISHARES TR490,000$42.7Mput
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD275,000$40.3Mcall
EPAMEPAM SYS INC138,806$28.4Mshares
FISVFISERV INC412,619$27.7Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP36,068$24.3Mshares
APPAPPLOVIN CORP36,000$24.3Mput
SLVISHARES SILVER TR360,000$23.2Mput
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD153,870$22.6Mshares
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INC83,150$21.7Mshares
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INC487,060$21.3Mshares
ZZILLOW GROUP INC266,218$18.2Mshares
CVNACARVANA CO39,833$16.8Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.163,000$15.3Mshares
SESEA LTD104,000$13.3Mshares
XYZBLOCK INC187,590$12.2Mshares
RDDTREDDIT INC52,803$12.1Mshares
SHOPSHOPIFY INC74,808$12Mshares
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC270,770$12Mshares
WULFTERAWULF INC1,019,138$11.7Mshares
HUTHUT 8 CORP205,722$9.45Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC32,600$9.3Mshares
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INC494,991$9.14Mshares
TWLOTWILIO INC64,116$9.12Mshares
TICTIC SOLUTIONS INC835,935$8.45Mshares
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION1,700,450$7.45Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC26,780$7.09Mshares
CLSCELESTICA INC21,387$6.32Mshares
CLSCELESTICA INC21,300$6.3Mput
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC100,439$6.12Mshares
NXTNEXTPOWER INC68,404$5.96Mshares
ENVXENOVIX CORPORATION814,846$5.96Mshares
GLOBGLOBANT S A89,115$5.83Mshares
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC179,661$3.87Mshares
ICHRICHOR HOLDINGS165,625$3.05Mshares
DTMDT MIDSTREAM INC25,165$3.01Mshares
FOURSHIFT4 PMTS INC12,766$804Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001633799-26-000006 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set