Skip to content

Nishkama Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1633799, DORADO, PR

Nishkama Capital, LLC reported $936,054,310 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001633799-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$936M
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
66.65%
New
32
Sold out
42

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TLNnew+161,483$32.2M
WDCadded+511,238$20.7M
ETRnew+226,333$19.3M
FNnew+48,618$9.6M
CMGnew+146,000$7.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRMreduced-196,580-$52.8M
AMZNexited-214,820-$47.1M
CHWYreduced-955,676-$31.1M
BEKEexited-1,412,227-$26M
SBUXexited-244,909-$22.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001633799-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $238,451,612, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 161,483 shares 161,483$32.2M13.52%newTimeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 74,891 shares; 2025Q1: 586,129 shares 586,129$23.7M9.94%+511,238Timeline
ETRENTERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 226,333 shares 226,333$19.3M8.11%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 47,191 shares; 2025Q1: 72,799 shares 72,799$19.3M8.09%+25,608Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 65,696 shares; 2024Q4: 79,400 shares; 2025Q1: 68,475 shares 68,475$14.3M6%-10,925Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,690 shares; 2024Q4: 244,672 shares; 2025Q1: 48,092 shares 48,092$12.9M5.41%-196,580Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 282,516 shares; 2024Q4: 319,801 shares; 2025Q1: 256,000 shares 256,000$10.2M4.28%-63,801Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 167,226 shares; 2024Q4: 56,887 shares; 2025Q1: 173,775 shares 173,775$9.98M4.18%+116,888Timeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 48,618 shares 48,618$9.6M4.03%newTimeline
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 146,000 shares 146,000$7.33M3.07%newTimeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 571,369 shares; 2024Q4: 1,162,535 shares; 2025Q1: 206,859 shares 206,859$6.72M2.82%-955,676Timeline
FROGJFROG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 84,300 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 205,024 shares 205,024$6.56M2.75%newTimeline
MBLYMOBILEYE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 453,307 shares 453,307$6.53M2.74%newTimeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 63,202 shares; 2024Q4: 14,229 shares; 2025Q1: 10,402 shares 10,402$5.72M2.4%-3,827Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 55,967 shares 55,967$4.75M1.99%newTimeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,889 shares 30,889$4.74M1.99%newTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,047 shares; 2024Q4: 76,875 shares; 2025Q1: 27,700 shares 27,700$4.6M1.93%-49,175Timeline
ENVXENOVIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 447,674 shares; 2024Q4: 263,369 shares; 2025Q1: 610,997 shares 610,997$4.48M1.88%+347,628Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,568 shares 11,568$4.44M1.86%newTimeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 29,635 shares 29,635$4.33M1.82%newTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 212,621 shares 212,621$4.17M1.75%newTimeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 36,825 shares; 2025Q1: 81,404 shares 81,404$4.12M1.73%+44,579Timeline
IMAXIMAX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 210,286 shares; 2025Q1: 127,961 shares 127,961$3.37M1.41%-82,325Timeline
HUTHUT 8 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 550,081 shares; 2025Q1: 270,072 shares 270,072$3.14M1.32%-280,009Timeline
ESTCELASTIC N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,000 shares; 2024Q4: 91,913 shares; 2025Q1: 34,396 shares 34,396$3.06M1.29%-57,517Timeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 109,600 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 123,418 shares 123,418$2.89M1.21%newTimeline
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 374,053 shares 374,053$2.04M0.86%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 163,598 shares 163,598$1.97M0.83%newTimeline
BLNDBLEND LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 522,973 shares 522,973$1.75M0.73%newTimeline
RGTIRIGETTI COMPUTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,134 shares 16,134$128K0.05%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput236,600$132M-443,400
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADScall520,000$86.3Mnew
WMTWALMART INC COMput900,000$79Mnew
ADBEADOBE INC COMcall161,100$61.8Mnew
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMput60,000$56.7Mnew
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC COMput499,600$38.7Mnew
TGTTARGET CORP Stockcall360,000$37.6Mnew
PAYXPAYCHEX INC COMput222,300$34.3Mnew
IWMISHARES TR SHSput156,600$31.2Mnew
ETENERGY TRANSFER L P COM UT LTD PTNcall1,676,300$31.2M-1,070,500
VVISA INC COMput64,000$22.4Mnew
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED COMput36,000$19.7Mnew
INTCINTEL CORP COMcall750,000$17Mnew
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMput23,800$13.7M-98,800
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMput63,500$12.1Mnew
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE COMcall380,000$9.5Mnew
DASHDOORDASH INC Stockput40,000$7.31Mnew
URBNURBAN OUTFITTERS INC COMcall100,000$5.24Mnew
WULFTERAWULF INC COMcall500,000$1.36Mnew

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR282,400$144Mput
GOOGLALPHABET INC437,000$82.7Mput
MTNVAIL RESORTS INC400,000$75Mcall
AMZNAMAZON COM INC214,820$47.1Mshares
BEKEKE HLDGS INC1,412,227$26Mshares
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP244,909$22.3Mshares
ULTAULTA BEAUTY INC51,236$22.3Mshares
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORP416,338$20.1Mshares
XYZBLOCK INC231,227$19.7Mshares
BEKEKE HLDGS INC1,000,000$18.4Mcall
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INC473,360$18.4Mshares
MCDMCDONALDS CORP61,557$17.8Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.20,004$17.8Mshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC60,000$17.4Mput
LVSLAS VEGAS SANDS CORP338,186$17.4Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP61,788$13.8Mshares
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC697,229$13.7Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC219,357$13.2Mshares
MTNVAIL RESORTS INC53,274$9.99Mshares
CACCCREDIT ACCEP CORP MICH19,502$9.16Mshares
MNSTMONSTER BEVERAGE CORP NEW173,465$9.12Mshares
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL332,000$9.1Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC38,046$8.82Mshares
LSPDLIGHTSPEED COMMERCE INC546,101$8.32Mshares
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC89,205$7.49Mshares
TOSTTOAST INC155,000$5.65Mput
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INC522,752$5.49Mshares
FRSHFRESHWORKS INC310,136$5.01Mshares
DDOGDATADOG INC33,375$4.77Mshares
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INC68,412$4.57Mshares
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INC23,584$4.4Mshares
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH CO29,394$4.39Mshares
DASHDOORDASH INC26,058$4.37Mshares
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC14,096$3.5Mshares
WRBYWARBY PARKER INC126,304$3.06Mshares
MXLMAXLINEAR INC154,554$3.06Mshares
FSLYFASTLY INC304,600$2.88Mshares
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD45,200$2.33Mshares
BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP107,432$2.33Mshares
AIOTPOWERFLEET INC299,427$1.99Mshares
APPSDIGITAL TURBINE INC1,108,900$1.87Mcall
CMRCCOMMERCE.COM INC299,962$1.84Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001633799-25-000004 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set