Skip to content

NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1044936, CARMEL, CA

NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC reported $1,213,284,716 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 39.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-059673

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.21B
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
39.42%
New
2
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FCNadded+230,765$40.8M
WLDNnew+215,660$16.5M
LAURadded+413,655$14.4M
BLBDadded+149,005$8.46M
CASHadded+92,100$8.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSEMreduced-217,901-$38.2M
HURNreduced-200,915-$25.6M
EXLSreduced-694,485-$21.1M
LZexited-1,597,435-$15.9M
TTMIreduced-138,040-$13.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-059673, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,213,284,716, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HASIHA SUSTAINABLE INFRA CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 594,378 shares; 2024Q4: 576,693 shares; 2025Q1: 856,908 shares; 2025Q2: 1,161,443 shares; 2025Q3: 1,267,489 shares; 2025Q4: 1,392,799 shares; 2026Q1: 1,531,744 shares 1,531,744$56.3M4.64%+138,945Timeline
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 308,314 shares; 2024Q4: 270,342 shares; 2025Q1: 243,978 shares; 2025Q2: 197,462 shares; 2025Q3: 194,565 shares; 2025Q4: 195,795 shares; 2026Q1: 191,430 shares 191,430$50.8M4.19%-4,365Timeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,472 shares; 2024Q4: 55,812 shares; 2025Q1: 100,303 shares; 2025Q2: 133,420 shares; 2025Q3: 88,391 shares; 2025Q4: 87,671 shares; 2026Q1: 95,858 shares 95,858$50M4.12%+8,187Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 632,625 shares; 2025Q3: 749,125 shares; 2025Q4: 637,790 shares; 2026Q1: 499,750 shares 499,750$48.7M4.01%-138,040Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,385 shares; 2024Q4: 181,665 shares; 2025Q1: 353,015 shares; 2025Q2: 432,255 shares; 2025Q3: 478,463 shares; 2025Q4: 481,818 shares; 2026Q1: 428,188 shares 428,188$48.1M3.96%-53,630Timeline
MYRGMYR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,194 shares; 2024Q4: 115,361 shares; 2025Q1: 117,351 shares; 2025Q2: 118,233 shares; 2025Q3: 198,401 shares; 2025Q4: 201,539 shares; 2026Q1: 162,294 shares 162,294$45.8M3.78%-39,245Timeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 319,740 shares; 2024Q4: 313,124 shares; 2025Q1: 312,199 shares; 2025Q2: 306,764 shares; 2025Q3: 338,052 shares; 2025Q4: 336,712 shares; 2026Q1: 403,907 shares 403,907$45.6M3.75%+67,195Timeline
DYDYCOM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,625 shares; 2024Q4: 247,959 shares; 2025Q1: 162,597 shares; 2025Q2: 161,874 shares; 2025Q3: 166,313 shares; 2025Q4: 136,848 shares; 2026Q1: 133,883 shares 133,883$45.4M3.74%-2,965Timeline
FCNFTI CONSULTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,285 shares; 2026Q1: 253,050 shares 253,050$44.7M3.69%+230,765Timeline
LAURLAUREATE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 818,340 shares; 2026Q1: 1,231,995 shares 1,231,995$42.9M3.54%+413,655Timeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 641,315 shares; 2025Q1: 681,215 shares; 2025Q2: 715,035 shares; 2025Q3: 781,368 shares; 2025Q4: 457,288 shares; 2026Q1: 239,387 shares 239,387$42M3.46%-217,901Timeline
CVSACOVISTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,695 shares; 2024Q4: 405,530 shares; 2025Q1: 406,430 shares; 2025Q2: 388,060 shares; 2025Q3: 320,477 shares; 2025Q4: 333,592 shares; 2026Q1: 342,087 shares 342,087$39.4M3.25%+8,495Timeline
TTEKTETRA TECH INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 746,885 shares; 2024Q4: 703,836 shares; 2025Q1: 549,921 shares; 2025Q2: 887,501 shares; 2025Q3: 979,388 shares; 2025Q4: 1,126,603 shares; 2026Q1: 1,303,913 shares 1,303,913$39.3M3.24%+177,310Timeline
SHOOMADDEN STEVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 490,295 shares; 2024Q4: 451,641 shares; 2025Q1: 376,393 shares; 2025Q2: 373,265 shares; 2025Q3: 955,010 shares; 2025Q4: 1,057,465 shares; 2026Q1: 1,114,575 shares 1,114,575$37.8M3.12%+57,110Timeline
BLBDBLUE BIRD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 485,355 shares; 2024Q4: 426,015 shares; 2025Q1: 430,665 shares; 2025Q2: 447,430 shares; 2025Q3: 483,310 shares; 2025Q4: 476,190 shares; 2026Q1: 625,195 shares 625,195$35.5M2.93%+149,005Timeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 362,930 shares; 2024Q4: 356,616 shares; 2025Q1: 353,356 shares; 2025Q2: 178,011 shares; 2025Q3: 345,306 shares; 2025Q4: 484,196 shares; 2026Q1: 475,711 shares 475,711$35.4M2.92%-8,485Timeline
GOLFACUSHNET HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 252,795 shares; 2024Q4: 253,113 shares; 2025Q1: 245,948 shares; 2025Q2: 245,328 shares; 2025Q3: 253,434 shares; 2025Q4: 384,424 shares; 2026Q1: 371,259 shares 371,259$34.7M2.86%-13,165Timeline
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 357,785 shares; 2024Q4: 327,698 shares; 2025Q1: 317,738 shares; 2025Q2: 315,603 shares; 2025Q3: 249,961 shares; 2025Q4: 222,931 shares; 2026Q1: 294,866 shares 294,866$31.9M2.63%+71,935Timeline
CASHPATHWARD FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 132,680 shares; 2025Q2: 215,135 shares; 2025Q3: 348,590 shares; 2025Q4: 264,100 shares; 2026Q1: 356,200 shares 356,200$31.8M2.62%+92,100Timeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,180 shares; 2024Q4: 204,806 shares; 2025Q1: 208,246 shares; 2025Q2: 205,406 shares; 2025Q3: 297,878 shares; 2025Q4: 292,003 shares; 2026Q1: 285,708 shares 285,708$31.5M2.6%-6,295Timeline
OSWONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 389,220 shares; 2024Q4: 851,122 shares; 2025Q1: 1,173,827 shares; 2025Q2: 1,148,447 shares; 2025Q3: 1,371,407 shares; 2025Q4: 1,347,742 shares; 2026Q1: 1,322,022 shares 1,322,022$30.3M2.5%-25,720Timeline
LKFNLAKELAND FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 488,502 shares; 2024Q4: 476,113 shares; 2025Q1: 475,102 shares; 2025Q2: 464,425 shares; 2025Q3: 493,469 shares; 2025Q4: 482,244 shares; 2026Q1: 478,164 shares 478,164$27.4M2.26%-4,080Timeline
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,617 shares; 2024Q4: 30,296 shares; 2025Q1: 44,811 shares; 2025Q2: 28,816 shares; 2025Q3: 38,777 shares; 2025Q4: 55,312 shares; 2026Q1: 54,097 shares 54,097$26.2M2.16%-1,215Timeline
KFYKORN FERRYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 326,955 shares; 2024Q4: 326,790 shares; 2025Q1: 320,600 shares; 2025Q2: 315,685 shares; 2025Q3: 330,402 shares; 2025Q4: 411,262 shares; 2026Q1: 395,972 shares 395,972$24.9M2.05%-15,290Timeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,930 shares; 2024Q4: 179,431 shares; 2025Q1: 96,969 shares; 2025Q2: 133,161 shares; 2025Q3: 140,062 shares; 2025Q4: 122,052 shares; 2026Q1: 114,520 shares 114,520$24.8M2.05%-7,532Timeline
LMBLIMBACH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 532,025 shares; 2024Q4: 461,825 shares; 2025Q1: 327,326 shares; 2025Q2: 288,618 shares; 2025Q3: 126,553 shares; 2025Q4: 318,238 shares; 2026Q1: 313,938 shares 313,938$24.5M2.02%-4,300Timeline
ICFIICF INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,980 shares; 2024Q4: 199,506 shares; 2025Q1: 171,371 shares; 2025Q2: 170,886 shares; 2025Q3: 328,181 shares; 2025Q4: 481,086 shares; 2026Q1: 348,426 shares 348,426$22.7M1.87%-132,660Timeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,025 shares; 2024Q4: 217,444 shares; 2025Q1: 181,510 shares; 2025Q2: 162,857 shares; 2025Q3: 97,424 shares; 2025Q4: 70,319 shares; 2026Q1: 68,144 shares 68,144$20.6M1.7%-2,175Timeline
PLUSEPLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 281,430 shares; 2026Q1: 273,070 shares 273,070$20.5M1.69%-8,360Timeline
ALGALAMO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,127 shares; 2024Q4: 85,366 shares; 2025Q1: 63,004 shares; 2025Q2: 62,889 shares; 2025Q3: 95,931 shares; 2025Q4: 93,066 shares; 2026Q1: 123,511 shares 123,511$20.4M1.68%+30,445Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,295 shares; 2025Q2: 24,166 shares; 2025Q3: 36,636 shares; 2025Q4: 43,185 shares; 2026Q1: 43,185 shares 43,185$18.6M1.53%0Timeline
WLDNWILLDAN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 215,660 shares 215,660$16.5M1.36%newTimeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,071,161 shares; 2025Q1: 976,336 shares; 2025Q2: 974,546 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,956 shares; 2025Q4: 868,085 shares; 2026Q1: 845,925 shares 845,925$15.9M1.31%-22,160Timeline
WLYWILEY JOHN & SONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 395,640 shares; 2025Q4: 393,715 shares; 2026Q1: 410,565 shares 410,565$15.6M1.29%+16,850Timeline
CXTCRANE NXT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 419,795 shares; 2024Q4: 253,366 shares; 2025Q1: 251,906 shares; 2025Q2: 250,476 shares; 2025Q3: 386,536 shares; 2025Q4: 371,015 shares; 2026Q1: 362,275 shares 362,275$14.7M1.21%-8,740Timeline
HURNHURON CONSULTING GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,490 shares; 2024Q4: 242,558 shares; 2025Q1: 244,318 shares; 2025Q2: 272,845 shares; 2025Q3: 277,476 shares; 2025Q4: 284,856 shares; 2026Q1: 83,941 shares 83,941$10.7M0.88%-200,915Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,701 shares; 2024Q4: 73,534 shares; 2025Q1: 58,237 shares; 2025Q2: 59,070 shares; 2025Q3: 45,608 shares; 2025Q4: 14,601 shares; 2026Q1: 7,661 shares 7,661$10.6M0.87%-6,940Timeline
UFPTUFP TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 52,120 shares; 2026Q1: 50,855 shares 50,855$9.85M0.81%-1,265Timeline
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,053,555 shares; 2024Q4: 1,038,394 shares; 2025Q1: 1,029,104 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,759 shares; 2025Q3: 1,011,033 shares; 2025Q4: 994,683 shares; 2026Q1: 300,198 shares 300,198$9.14M0.75%-694,485Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 231,320 shares; 2024Q4: 306,260 shares; 2025Q1: 334,829 shares; 2025Q2: 306,134 shares; 2025Q3: 149,950 shares; 2025Q4: 44,243 shares; 2026Q1: 24,148 shares 24,148$6.8M0.56%-20,095Timeline
CGAUCENTERRA GOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 271,843 shares 271,843$4.84M0.4%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LZLEGALZOOM COM INC1,597,435$15.9Mshares
REVGREV GROUP INC185,660$11.3Mshares
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUP78,744$6.74Mshares
CBZCBIZ INC101,585$5.12Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-059673 base2026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set