Skip to content

NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1044936, CARMEL, CA

NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC reported $1,209,972,139 across 43 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 38.17% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-012937

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.21B
Holdings
43
Top 10 weight
38.17%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LAURnew+818,340$27.6M
PLUSnew+281,430$24.7M
LMBadded+191,685$14.9M
ICFIadded+152,905$13M
SKYadded+138,890$11.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSEMreduced-324,080-$38.1M
CLSreduced-105,707-$31.2M
FIXreduced-31,007-$28.9M
WNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSexited-323,313-$24.7M
ECGreduced-205,235-$17.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-012937, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,209,972,139, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 641,315 shares; 2025Q1: 681,215 shares; 2025Q2: 715,035 shares; 2025Q3: 781,368 shares; 2025Q4: 457,288 shares 457,288$53.7M4.44%-324,080Timeline
OSISOSI SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 308,314 shares; 2024Q4: 270,342 shares; 2025Q1: 243,978 shares; 2025Q2: 197,462 shares; 2025Q3: 194,565 shares; 2025Q4: 195,795 shares 195,795$49.9M4.13%+1,230Timeline
HURNHURON CONSULTING GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 239,490 shares; 2024Q4: 242,558 shares; 2025Q1: 244,318 shares; 2025Q2: 272,845 shares; 2025Q3: 277,476 shares; 2025Q4: 284,856 shares 284,856$49.3M4.07%+7,380Timeline
DYDYCOM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,625 shares; 2024Q4: 247,959 shares; 2025Q1: 162,597 shares; 2025Q2: 161,874 shares; 2025Q3: 166,313 shares; 2025Q4: 136,848 shares 136,848$46.2M3.82%-29,465Timeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,385 shares; 2024Q4: 181,665 shares; 2025Q1: 353,015 shares; 2025Q2: 432,255 shares; 2025Q3: 478,463 shares; 2025Q4: 481,818 shares 481,818$44.7M3.69%+3,355Timeline
MYRGMYR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,194 shares; 2024Q4: 115,361 shares; 2025Q1: 117,351 shares; 2025Q2: 118,233 shares; 2025Q3: 198,401 shares; 2025Q4: 201,539 shares 201,539$44M3.64%+3,138Timeline
SHOOMADDEN STEVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 490,295 shares; 2024Q4: 451,641 shares; 2025Q1: 376,393 shares; 2025Q2: 373,265 shares; 2025Q3: 955,010 shares; 2025Q4: 1,057,465 shares 1,057,465$44M3.64%+102,455Timeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 632,625 shares; 2025Q3: 749,125 shares; 2025Q4: 637,790 shares 637,790$44M3.64%-111,335Timeline
HASIHA SUSTAINABLE INFRA CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 594,378 shares; 2024Q4: 576,693 shares; 2025Q1: 856,908 shares; 2025Q2: 1,161,443 shares; 2025Q3: 1,267,489 shares; 2025Q4: 1,392,799 shares 1,392,799$43.8M3.62%+125,310Timeline
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,053,555 shares; 2024Q4: 1,038,394 shares; 2025Q1: 1,029,104 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000,759 shares; 2025Q3: 1,011,033 shares; 2025Q4: 994,683 shares 994,683$42.2M3.49%-16,350Timeline
ICFIICF INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,980 shares; 2024Q4: 199,506 shares; 2025Q1: 171,371 shares; 2025Q2: 170,886 shares; 2025Q3: 328,181 shares; 2025Q4: 481,086 shares 481,086$41M3.39%+152,905Timeline
SKYCHAMPION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 362,930 shares; 2024Q4: 356,616 shares; 2025Q1: 353,356 shares; 2025Q2: 178,011 shares; 2025Q3: 345,306 shares; 2025Q4: 484,196 shares 484,196$40.9M3.38%+138,890Timeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,472 shares; 2024Q4: 55,812 shares; 2025Q1: 100,303 shares; 2025Q2: 133,420 shares; 2025Q3: 88,391 shares; 2025Q4: 87,671 shares 87,671$39.9M3.3%-720Timeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 319,740 shares; 2024Q4: 313,124 shares; 2025Q1: 312,199 shares; 2025Q2: 306,764 shares; 2025Q3: 338,052 shares; 2025Q4: 336,712 shares 336,712$38.7M3.2%-1,340Timeline
TTEKTETRA TECH INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 746,885 shares; 2024Q4: 703,836 shares; 2025Q1: 549,921 shares; 2025Q2: 887,501 shares; 2025Q3: 979,388 shares; 2025Q4: 1,126,603 shares 1,126,603$37.8M3.12%+147,215Timeline
CVSACOVISTA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 254,695 shares; 2024Q4: 405,530 shares; 2025Q1: 406,430 shares; 2025Q2: 388,060 shares; 2025Q3: 320,477 shares; 2025Q4: 333,592 shares 333,592$34.5M2.85%+13,115Timeline
CVCOCAVCO INDS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,617 shares; 2024Q4: 30,296 shares; 2025Q1: 44,811 shares; 2025Q2: 28,816 shares; 2025Q3: 38,777 shares; 2025Q4: 55,312 shares 55,312$32.7M2.7%+16,535Timeline
GOLFACUSHNET HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 252,795 shares; 2024Q4: 253,113 shares; 2025Q1: 245,948 shares; 2025Q2: 245,328 shares; 2025Q3: 253,434 shares; 2025Q4: 384,424 shares 384,424$30.7M2.54%+130,990Timeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 90,180 shares; 2024Q4: 204,806 shares; 2025Q1: 208,246 shares; 2025Q2: 205,406 shares; 2025Q3: 297,878 shares; 2025Q4: 292,003 shares 292,003$30.6M2.53%-5,875Timeline
OSWONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 389,220 shares; 2024Q4: 851,122 shares; 2025Q1: 1,173,827 shares; 2025Q2: 1,148,447 shares; 2025Q3: 1,371,407 shares; 2025Q4: 1,347,742 shares 1,347,742$28M2.31%-23,665Timeline
LAURLAUREATE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 818,340 shares 818,340$27.6M2.28%newTimeline
LKFNLAKELAND FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 488,502 shares; 2024Q4: 476,113 shares; 2025Q1: 475,102 shares; 2025Q2: 464,425 shares; 2025Q3: 493,469 shares; 2025Q4: 482,244 shares 482,244$27.5M2.27%-11,225Timeline
KFYKORN FERRYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 326,955 shares; 2024Q4: 326,790 shares; 2025Q1: 320,600 shares; 2025Q2: 315,685 shares; 2025Q3: 330,402 shares; 2025Q4: 411,262 shares 411,262$27.2M2.24%+80,860Timeline
LMBLIMBACH HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 532,025 shares; 2024Q4: 461,825 shares; 2025Q1: 327,326 shares; 2025Q2: 288,618 shares; 2025Q3: 126,553 shares; 2025Q4: 318,238 shares 318,238$24.8M2.05%+191,685Timeline
PLUSEPLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 281,430 shares 281,430$24.7M2.04%newTimeline
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 357,785 shares; 2024Q4: 327,698 shares; 2025Q1: 317,738 shares; 2025Q2: 315,603 shares; 2025Q3: 249,961 shares; 2025Q4: 222,931 shares 222,931$24.2M2%-27,030Timeline
IDCCINTERDIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 281,025 shares; 2024Q4: 217,444 shares; 2025Q1: 181,510 shares; 2025Q2: 162,857 shares; 2025Q3: 97,424 shares; 2025Q4: 70,319 shares 70,319$22.4M1.85%-27,105Timeline
BLBDBLUE BIRD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 485,355 shares; 2024Q4: 426,015 shares; 2025Q1: 430,665 shares; 2025Q2: 447,430 shares; 2025Q3: 483,310 shares; 2025Q4: 476,190 shares 476,190$22.4M1.85%-7,120Timeline
CASHPATHWARD FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 132,680 shares; 2025Q2: 215,135 shares; 2025Q3: 348,590 shares; 2025Q4: 264,100 shares 264,100$18.8M1.55%-84,490Timeline
CXTCRANE NXT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 419,795 shares; 2024Q4: 253,366 shares; 2025Q1: 251,906 shares; 2025Q2: 250,476 shares; 2025Q3: 386,536 shares; 2025Q4: 371,015 shares 371,015$17.5M1.44%-15,521Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,295 shares; 2025Q2: 24,166 shares; 2025Q3: 36,636 shares; 2025Q4: 43,185 shares 43,185$17.1M1.41%+6,549Timeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,930 shares; 2024Q4: 179,431 shares; 2025Q1: 96,969 shares; 2025Q2: 133,161 shares; 2025Q3: 140,062 shares; 2025Q4: 122,052 shares 122,052$16.3M1.35%-18,010Timeline
LZLEGALZOOM COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,744,355 shares; 2025Q4: 1,597,435 shares 1,597,435$15.9M1.31%-146,920Timeline
ALGALAMO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 96,127 shares; 2024Q4: 85,366 shares; 2025Q1: 63,004 shares; 2025Q2: 62,889 shares; 2025Q3: 95,931 shares; 2025Q4: 93,066 shares 93,066$15.6M1.29%-2,865Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,071,161 shares; 2025Q1: 976,336 shares; 2025Q2: 974,546 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,956 shares; 2025Q4: 868,085 shares 868,085$14.2M1.17%-132,871Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,701 shares; 2024Q4: 73,534 shares; 2025Q1: 58,237 shares; 2025Q2: 59,070 shares; 2025Q3: 45,608 shares; 2025Q4: 14,601 shares 14,601$13.6M1.13%-31,007Timeline
CLSCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 231,320 shares; 2024Q4: 306,260 shares; 2025Q1: 334,829 shares; 2025Q2: 306,134 shares; 2025Q3: 149,950 shares; 2025Q4: 44,243 shares 44,243$13.1M1.08%-105,707Timeline
WLYWILEY JOHN & SONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 395,640 shares; 2025Q4: 393,715 shares 393,715$12.1M1%-1,925Timeline
UFPTUFP TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 52,120 shares 52,120$11.6M0.96%newTimeline
REVGREV GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 207,940 shares; 2025Q4: 185,660 shares 185,660$11.3M0.93%-22,280Timeline
ECGEVERUS CONSTR GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 372,939 shares; 2025Q1: 377,159 shares; 2025Q2: 263,854 shares; 2025Q3: 283,979 shares; 2025Q4: 78,744 shares 78,744$6.74M0.56%-205,235Timeline
CBZCBIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 445,200 shares; 2024Q4: 456,062 shares; 2025Q1: 456,382 shares; 2025Q2: 438,976 shares; 2025Q3: 103,035 shares; 2025Q4: 101,585 shares 101,585$5.12M0.42%-1,450Timeline
FCNFTI CONSULTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,285 shares 22,285$3.81M0.31%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WNS HLDGS LTD COM SHSWNS HLDGS LTD COM SHS323,313$24.7Mshares
TGLSTECNOGLASS INC97,941$6.55Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-012937 base2026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set