Skip to content

MUFG BANK, LTD.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 852743, NEW YORK, NY

MUFG BANK, LTD. reported $3,554,428,177 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-338782

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$3.55B
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLUnew+2,788,000$126M
XLEnew+2,191,000$116M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYreduced-178,000-$133M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-338782, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,554,428,177, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 44,374,155 shares; 2024Q4: 44,374,155 shares; 2025Q1: 44,374,155 shares; 2025Q2: 44,374,155 shares; 2025Q3: 44,374,155 shares; 2025Q4: 44,374,155 shares; 2026Q1: 44,374,155 shares; 2026Q2: 44,374,155 shares 44,374,155$2.68B75.4%0Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 142,913,428 shares; 2024Q4: 142,913,428 shares; 2025Q1: 142,913,428 shares; 2025Q2: 142,913,428 shares; 2025Q3: 142,913,428 shares; 2025Q4: 142,913,428 shares; 2026Q1: 142,913,428 shares; 2026Q2: 142,913,428 shares 142,913,428$539M15.16%0Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,788,000 shares 2,788,000$126M3.56%newTimeline
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,191,000 shares 2,191,000$116M3.27%newTimeline
PSNYPOLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,395,036 shares; 2026Q2: 4,395,036 shares 4,395,036$82.5M2.32%0Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 30,001 shares; 2024Q4: 30,001 shares; 2025Q1: 30,001 shares; 2025Q2: 30,001 shares; 2025Q3: 30,001 shares; 2025Q4: 30,001 shares; 2026Q1: 30,001 shares; 2026Q2: 30,001 shares 30,001$6.63M0.19%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 218,000 shares; 2025Q1: 218,000 shares; 2025Q2: 218,000 shares; 2025Q3: 138,700 shares; 2025Q4: 138,700 shares; 2026Q1: 182,700 shares; 2026Q2: 4,700 shares 4,700$3.51M0.1%-178,000Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-338782 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set