Skip to content

MUFG BANK, LTD.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 852743, NEW YORK, NY

MUFG BANK, LTD. reported $3,039,597,351 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-215603

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$3.04B
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PSNYnew+4,395,036$81M
SPYadded+44,000$28.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-215603, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,039,597,351, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 44,374,155 shares; 2024Q4: 44,374,155 shares; 2025Q1: 44,374,155 shares; 2025Q2: 44,374,155 shares; 2025Q3: 44,374,155 shares; 2025Q4: 44,374,155 shares; 2026Q1: 44,374,155 shares 44,374,155$2.31B75.93%0Timeline
GRABGRAB HOLDINGS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,913,428 shares; 2024Q4: 142,913,428 shares; 2025Q1: 142,913,428 shares; 2025Q2: 142,913,428 shares; 2025Q3: 142,913,428 shares; 2025Q4: 142,913,428 shares; 2026Q1: 142,913,428 shares 142,913,428$523M17.21%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 218,000 shares; 2025Q1: 218,000 shares; 2025Q2: 218,000 shares; 2025Q3: 138,700 shares; 2025Q4: 138,700 shares; 2026Q1: 182,700 shares 182,700$119M3.91%+44,000Timeline
PSNYPOLESTAR AUTOMOTIVE HLDG UKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,395,036 shares 4,395,036$81M2.66%newTimeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,001 shares; 2024Q4: 30,001 shares; 2025Q1: 30,001 shares; 2025Q2: 30,001 shares; 2025Q3: 30,001 shares; 2025Q4: 30,001 shares; 2026Q1: 30,001 shares 30,001$8.86M0.29%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-215603 base2026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set