Skip to content

Mosaic Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1808523, HOUSTON, TX

Mosaic Advisors LLC reported $66,843,318 across 42 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001808523-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$66.8M
Holdings
42
Top 10 weight
66.75%
New
20
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYnew+3,180$2.27M
VIGadded+6,566$1.49M
MGKadded+16,280$1.37M
SPYMnew+14,631$1.23M
CATnew+1,425$1.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VXUSexited-24,856-$1.88M
QQQexited-2,072-$1.27M
SDYexited-6,829-$950K
VRTexited-5,545-$898K
SGOVreduced-7,758-$781K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001808523-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $66,585,309, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,772 shares; 2025Q3: 50,527 shares; 2025Q4: 50,527 shares; 2026Q1: 50,527 shares 50,527$7.9M11.86%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,867 shares; 2024Q4: 17,119 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,531 shares; 2025Q4: 22,711 shares; 2026Q1: 24,531 shares 24,531$6.65M9.99%+1,820Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 52,976 shares; 2025Q4: 52,976 shares; 2026Q1: 52,976 shares 52,976$6.45M9.69%0Timeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,061 shares; 2024Q4: 208,730 shares; 2025Q1: 194,236 shares; 2025Q2: 187,854 shares; 2025Q3: 17,359 shares; 2025Q4: 16,346 shares; 2026Q1: 22,912 shares 22,912$5.2M7.81%+6,566Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 52,336 shares; 2025Q4: 57,705 shares; 2026Q1: 57,705 shares 57,705$4.64M6.97%0Timeline
IWVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,729 shares; 2025Q4: 7,603 shares; 2026Q1: 9,249 shares 9,249$3.76M5.64%+1,646Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,141 shares; 2024Q4: 8,141 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,641 shares; 2025Q4: 8,141 shares; 2026Q1: 9,641 shares 9,641$3.26M4.89%+1,500Timeline
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 33,000 shares 33,000$2.38M3.58%-2,000Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 312 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,180 shares 3,180$2.27M3.41%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,591 shares; 2026Q1: 4,601 shares 4,601$1.94M2.92%+10Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,554 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,560 shares; 2026Q1: 8,560 shares 8,560$1.78M2.68%0Timeline
SPTMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,863 shares; 2025Q4: 19,863 shares; 2026Q1: 19,863 shares 19,863$1.72M2.59%0Timeline
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,066 shares; 2026Q1: 20,346 shares 20,346$1.71M2.57%+16,280Timeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,807 shares; 2026Q1: 8,950 shares 8,950$1.35M2.02%+7,143Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,708 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,735 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,631 shares 14,631$1.23M1.85%newTimeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,920 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,210 shares; 2025Q4: 9,210 shares; 2026Q1: 9,210 shares 9,210$1.2M1.8%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,425 shares 1,425$1.18M1.78%newTimeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,106 shares; 2026Q1: 20,922 shares 20,922$950K1.43%-2,184Timeline
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,771 shares 1,771$872K1.31%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,267 shares; 2026Q1: 2,267 shares 2,267$853K1.28%+1,000Timeline
COROBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 24,305 shares 24,305$838K1.26%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,920 shares; 2026Q1: 2,920 shares 2,920$771K1.16%0Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 808 shares; 2025Q4: 808 shares; 2026Q1: 6,464 shares 6,464$673K1.01%+5,656Timeline
IVEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,844 shares 2,844$627K0.94%newTimeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,743 shares 3,743$600K0.9%newTimeline
DYNFBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,406 shares; 2025Q1: 5,897 shares; 2025Q2: 3,743 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,147 shares 9,147$585K0.88%newTimeline
FPSFORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$527K0.79%newTimeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,341 shares; 2026Q1: 1,341 shares 1,341$466K0.7%0Timeline
IVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,713 shares; 2025Q1: 4,912 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,586 shares 3,586$465K0.7%newTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,238 shares 1,238$436K0.65%newTimeline
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,371 shares 6,371$376K0.56%newTimeline
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,300 shares; 2026Q1: 1,300 shares 1,300$355K0.53%0Timeline
SPMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,555 shares 2,555$336K0.5%newTimeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,847 shares; 2024Q4: 40,301 shares; 2025Q1: 32,216 shares; 2025Q2: 32,008 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,551 shares 5,551$328K0.49%newTimeline
THROBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,143 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,121 shares 8,121$328K0.49%newTimeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,383 shares; 2025Q1: 3,213 shares; 2025Q2: 1,595 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,535 shares 1,535$318K0.48%newTimeline
EFVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,841 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,062 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,128 shares 4,128$317K0.48%newTimeline
BLCRBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,726 shares 5,726$268K0.4%newTimeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,258 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$252K0.38%-7,758Timeline
SHLDGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,192 shares 3,192$216K0.32%newTimeline
MUBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,262 shares; 2024Q4: 10,418 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,334 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,946 shares 1,946$209K0.31%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL L CALLcall1,500$258K0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDS24,856$1.88Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR2,072$1.27Mshares
SDYSPDR SERIES TRUST6,829$950Kshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO5,545$898Kshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC3,196$568Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001808523-26-000002 base2026-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set