Skip to content

Mosaic Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1808523, HOUSTON, TX

Mosaic Advisors LLC reported $66,433,205 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.56% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001808523-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$66.4M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.56%
New
4
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VRTnew+8,880$641K
QUALadded+1,830$313K
IGMnew+2,960$268K
OEFnew+836$227K
IYWnew+1,580$222K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLexited-17,119-$4.29M
VXUSreduced-46,570-$2.89M
VIGreduced-14,494-$2.81M
SHWexited-8,141-$2.77M
VTEBreduced-52,280-$2.59M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001808523-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $66,433,205, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 212,061 shares; 2024Q4: 208,730 shares; 2025Q1: 194,236 shares 194,236$37.7M56.72%-14,494Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 416,810 shares; 2024Q4: 380,099 shares; 2025Q1: 333,529 shares 333,529$20.7M31.18%-46,570Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,192 shares; 2024Q4: 15,148 shares; 2025Q1: 10,976 shares 10,976$2.43M3.66%-4,172Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,847 shares; 2024Q4: 40,301 shares; 2025Q1: 32,216 shares 32,216$1.46M2.19%-8,085Timeline
VTEBVANGUARD MUN BD FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,669 shares; 2024Q4: 67,056 shares; 2025Q1: 14,776 shares 14,776$733K1.1%-52,280Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,880 shares 8,880$641K0.97%newTimeline
QUALISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,383 shares; 2025Q1: 3,213 shares 3,213$549K0.83%+1,830Timeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 16,708 shares; 2025Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$526K0.79%-8,708Timeline
IVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,713 shares; 2025Q1: 4,912 shares 4,912$456K0.69%+2,199Timeline
DYNFBLACKROCK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,406 shares; 2025Q1: 5,897 shares 5,897$288K0.43%+1,491Timeline
IGMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,960 shares 2,960$268K0.4%newTimeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,218 shares; 2024Q4: 18,717 shares; 2025Q1: 2,418 shares 2,418$239K0.36%-16,299Timeline
OEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 836 shares 836$227K0.34%newTimeline
IYWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,580 shares 1,580$222K0.33%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAPLAPPLE INC17,119$4.29Mshares
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS CO8,141$2.77Mshares
MUBISHARES TR10,418$1.11Mshares
WMTWALMART INC4,920$445Kshares
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F6,363$320Kshares
IUSBISHARES TR5,345$242Kshares
EFVISHARES TR3,841$202Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001808523-25-000004 base2025-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set