Skip to content

Mosaic Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1808523, HOUSTON, TX

Mosaic Advisors LLC reported $74,535,614 across 35 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001808523-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$74.5M
Holdings
35
Top 10 weight
65.65%
New
9
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DFA US Large Cap Equity Ins…new+155,527$6.37M
SCHWAB LARGE-CAP INDEX MFnew+154,500$2.98M
VXUSnew+24,856$2.12M
JPMorgan Smartretirement Bl…new+40,385$817K
SPCXnew+3,275$560K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VIGreduced-5,506-$1.3M
SPYMexited-14,631-$1.23M
COROexited-24,305-$838K
IVEexited-2,844-$627K
XLKexited-3,743-$600K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001808523-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $74,535,614, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,772 shares; 2025Q3: 50,527 shares; 2025Q4: 50,527 shares; 2026Q1: 50,527 shares; 2026Q2: 50,527 shares 50,527$8.3M11.14%0Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 18,867 shares; 2024Q4: 17,119 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 24,531 shares; 2025Q4: 22,711 shares; 2026Q1: 24,531 shares; 2026Q2: 24,531 shares 24,531$7.1M9.52%0Timeline
DFA US Large Cap Equity Ins…DFA US Large Cap Equity Instituti…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 155,527 shares 155,527$6.37M8.55%new
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 52,976 shares; 2025Q4: 52,976 shares; 2026Q1: 52,976 shares; 2026Q2: 52,976 shares 52,976$5.51M7.39%0Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 52,336 shares; 2025Q4: 57,705 shares; 2026Q1: 57,705 shares; 2026Q2: 57,705 shares 57,705$4.83M6.48%0Timeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 212,061 shares; 2024Q4: 208,730 shares; 2025Q1: 194,236 shares; 2025Q2: 187,854 shares; 2025Q3: 17,359 shares; 2025Q4: 16,346 shares; 2026Q1: 22,912 shares; 2026Q2: 17,406 shares 17,406$4.12M5.53%-5,506Timeline
IWVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,729 shares; 2025Q4: 7,603 shares; 2026Q1: 9,249 shares; 2026Q2: 9,249 shares 9,249$3.94M5.29%0Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 8,141 shares; 2024Q4: 8,141 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,641 shares; 2025Q4: 8,141 shares; 2026Q1: 9,641 shares; 2026Q2: 9,641 shares 9,641$3.32M4.45%0Timeline
SCHWAB LARGE-CAP INDEX MFSCHWAB LARGE-CAP INDEX MFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 154,500 shares 154,500$2.98M4%new
WMBWILLIAMS COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 33,000 shares; 2026Q2: 33,000 shares 33,000$2.45M3.29%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 312 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,180 shares; 2026Q2: 3,180 shares 3,180$2.37M3.19%0Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 416,810 shares; 2024Q4: 380,099 shares; 2025Q1: 333,529 shares; 2025Q2: 307,923 shares; 2025Q3: 24,856 shares; 2025Q4: 24,856 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,856 shares 24,856$2.12M2.85%newTimeline
SPTMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 19,863 shares; 2025Q4: 19,863 shares; 2026Q1: 19,863 shares; 2026Q2: 19,863 shares 19,863$1.8M2.42%0Timeline
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,066 shares; 2026Q1: 20,346 shares; 2026Q2: 20,366 shares 20,366$1.79M2.4%+20Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,591 shares; 2026Q1: 4,601 shares; 2026Q2: 4,609 shares 4,609$1.74M2.34%+8Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,554 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,560 shares; 2026Q1: 8,560 shares; 2026Q2: 8,560 shares 8,560$1.71M2.3%0Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,425 shares; 2026Q2: 1,425 shares 1,425$1.52M2.04%0Timeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,807 shares; 2026Q1: 8,950 shares; 2026Q2: 8,957 shares 8,957$1.41M1.89%+7Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 808 shares; 2025Q4: 808 shares; 2026Q1: 6,464 shares; 2026Q2: 10,424 shares 10,424$1.25M1.67%+3,960Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,920 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 9,210 shares; 2025Q4: 9,210 shares; 2026Q1: 9,210 shares; 2026Q2: 9,210 shares 9,210$1.04M1.4%0Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,267 shares; 2026Q1: 2,267 shares; 2026Q2: 2,267 shares 2,267$954K1.28%0Timeline
DIASTATE STR SPDR DOW JONES INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,771 shares; 2026Q2: 1,771 shares 1,771$925K1.24%0Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,106 shares; 2026Q1: 20,922 shares; 2026Q2: 19,374 shares 19,374$921K1.24%-1,548Timeline
FPSFORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$838K1.12%0Timeline
JPMorgan Smartretirement Bl…JPMorgan Smartretirement Blend 20…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40,385 shares 40,385$817K1.1%new
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,341 shares; 2026Q1: 1,341 shares; 2026Q2: 1,341 shares 1,341$779K1.05%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,920 shares; 2026Q1: 2,920 shares; 2026Q2: 2,920 shares 2,920$696K0.93%0Timeline
SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,275 shares 3,275$560K0.75%newTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,238 shares; 2026Q2: 1,238 shares 1,238$458K0.61%0Timeline
TDTORONTO DOMINION BK ONTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,550 shares 3,550$431K0.58%newTimeline
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,100 shares 2,100$397K0.53%new
QQQMINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,300 shares; 2026Q1: 1,300 shares; 2026Q2: 1,300 shares 1,300$394K0.53%0Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,258 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500 shares; 2026Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$252K0.34%0Timeline
JANUS HENDERSON FORTY FUND …JANUS HENDERSON FORTY FUND CLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,876 shares 3,876$219K0.29%new
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,150 shares 1,150$208K0.28%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUST14,631$1.23Mshares
COROBLACKROCK ETF TRUST24,305$838Kshares
IVEISHARES TR2,844$627Kshares
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TR3,743$600Kshares
DYNFBLACKROCK ETF TRUST9,147$585Kshares
IVWISHARES TR3,586$465Kshares
JEPQJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F6,371$376Kshares
SPMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR II2,555$336Kshares
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F5,551$328Kshares
THROBLACKROCK ETF TRUST8,121$328Kshares
QUALISHARES TR1,535$318Kshares
EFVISHARES TR4,128$317Kshares
BLCRBLACKROCK ETF TRUST5,726$268Kshares
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL1,500$258Kcall
SHLDGLOBAL X FDS3,192$216Kshares
MUBISHARES TR1,946$209Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001808523-26-000004 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001808523-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-25-000007 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-25-000004 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-04-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-04-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-23-000002 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-21-000006 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-21-000005 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001808523-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set