Skip to content

Miller Value Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1135778, SARASOTA, FL

Miller Value Partners, LLC reported $272,156,925 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 57.27% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001135778-25-000003

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$272M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
57.27%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ITRNnew+215,000$7.68M
UPSnew+86,600$7.23M
CALMnew+62,000$5.83M
CNDTadded+1,275,600$3.57M
NBRadded+48,995$2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DEAexited-146,800-$3.26M
OMFreduced-57,059-$3.22M
BFHreduced-57,375-$3.2M
JXNreduced-31,170-$3.16M
UNFIreduced-63,960-$2.41M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001135778-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $272,156,925, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NBRNABORS INDUSTRIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 140,965 shares; 2024Q4: 281,195 shares; 2025Q1: 388,745 shares; 2025Q2: 624,100 shares; 2025Q3: 673,095 shares 673,095$27.5M10.11%+48,995Timeline
LNCLINCOLN NATL CORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 383,215 shares; 2024Q4: 493,685 shares; 2025Q1: 519,255 shares; 2025Q2: 569,480 shares; 2025Q3: 520,676 shares 520,676$21M7.72%-48,804Timeline
GTNGRAY MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,458,120 shares; 2024Q4: 3,384,450 shares; 2025Q1: 3,577,790 shares; 2025Q2: 3,647,805 shares; 2025Q3: 3,558,215 shares 3,558,215$20.6M7.56%-89,590Timeline
QUADQUAD / GRAPHICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,883,815 shares; 2024Q4: 2,518,130 shares; 2025Q1: 2,574,225 shares; 2025Q2: 2,710,380 shares; 2025Q3: 2,623,475 shares 2,623,475$16.4M6.03%-86,905Timeline
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 258,530 shares; 2024Q4: 304,050 shares; 2025Q1: 309,825 shares; 2025Q2: 327,385 shares; 2025Q3: 270,010 shares 270,010$15.1M5.53%-57,375Timeline
TDAYUSA TODAY CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,371,435 shares; 2024Q4: 2,396,625 shares; 2025Q1: 2,712,815 shares; 2025Q2: 3,284,510 shares; 2025Q3: 3,403,265 shares 3,403,265$14.1M5.16%+118,755Timeline
CNDTCONDUENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 900,935 shares; 2024Q4: 1,549,260 shares; 2025Q1: 1,875,380 shares; 2025Q2: 2,755,225 shares; 2025Q3: 4,030,825 shares 4,030,825$11.3M4.15%+1,275,600Timeline
DCHDAUCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 233,640 shares; 2024Q4: 529,590 shares; 2025Q1: 995,690 shares; 2025Q2: 1,439,920 shares; 2025Q3: 1,717,095 shares 1,717,095$10.3M3.79%+277,175Timeline
JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 776,425 shares; 2025Q2: 1,874,420 shares; 2025Q3: 2,068,840 shares 2,068,840$10.2M3.73%+194,420Timeline
JXNJACKSON FINANCIAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,335 shares; 2024Q4: 137,370 shares; 2025Q1: 120,950 shares; 2025Q2: 124,995 shares; 2025Q3: 93,825 shares 93,825$9.5M3.49%-31,170Timeline
UGIUGI CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 202,000 shares; 2024Q4: 292,000 shares; 2025Q1: 292,000 shares; 2025Q2: 292,000 shares; 2025Q3: 262,000 shares 262,000$8.71M3.2%-30,000Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 198,000 shares; 2025Q2: 198,000 shares; 2025Q3: 198,000 shares 198,000$8.7M3.2%0Timeline
FOSLFOSSIL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,333,200 shares; 2024Q4: 2,571,080 shares; 2025Q1: 2,965,160 shares; 2025Q2: 3,469,727 shares; 2025Q3: 3,326,395 shares 3,326,395$8.55M3.14%-143,332Timeline
ITRNITURAN LOCATION AND CONTROLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 215,000 shares 215,000$7.68M2.82%newTimeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 86,600 shares 86,600$7.23M2.66%newTimeline
CTOCTO RLTY GROWTH INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 383,900 shares; 2024Q4: 383,900 shares; 2025Q1: 383,900 shares; 2025Q2: 399,145 shares; 2025Q3: 429,145 shares 429,145$7M2.57%+30,000Timeline
BBWBUILD-A-BEAR WORKSHOP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 95,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 105,000 shares; 2025Q3: 98,000 shares 98,000$6.39M2.35%-7,000Timeline
VTRSVIATRIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 619,000 shares; 2024Q4: 619,000 shares; 2025Q1: 619,000 shares; 2025Q2: 619,000 shares; 2025Q3: 619,000 shares 619,000$6.13M2.25%0Timeline
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 62,000 shares 62,000$5.83M2.14%newTimeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 132,945 shares; 2024Q4: 141,110 shares; 2025Q1: 83,455 shares; 2025Q2: 83,455 shares; 2025Q3: 63,455 shares 63,455$5.5M2.02%-20,000Timeline
CHRDCHORD ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,766 shares; 2024Q4: 52,766 shares; 2025Q1: 52,766 shares; 2025Q2: 52,766 shares; 2025Q3: 52,766 shares 52,766$5.24M1.93%0Timeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,000 shares; 2024Q4: 149,000 shares; 2025Q1: 149,000 shares; 2025Q2: 149,000 shares; 2025Q3: 91,941 shares 91,941$5.19M1.91%-57,059Timeline
MSTRSTRATEGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,250 shares; 2024Q4: 15,250 shares; 2025Q1: 15,250 shares; 2025Q2: 15,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares 15,250$4.91M1.81%0Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 108,000 shares; 2025Q1: 108,000 shares; 2025Q2: 108,000 shares; 2025Q3: 108,000 shares 108,000$4.87M1.79%0Timeline
BKEBUCKLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 105,000 shares; 2025Q1: 105,000 shares; 2025Q2: 105,000 shares; 2025Q3: 72,000 shares 72,000$4.22M1.55%-33,000Timeline
STLASTELLANTIS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 390,000 shares; 2024Q4: 390,000 shares; 2025Q1: 390,000 shares; 2025Q2: 390,000 shares; 2025Q3: 390,000 shares 390,000$3.64M1.34%0Timeline
ARLPALLIANCE RESOURCE PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,000 shares; 2024Q4: 127,000 shares; 2025Q1: 127,000 shares; 2025Q2: 127,000 shares; 2025Q3: 127,000 shares 127,000$3.21M1.18%0Timeline
BCCBOISE CASCADE CO DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 37,000 shares 37,000$2.86M1.05%-3,000Timeline
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 271,115 shares; 2024Q4: 412,500 shares; 2025Q1: 188,955 shares; 2025Q2: 137,405 shares; 2025Q3: 73,445 shares 73,445$2.76M1.02%-63,960Timeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$2.51M0.92%-30,000Timeline
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 38,000 shares; 2025Q2: 38,000 shares; 2025Q3: 38,000 shares 38,000$1.86M0.68%0Timeline
SEMLER SCIENTIFIC INCSEMLER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 43,000 shares; 2025Q1: 53,000 shares; 2025Q2: 53,000 shares; 2025Q3: 53,000 shares 53,000$1.59M0.58%0
UPBDUPBOUND GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$473K0.17%newTimeline
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,650 shares; 2024Q4: 7,650 shares; 2025Q1: 7,650 shares; 2025Q2: 7,650 shares; 2025Q3: 7,650 shares 7,650$457K0.17%0
TPCTUTOR PERINI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,800 shares; 2024Q4: 76,040 shares; 2025Q1: 90,570 shares; 2025Q2: 12,910 shares; 2025Q3: 6,815 shares 6,815$447K0.16%-6,095Timeline
FTITECHNIPFMC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,185 shares; 2024Q4: 8,185 shares; 2025Q1: 8,185 shares; 2025Q2: 8,115 shares; 2025Q3: 7,510 shares 7,510$296K0.11%-605Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DEAEASTERLY GOVT PPTYS INC146,800$3.26Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001135778-25-000003 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set