Skip to content

Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1965304, Los Angeles, CA

Michelson Medical Research Foundation, Inc. reported $115,006,002 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.7% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001965304-25-000002

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$115M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
79.7%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SGOVnew+116,226$11.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RTOexited-457,815-$11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001965304-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $115,006,002, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GDXVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 234,305 shares; 2024Q4: 234,305 shares; 2025Q1: 234,305 shares; 2025Q2: 234,305 shares; 2025Q3: 234,305 shares 234,305$17.9M15.57%0Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 86,000 shares; 2025Q1: 86,000 shares; 2025Q2: 86,000 shares; 2025Q3: 86,000 shares 86,000$12.9M11.18%0Timeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 116,226 shares 116,226$11.7M10.18%newTimeline
IVEISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,905 shares; 2024Q4: 51,905 shares; 2025Q1: 51,905 shares; 2025Q2: 51,905 shares; 2025Q3: 51,905 shares 51,905$10.7M9.32%0Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 361,160 shares; 2024Q4: 158,160 shares; 2025Q1: 158,160 shares; 2025Q2: 158,160 shares; 2025Q3: 158,160 shares 158,160$9.48M8.24%0Timeline
DBRGDIGITALBRIDGE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 609,500 shares; 2025Q3: 609,500 shares 609,500$7.13M6.2%0Timeline
VWOVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 236,630 shares; 2024Q4: 127,630 shares; 2025Q1: 127,630 shares; 2025Q2: 127,630 shares; 2025Q3: 127,630 shares 127,630$6.91M6.01%0Timeline
IWCISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,385 shares; 2024Q4: 35,385 shares; 2025Q1: 35,385 shares; 2025Q2: 35,385 shares; 2025Q3: 35,385 shares 35,385$5.28M4.59%0Timeline
IBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,395 shares; 2024Q4: 43,395 shares; 2025Q1: 43,395 shares; 2025Q2: 35,095 shares; 2025Q3: 35,095 shares 35,095$5.07M4.41%0Timeline
SAFESAFEHOLD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 297,477 shares; 2025Q3: 297,477 shares 297,477$4.61M4.01%0Timeline
KRESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 114,700 shares; 2024Q4: 77,100 shares; 2025Q1: 77,100 shares; 2025Q2: 63,510 shares; 2025Q3: 63,510 shares 63,510$4.02M3.5%0Timeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$3.03M2.63%0Timeline
EWWISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,850 shares; 2024Q4: 41,850 shares; 2025Q1: 41,850 shares; 2025Q2: 41,850 shares; 2025Q3: 41,850 shares 41,850$2.85M2.48%0Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,910 shares; 2024Q4: 11,010 shares; 2025Q1: 11,010 shares; 2025Q2: 11,010 shares; 2025Q3: 11,010 shares 11,010$2.8M2.43%0Timeline
EWZISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,300 shares; 2024Q4: 81,300 shares; 2025Q1: 81,300 shares; 2025Q2: 81,300 shares; 2025Q3: 81,300 shares 81,300$2.52M2.19%0Timeline
GXCSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,750 shares; 2024Q4: 16,750 shares; 2025Q1: 16,750 shares; 2025Q2: 16,750 shares; 2025Q3: 16,750 shares 16,750$1.76M1.53%0Timeline
EWTISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,435 shares; 2024Q4: 27,435 shares; 2025Q1: 27,435 shares; 2025Q2: 27,435 shares; 2025Q3: 27,435 shares 27,435$1.75M1.52%0Timeline
EWYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,155 shares; 2024Q4: 20,155 shares; 2025Q1: 20,155 shares; 2025Q2: 20,155 shares; 2025Q3: 20,155 shares 20,155$1.61M1.4%0Timeline
EWJISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,100 shares; 2024Q4: 20,100 shares; 2025Q1: 20,100 shares; 2025Q2: 20,100 shares; 2025Q3: 20,100 shares 20,100$1.61M1.4%0Timeline
CRGYCRESCENT ENERGY COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 156,166 shares; 2024Q4: 156,166 shares; 2025Q1: 156,166 shares; 2025Q2: 156,166 shares; 2025Q3: 156,166 shares 156,166$1.39M1.21%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLC457,815$11Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001965304-25-000002 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set