Skip to content

Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1712901, London, United Kingdom

Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd reported $1,050,837,703 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 59.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003634

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.05B
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
59.84%
New
14
Sold out
15

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WBDadded+2,556,141$68.1M
ABVXnew+307,250$40.9M
PENadded+103,912$32.8M
NSCadded+82,096$25.8M
CZRnew+665,410$20.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNDKreduced-43,346-$98.6M
MRVLreduced-192,825-$57.4M
CWANexited-2,265,906-$53.6M
KVUEexited-2,508,632-$43.2M
TSMreduced-73,567-$35.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-003634, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,050,837,703, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,564,169 shares; 2026Q1: 2,027,609 shares; 2026Q2: 4,583,750 shares 4,583,750$122M11.63%+2,556,141Timeline
TXNMTXNM ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 584,757 shares; 2025Q4: 789,989 shares; 2026Q1: 1,050,947 shares; 2026Q2: 1,370,244 shares 1,370,244$77.8M7.4%+319,297Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 149,215 shares; 2026Q1: 160,848 shares; 2026Q2: 242,944 shares 242,944$76.4M7.27%+82,096Timeline
EAELECTRONIC ARTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 246,742 shares; 2026Q1: 369,849 shares; 2026Q2: 356,261 shares 356,261$73M6.95%-13,588Timeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,212,258 shares; 2024Q4: 1,136,434 shares; 2025Q1: 999,447 shares; 2025Q2: 1,326,719 shares; 2025Q3: 783,774 shares; 2025Q4: 622,898 shares; 2026Q1: 843,949 shares; 2026Q2: 767,525 shares 767,525$65.4M6.22%-76,424Timeline
PENPENUMBRA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 81,822 shares; 2026Q2: 185,734 shares 185,734$58.6M5.58%+103,912Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 246,240 shares; 2026Q1: 265,236 shares; 2026Q2: 214,647 shares 214,647$44.8M4.27%-50,589Timeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 64,157 shares; 2025Q4: 32,991 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 307,250 shares 307,250$40.9M3.9%newTimeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 37,386 shares; 2026Q1: 429,281 shares; 2026Q2: 532,688 shares 532,688$38.7M3.68%+103,407Timeline
AESAES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 919,232 shares; 2026Q2: 2,103,152 shares 2,103,152$30.8M2.93%+1,183,920Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 63,390 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 108,410 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 68,439 shares; 2026Q1: 69,878 shares; 2026Q2: 46,971 shares 46,971$27.3M2.6%-22,907Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 18,870 shares; 2026Q2: 12,824 shares 12,824$25.5M2.43%-6,046Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 303,937 shares; 2025Q2: 273,445 shares; 2025Q3: 148,460 shares; 2025Q4: 156,486 shares; 2026Q1: 245,804 shares; 2026Q2: 124,402 shares 124,402$24.9M2.37%-121,402Timeline
INDVINDIVIOR PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 684,320 shares; 2026Q2: 585,664 shares 585,664$24M2.29%-98,656Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 270,363 shares; 2026Q2: 121,308 shares 121,308$22.7M2.16%-149,055Timeline
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 73,814 shares; 2026Q2: 84,865 shares 84,865$22.4M2.14%+11,051Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 61,217 shares; 2025Q2: 86,933 shares; 2025Q3: 76,125 shares; 2025Q4: 116,673 shares; 2026Q1: 116,470 shares; 2026Q2: 42,903 shares 42,903$20.5M1.95%-73,567Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 665,410 shares 665,410$20.1M1.91%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,463 shares; 2025Q4: 64,329 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 68,122 shares 68,122$16.2M1.55%newTimeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 117,249 shares 117,249$15.6M1.48%newTimeline
TWOTWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 376,970 shares; 2026Q2: 1,201,262 shares 1,201,262$14.9M1.42%+824,292Timeline
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 196,763 shares; 2024Q4: 214,197 shares; 2025Q1: 243,448 shares; 2025Q2: 399,817 shares; 2025Q3: 325,522 shares; 2025Q4: 268,104 shares; 2026Q1: 238,904 shares; 2026Q2: 46,079 shares 46,079$13.7M1.31%-192,825Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,961 shares 30,961$13.4M1.28%newTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 148,837 shares; 2025Q4: 63,356 shares; 2026Q1: 49,220 shares; 2026Q2: 5,874 shares 5,874$13.4M1.27%-43,346Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,388 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 46,048 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 78,123 shares 78,123$13.3M1.26%newTimeline
SIMOSILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 222,297 shares; 2024Q4: 215,039 shares; 2025Q1: 123,490 shares; 2025Q2: 57,944 shares; 2025Q3: 106,171 shares; 2025Q4: 98,417 shares; 2026Q1: 55,124 shares; 2026Q2: 38,828 shares 38,828$12.9M1.23%-16,296Timeline
URAGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 246,307 shares; 2026Q2: 294,245 shares 294,245$12.9M1.22%+47,938Timeline
AEVAAEVA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 377,340 shares; 2025Q4: 547,436 shares; 2026Q1: 524,686 shares; 2026Q2: 444,102 shares 444,102$12.8M1.21%-80,584Timeline
ARESARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 107,896 shares 107,896$12M1.14%newTimeline
AXTAAXALTA COATING SYS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 840,804 shares; 2026Q1: 922,310 shares; 2026Q2: 346,041 shares 346,041$11.8M1.13%-576,269Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 66,899 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 12,107 shares 12,107$11.7M1.11%newTimeline
CMBTCMB.TECH NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 418,161 shares; 2026Q2: 830,385 shares 830,385$11.6M1.11%+412,224Timeline
RTACRENATUS TACTICAL ACQUISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 694,096 shares; 2026Q1: 694,096 shares; 2026Q2: 802,884 shares 802,884$8.41M0.8%+108,788Timeline
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 247,556 shares 247,556$7.78M0.74%newTimeline
TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,811 shares 24,811$6.47M0.62%newTimeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 635,800 shares 635,800$6.29M0.6%newTimeline
STMSTMICROELECTRONICS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 80,853 shares 80,853$6.06M0.58%newTimeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 65,676 shares 65,676$5.99M0.57%newTimeline
IHRTIHEARTMEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 528,569 shares; 2026Q1: 969,704 shares; 2026Q2: 873,806 shares 873,806$3.75M0.36%-95,898Timeline
FPSFORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 65,574 shares 65,574$3.66M0.35%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I2,265,906$53.6Mshares
KVUEKENVUE INC2,508,632$43.2Mshares
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INC507,187$26.7Mshares
FNFABRINET44,208$23.1Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC72,089$22.3Mshares
VSNTVERSANT MEDIA GROUP INC544,245$20.1Mshares
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP64,216$17.4Mshares
FWRDFORWARD AIR CORP877,744$14.7Mshares
CPRICAPRI HOLDINGS LIMITED832,090$14.7Mshares
VALVALARIS LTD133,992$13.1Mshares
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INC773,591$11.6Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP69,327$10.2Mshares
MBCMASTERBRAND INC1,073,202$8.92Mshares
TACTRANSALTA CORP227,406$2.98Mshares
OIIOCEANEERING INTL INC42,922$1.52Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003634 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-003634 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001681 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000839 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004813 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003332 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001947 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-25-001077 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-004944 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-003481 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-002431 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-24-001300 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003821 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002972 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-002112 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-23-001048 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-002387 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001905 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-001408 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-22-000721 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-002356 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001880 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-21-001412 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-06-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-001341 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-21-000774 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-002242 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001700 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-001339 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-20-000495 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-20-000759 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-002305 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001723 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-001325 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-19-000815 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-002035 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001559 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-001034 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001172661-18-000823 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-03-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001172661-18-000692 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set