Skip to content

Madison Avenue Partners, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1801265, NEW YORK, NY

Madison Avenue Partners, LP reported $2,299,660,663 across 27 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001801265-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.3B
Holdings
27
Top 10 weight
78.45%
New
7
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CPNGnew+9,363,621$177M
ICLRnew+1,282,838$142M
MICCadded+5,016,233$75M
AIVnew+12,374,991$50.4M
STAAnew+2,441,678$45.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SNDKreduced-815,162-$518M
GMEDreduced-1,907,275-$164M
SOLSexited-2,782,460-$135M
INDVreduced-1,965,340-$59.9M
UNFexited-303,844-$58.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001801265-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,299,660,663, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,571,109 shares; 2025Q3: 2,062,521 shares; 2025Q4: 1,434,172 shares; 2026Q1: 619,010 shares 619,010$393M17.1%-815,162Timeline
GHCGRAHAM HLDGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,271 shares; 2024Q4: 235,271 shares; 2025Q1: 245,271 shares; 2025Q2: 245,271 shares; 2025Q3: 245,829 shares; 2025Q4: 245,829 shares; 2026Q1: 245,829 shares 245,829$260M11.3%0Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,363,621 shares 9,363,621$177M7.69%newTimeline
MICCMAGNUM ICE CREAM CO NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,429,296 shares; 2026Q1: 11,445,529 shares 11,445,529$171M7.44%+5,016,233Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 91,357 shares; 2025Q2: 84,310 shares; 2025Q3: 84,310 shares; 2025Q4: 87,889 shares; 2026Q1: 87,889 shares 87,889$168M7.32%0Timeline
TBPHTHERAVANCE BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,511,150 shares; 2024Q4: 9,511,150 shares; 2025Q1: 9,511,150 shares; 2025Q2: 9,511,150 shares; 2025Q3: 9,511,150 shares; 2025Q4: 9,511,150 shares; 2026Q1: 9,511,150 shares 9,511,150$154M6.71%0Timeline
ICLRICON PUB LTD COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,282,838 shares 1,282,838$142M6.17%newTimeline
INDVINDIVIOR PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,280,502 shares; 2026Q1: 4,315,162 shares 4,315,162$132M5.72%-1,965,340Timeline
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,827,672 shares; 2024Q4: 2,827,672 shares; 2025Q1: 2,813,017 shares; 2025Q2: 2,244,344 shares; 2025Q3: 1,988,376 shares; 2025Q4: 1,988,058 shares; 2026Q1: 1,875,736 shares 1,875,736$122M5.33%-112,322Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 633,877 shares; 2026Q1: 633,877 shares 633,877$84.5M3.67%0Timeline
LKFTLAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,877,011 shares; 2025Q3: 2,195,775 shares; 2025Q4: 2,213,169 shares; 2026Q1: 2,465,179 shares 2,465,179$74M3.22%+252,010Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,223,767 shares; 2025Q4: 1,223,767 shares; 2026Q1: 1,123,767 shares 1,123,767$65.7M2.86%-100,000Timeline
GMEDGLOBUS MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,137,050 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,712,148 shares; 2025Q3: 2,548,163 shares; 2025Q4: 2,624,751 shares; 2026Q1: 717,476 shares 717,476$61.8M2.69%-1,907,275Timeline
STGWSTAGWELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,147,662 shares; 2024Q4: 7,147,662 shares; 2025Q1: 7,147,662 shares; 2025Q2: 8,014,322 shares; 2025Q3: 8,014,322 shares; 2025Q4: 8,014,322 shares; 2026Q1: 8,014,322 shares 8,014,322$50.4M2.19%0Timeline
AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,473,826 shares; 2025Q3: 3,617,314 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,374,991 shares 12,374,991$50.4M2.19%newTimeline
STAASTAAR SURGICAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 2,441,678 shares 2,441,678$45.7M1.99%newTimeline
WLYWILEY JOHN & SONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,290,206 shares; 2024Q4: 2,096,793 shares; 2025Q1: 2,208,066 shares; 2025Q2: 2,052,696 shares; 2025Q3: 1,170,624 shares; 2025Q4: 1,147,258 shares; 2026Q1: 678,417 shares 678,417$25.8M1.12%-468,841Timeline
PRMBPRIMO BRANDS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,321,942 shares 1,321,942$24.9M1.08%newTimeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 247,723 shares; 2026Q1: 247,723 shares 247,723$21.5M0.93%0Timeline
SBGISINCLAIR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 909,653 shares; 2026Q1: 1,473,484 shares 1,473,484$19.1M0.83%+563,831Timeline
DNOWDNOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,365,067 shares 1,365,067$16.3M0.71%newTimeline
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,406,293 shares; 2025Q1: 3,344,005 shares; 2025Q2: 3,344,005 shares; 2025Q3: 2,832,281 shares; 2025Q4: 1,780,649 shares; 2026Q1: 1,590,616 shares 1,590,616$15.1M0.66%-190,033Timeline
CBCCENTRAL BANCOMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 993,879 shares; 2026Q1: 444,933 shares 444,933$10.7M0.46%-548,946Timeline
KROSKEROS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,691,465 shares; 2025Q3: 2,708,218 shares; 2025Q4: 823,707 shares; 2026Q1: 626,583 shares 626,583$6.92M0.3%-197,124Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 447,878 shares 447,878$5.97M0.26%newTimeline
FSPFRANKLIN STR PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,291,443 shares; 2024Q4: 2,733,418 shares; 2025Q1: 2,733,418 shares; 2025Q2: 2,580,357 shares; 2025Q3: 2,580,357 shares; 2025Q4: 2,253,389 shares; 2026Q1: 1,080,132 shares 1,080,132$718K0.03%-1,173,257Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,152 shares; 2024Q4: 6,152 shares; 2025Q1: 6,152 shares; 2025Q2: 6,152 shares; 2025Q3: 6,152 shares; 2025Q4: 6,152 shares; 2026Q1: 6,152 shares 6,152$651K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SOLSSOLSTICE ADVANCED MATLS INC2,782,460$135Mshares
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASS303,844$58.6Mshares
WKWORKIVA INC59,946$5.17Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001801265-26-000003 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set