Skip to content

MacKay Shields LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 61227, New York, NY

MacKay Shields LLC reported $2,727,560,466 across 111 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 28.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001085146-26-000371

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$2.73B
Holdings
111
Top 10 weight
28.44%
New
7
Sold out
28

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORACLE CORPnew+646,846$29.7M
NINEnew+3,066,434$25.1M
MQYadded+1,236,182$13.6M
MYNadded+1,175,516$11.3M
MYInew+526,256$5.53M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TALOreduced-1,679,338-$26.5M
BLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NY QLTYexited-1,191,469-$12.2M
BLACKROCK MUNIYEILD QUALITY…exited-1,008,573-$10.1M
MUCreduced-834,486-$8.68M
BLACKROCK MUN INCOME TRexited-833,784-$8.36M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001085146-26-000371, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,727,560,466, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QXO INCQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 918,702 shares; 2025Q3: 1,186,085 shares; 2025Q4: 1,171,159 shares; 2026Q1: 1,170,361 shares 1,170,361$65.3M2.39%-798
BAPRABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 627,351 shares; 2025Q1: 622,080 shares; 2025Q2: 845,723 shares; 2025Q3: 841,981 shares; 2025Q4: 830,097 shares; 2026Q1: 829,414 shares 829,414$53.9M1.98%-683Timeline
APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 740,081 shares; 2024Q4: 733,576 shares; 2025Q1: 728,825 shares; 2025Q2: 725,064 shares; 2025Q3: 721,847 shares; 2025Q4: 714,292 shares; 2026Q1: 713,809 shares 713,809$42M1.54%-483
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 312,979 shares; 2024Q4: 309,251 shares; 2025Q1: 611,725 shares; 2025Q2: 608,240 shares; 2025Q3: 605,178 shares; 2025Q4: 597,863 shares; 2026Q1: 601,856 shares 601,856$39M1.43%+3,993
BTTBLACKROCK MUN TARGET TERM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,401,701 shares; 2024Q4: 1,401,701 shares; 2025Q1: 1,563,907 shares; 2025Q2: 1,563,907 shares; 2025Q3: 1,419,894 shares; 2025Q4: 1,364,127 shares; 2026Q1: 1,566,262 shares 1,566,262$35.6M1.3%+202,135Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 929,500 shares; 2024Q4: 690,000 shares; 2025Q1: 660,000 shares; 2025Q2: 555,000 shares; 2025Q3: 525,000 shares; 2025Q4: 475,000 shares; 2026Q1: 390,150 shares 390,150$34.4M1.26%-84,850Timeline
MCHPPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 508,650 shares; 2025Q2: 612,603 shares; 2025Q3: 609,163 shares; 2025Q4: 601,474 shares; 2026Q1: 601,047 shares 601,047$34.3M1.26%-427Timeline
ORACLE CORPORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 646,846 shares 646,846$29.7M1.09%new
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 465,471 shares; 2025Q4: 463,345 shares; 2026Q1: 472,936 shares 472,936$26.7M0.98%+9,591Timeline
NINENINE ENERGY SERVICE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,066,434 shares 3,066,434$25.1M0.92%newTimeline
BANK OF AMER CORPBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,476 shares; 2024Q4: 29,964 shares; 2025Q1: 29,951 shares; 2025Q2: 18,140 shares; 2025Q3: 17,584 shares; 2025Q4: 20,927 shares; 2026Q1: 20,867 shares 20,867$24.9M0.91%-60
MYNBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD N Y QUALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 937,524 shares; 2024Q4: 937,524 shares; 2025Q1: 1,146,355 shares; 2025Q2: 1,174,171 shares; 2025Q3: 1,174,171 shares; 2025Q4: 1,174,171 shares; 2026Q1: 2,349,687 shares 2,349,687$22.6M0.83%+1,175,516Timeline
MHDBLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FD INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,921,470 shares; 2024Q4: 1,919,567 shares; 2025Q1: 1,979,686 shares; 2025Q2: 2,126,547 shares; 2025Q3: 2,166,270 shares; 2025Q4: 2,166,270 shares; 2026Q1: 1,982,355 shares 1,982,355$22.4M0.82%-183,915Timeline
TALOTALOS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,132,176 shares; 2024Q4: 3,132,176 shares; 2025Q1: 3,132,176 shares; 2025Q2: 3,132,176 shares; 2025Q3: 3,098,435 shares; 2025Q4: 3,008,435 shares; 2026Q1: 1,329,097 shares 1,329,097$20.9M0.77%-1,679,338Timeline
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,685 shares; 2024Q4: 19,682 shares; 2025Q1: 56,782 shares; 2025Q2: 15,288 shares; 2025Q3: 130,956 shares; 2025Q4: 108,592 shares; 2026Q1: 98,592 shares 98,592$20.9M0.76%-10,000Timeline
ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 484,147 shares; 2025Q1: 481,629 shares; 2025Q2: 479,590 shares; 2025Q3: 480,905 shares; 2025Q4: 473,045 shares; 2026Q1: 480,034 shares 480,034$17.8M0.65%+6,989
MQYBLACKROCK MUNIYILD QULT FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 357,837 shares; 2024Q4: 357,837 shares; 2025Q1: 357,837 shares; 2025Q2: 357,837 shares; 2025Q3: 357,837 shares; 2025Q4: 357,837 shares; 2026Q1: 1,594,019 shares 1,594,019$17.5M0.64%+1,236,182Timeline
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,400 shares; 2024Q4: 28,119 shares; 2025Q1: 28,119 shares; 2025Q2: 15,779 shares; 2025Q3: 15,404 shares; 2025Q4: 14,770 shares; 2026Q1: 14,760 shares 14,760$17.1M0.63%-10
MUJBLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NJ QLTYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,260,319 shares; 2024Q4: 1,251,050 shares; 2025Q1: 1,251,050 shares; 2025Q2: 1,251,050 shares; 2025Q3: 1,232,873 shares; 2025Q4: 1,232,873 shares; 2026Q1: 1,147,932 shares 1,147,932$13.3M0.49%-84,941Timeline
MIYBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD MICH QUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 664,819 shares; 2024Q4: 664,819 shares; 2025Q1: 664,819 shares; 2025Q2: 664,819 shares; 2025Q3: 664,819 shares; 2025Q4: 664,819 shares; 2026Q1: 658,969 shares 658,969$7.83M0.29%-5,850Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,836 shares; 2024Q4: 25,336 shares; 2025Q1: 15,336 shares; 2025Q2: 15,336 shares; 2025Q3: 15,336 shares; 2025Q4: 15,336 shares; 2026Q1: 15,336 shares 15,336$6.6M0.24%0Timeline
NBHNEUBERGER MUN FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 941,392 shares; 2025Q2: 1,180,981 shares; 2025Q3: 1,233,578 shares; 2025Q4: 1,233,578 shares; 2026Q1: 623,277 shares 623,277$6.33M0.23%-610,301Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 226,250 shares; 2026Q1: 226,250 shares 226,250$6.21M0.23%0Timeline
MYIBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88,233 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 526,256 shares 526,256$5.53M0.2%newTimeline
NRKNUVEEN NY AMT FREEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 797,635 shares; 2024Q4: 797,635 shares; 2025Q1: 797,635 shares; 2025Q2: 797,635 shares; 2025Q3: 797,635 shares; 2025Q4: 641,105 shares; 2026Q1: 519,880 shares 519,880$5.31M0.19%-121,225Timeline
VFLABRDN NATL MUN INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 401,695 shares; 2024Q4: 401,695 shares; 2025Q1: 401,695 shares; 2025Q2: 401,695 shares; 2025Q3: 401,695 shares; 2025Q4: 401,695 shares; 2026Q1: 401,695 shares 401,695$4M0.15%0Timeline
VGMINVESCO TR INVT GRADE MUNSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 373,817 shares; 2024Q4: 371,828 shares; 2025Q1: 370,162 shares; 2025Q2: 370,162 shares; 2025Q3: 370,162 shares; 2025Q4: 308,543 shares; 2026Q1: 209,167 shares 209,167$2.06M0.08%-99,376Timeline
VKQINVESCO MUNICIPAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,051 shares; 2024Q4: 328,653 shares; 2025Q1: 325,107 shares; 2025Q2: 325,107 shares; 2025Q3: 325,107 shares; 2025Q4: 325,107 shares; 2026Q1: 208,814 shares 208,814$1.99M0.07%-116,293Timeline
MFMABERDEEN MUN INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,155 shares; 2024Q4: 333,155 shares; 2025Q1: 333,155 shares; 2025Q2: 333,155 shares; 2025Q3: 433,155 shares; 2025Q4: 339,657 shares; 2026Q1: 333,155 shares 333,155$1.8M0.07%-6,502Timeline
MUCBLACKROCK MUNIHLDNGS CALIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,593 shares; 2024Q4: 130,046 shares; 2025Q1: 981,667 shares; 2025Q2: 981,667 shares; 2025Q3: 981,326 shares; 2025Q4: 981,326 shares; 2026Q1: 146,840 shares 146,840$1.53M0.06%-834,486Timeline
NQPNUVEEN PA INVT QUALITY MUN FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 233,310 shares; 2024Q4: 233,310 shares; 2025Q1: 233,310 shares; 2025Q2: 233,310 shares; 2025Q3: 233,310 shares; 2025Q4: 229,220 shares; 2026Q1: 117,934 shares 117,934$1.41M0.05%-111,286Timeline
EIMEATON VANCE MUN BD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,952 shares; 2024Q4: 274,253 shares; 2025Q1: 309,392 shares; 2025Q2: 400,187 shares; 2025Q3: 318,814 shares; 2025Q4: 318,814 shares; 2026Q1: 125,764 shares 125,764$1.23M0.05%-193,050Timeline
VMOINVESCO MUN OPPORTUNIT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,338 shares; 2024Q4: 205,338 shares; 2025Q1: 207,705 shares; 2025Q2: 307,705 shares; 2025Q3: 307,705 shares; 2025Q4: 205,338 shares; 2026Q1: 126,255 shares 126,255$1.2M0.04%-79,083Timeline
NZFNUVEEN MUN CR INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,088,897 shares; 2024Q4: 3,047,961 shares; 2025Q1: 2,979,590 shares; 2025Q2: 2,972,732 shares; 2025Q3: 1,406,423 shares; 2025Q4: 324,502 shares; 2026Q1: 55,659 shares 55,659$678K0.02%-268,843Timeline
VKIINVESCO ADVANTAGE MUN INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 445,008 shares; 2024Q4: 445,008 shares; 2025Q1: 404,961 shares; 2025Q2: 404,961 shares; 2025Q3: 404,961 shares; 2025Q4: 105,768 shares; 2026Q1: 45,320 shares 45,320$392K0.01%-60,448Timeline
SECRNYLIM ACTIVE ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,136 shares; 2026Q1: 11,504 shares 11,504$295K0.01%+368Timeline
WWWW INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,371 shares; 2025Q4: 14,371 shares; 2026Q1: 14,371 shares 14,371$197K0.01%0Timeline

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC NOTE 0.500% 6/1principal26,786,000$144M-3,251,000
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORP NOTE 3.000%11/1principal15,476,000$111M-3,406,000
ADVANCED ENERGY INDSADVANCED ENERGY INDS NOTE 2.500% 9/1principal39,644,000$95.4M-4,994,000
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 4.000% 5/0principal23,054,000$69M-2,478,000
LANTHEUS HLDGS INCLANTHEUS HLDGS INC Convertibleprincipal50,898,000$61.2M-5,816,000
MKS INC.MKS INC. NOTE 1.250% 6/0principal36,510,000$60.4M-38,000
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTEprincipal77,359,000$58.4M+7,960,000
TETRA TECH INC NEWTETRA TECH INC NEW DBCV 2.250% 8/1principal54,518,000$57.2M-5,105,000
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal45,352,000$54.6M+2,708,000
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 5/0principal39,171,000$50.6M-209,000
PG&E CORPPG&E CORP NOTE 4.250%12/0principal46,384,000$48.1M-5,067,000
POST HLDGS INCPOST HLDGS INC NOTE 2.500% 8/1principal40,228,000$43.6M-9,286,000
INTEGER HLDGS CORPINTEGER HLDGS CORP DBCV 1.875% 3/1principal45,159,000$43.3Mnew
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL NOTE 2.250% 8/1principal33,972,000$39.3M-64,000
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal33,819,000$39.2M-40,000
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOWFLAKE INC NOTE 10/0principal32,570,000$38.5M+2,717,000
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD BONDprincipal38,891,000$38M0
BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC Convertibleprincipal33,315,000$37.4M+4,637,000
NORTHERN OIL & GAS INCNORTHERN OIL & GAS INC NOTE 3.625% 4/1principal33,296,000$36.6M+3,273,000
FRESHPET INCFRESHPET INC NOTE 3.000% 4/0principal31,791,000$36.6M+10,444,000
IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC NOTE 1.500% 9/0principal32,631,000$35.8M-51,000
CHEFS WHSE INCCHEFS WHSE INC NOTE 2.375%12/1principal23,749,000$35.1M-35,000
BURLINGTON STORES INCBURLINGTON STORES INC NOTE 1.250%12/1principal20,379,000$33.7M0
PATRICK INDS INCPATRICK INDS INC NOTE 1.750%12/0principal19,136,000$33.2M-2,012,000
DATADOG INCDATADOG INC NOTE 12/0principal33,802,000$32.8M0
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORP NOTE 1.125% 8/1principal26,312,000$32.5M+14,000
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN Convertibleprincipal29,737,000$32.1M+52,000
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.125%10/0principal32,736,000$32M-4,309,000
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMAN NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal6,638,000$31.5M-6,655,000
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal29,970,000$27.6M-6,943,000
MERITAGE HOMES CORPMERITAGE HOMES CORP NOTE 1.750% 5/1principal28,125,000$27.2M-8,245,000
UNITY SOFTWARE INCUNITY SOFTWARE INC NOTE 3/1principal26,902,000$26.8Mnew
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC NOTE 0.500%12/1principal29,645,000$26.8M+35,000
PELOTON INTERACTIVE INCPELOTON INTERACTIVE INC NOTE 5.500%12/0principal19,417,000$26Mnew
PARSONS CORP DELPARSONS CORP DEL NOTE 2.625% 3/0principal26,133,000$25.8M0
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC NOTE 1.250% 5/1principal26,502,000$25.6M-8,153,000
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal28,693,000$25.6M+51,000
SIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCSIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC NOTE 3.750% 3/1principal24,458,000$25.5M-5,117,000
AFFIRM HLDGS INCAFFIRM HLDGS INC NOTE 0.750%12/1principal27,150,000$25.5M+2,891,000
GUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INC NOTE 1.250%11/0principal25,147,000$25.1M0
DROPBOX INCDROPBOX INC NOTE 3/0principal24,323,000$23.1M0
GREENBRIER COS INCGREENBRIER COS INC NOTE 2.875% 4/1principal19,032,000$22M0
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC NOTE 4.625% 3/1principal18,587,000$19.9M+6,000
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal14,844,000$19.1M+6,000
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC NOTE 0.500% 8/0principal19,532,000$18.4M-19,960,000
UPSTART HLDGS INCUPSTART HLDGS INC NOTE 1.000%11/1principal25,168,000$17.9M0
SYNAPTICS INCSYNAPTICS INC NOTE 0.750%12/0principal16,169,000$16.8M0
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD NOTE 2.000% 6/1principal13,087,000$15.9M0
WORKIVA INCWORKIVA INC NOTE 1.250% 8/1principal16,850,000$15.8M0
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1principal10,410,000$15.7M0
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC NOTE 0.500%12/1principal2,200,000$15.6M-2,596,000
CHEESECAKE FACTORY INCCHEESECAKE FACTORY INC NOTE 0.375% 6/1principal15,388,000$15.2M-63,000
MGP INGREDIENTS INC NEWMGP INGREDIENTS INC NEW NOTE 1.875%11/1principal14,287,000$13.8M+65,000
BILL HOLDINGS INCBILL HOLDINGS INC NOTE 4/0principal15,102,000$13.5M0
Q2 HLDGS INCQ2 HLDGS INC NOTE 0.750% 6/0principal13,281,000$13.2M-12,249,000
AEROVIRONMENT INCAEROVIRONMENT INC NOTE 7/1principal13,220,000$13M+3,010,000
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal12,879,000$11.4M-4,740,000
VERTEX INCVERTEX INC NOTE 0.750% 5/0principal9,185,000$8M-8,938,000
SPECTRUM BRANDS INCSPECTRUM BRANDS INC Convertible Bondprincipal7,857,000$7.86M0
TELADOC HEALTH INCTELADOC HEALTH INC NOTE 1.250% 6/0principal7,505,000$7.2M-7,689,000
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN NOTE 3.125% 1/1principal4,726,000$7.18M-63,000
OSI SYSTEMS INCOSI SYSTEMS INC NOTE 2.250% 8/0principal4,525,000$6.93M+3,000
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INC NOTE 8/1principal5,680,000$6.65M-35,000
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC Convertibleprincipal5,266,000$6.51M-68,000
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO NOTE 4.500% 6/1principal5,640,000$6.26M+42,000
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 0.250% 3/0principal5,416,000$5.62M+177,000
FIVE9 INCFIVE9 INC CNVprincipal6,265,000$5.47M-6,540,000
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC Convertibleprincipal4,604,000$4.69M+70,000
INTEGER HLDGS CORPINTEGER HLDGS CORP NOTE 2.125% 2/1principal3,845,000$4.54M+119,000
ARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN Convertibleprincipal3,000,000$3.11Mnew
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC NOTE 1.000% 6/0principal635,000$598K0
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal500,000$586K0
DUKE ENERGY CORP NEWDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW CONV BNDprincipal500,000$552K0
CHEGG INCCHEGG INC NOTE 9/0principal45,000$43.4K0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY30,093,000$31.3Mprincipal
TYLER TEX INDPT SCH DISTTYLER TEX INDPT SCH DIST30,319,000$30.7Mprincipal
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC24,975,000$24.7Mprincipal
IMPINJ INCIMPINJ INC9,890,000$16.1Mprincipal
BLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NY QLTYBLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NY QLTY1,191,469$12.2Mshares
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC12,790,000$11.7Mprincipal
BLACKROCK MUNIYEILD QUALITY…BLACKROCK MUNIYEILD QUALITY FU1,008,573$10.1Mshares
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASS8,498,000$8.41Mprincipal
BLACKROCK MUN INCOME TRBLACKROCK MUN INCOME TR833,784$8.36Mshares
BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUNDBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND1,192,311$8.26Mshares
AMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS INAMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS IN8,733,000$8.1Mprincipal
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUNDBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUND697,362$7.32Mshares
EXPEDIA GROUP INCEXPEDIA GROUP INC6,133,000$6.86Mprincipal
CONMED CORPCONMED CORP6,973,000$6.69Mprincipal
Dropbox IncDropbox Inc5,630,000$5.58Mprincipal
VAIL RESORTS INCVAIL RESORTS INC5,408,000$5.4Mprincipal
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME …BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME QUA479,613$5.25Mshares
BENTLEY SYS INCBENTLEY SYS INC4,346,000$4.34Mprincipal
OIL STS INTL INCOIL STS INTL INC4,136,000$4.15Mprincipal
BLACKROCK MUNI INCOME TR IIBLACKROCK MUNI INCOME TR II363,951$3.8Mshares
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC2,768,000$3.79Mprincipal
BLACKROCK N Y MUN INCOME TRUBLACKROCK N Y MUN INCOME TRU218,559$2.22Mshares
CWBSPDR SERIES TRUST13,633$1.22Mshares
BLACKROCK INVESTMENT QUALIT…BLACKROCK INVESTMENT QUALITY M92,077$1.03Mshares
KTFDWS MUN INCOME TR92,505$841Kshares
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INC6,802$737Kshares
BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND IIBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND II65,678$710Kshares
VPVINVESCO PA VALUE MUN INC TR14,433$151Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001085146-26-000371 base2026-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set