Skip to content

MacKay Shields LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 61227, New York, NY

MacKay Shields LLC reported $2,939,899,446 across 136 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 21.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000061227-25-000004

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$2.94B
Holdings
136
Top 10 weight
21.5%
New
10
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NEEnew+465,471$23.3M
GPORadded+115,668$20.9M
QXO INCadded+267,383$14.8M
WBDnew+400,000$7.81M
NBHadded+52,597$543K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NEXTERA ENERGY INCexited-1,204,627-$48M
XNEAXreduced-2,201,319-$25.1M
CHART INDS INCexited-400,972-$24.4M
NZFreduced-1,566,309-$19.7M
NACreduced-1,639,526-$18.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000061227-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,939,899,446, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QXO INCQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 918,702 shares; 2025Q3: 1,186,085 shares 1,186,085$65.5M2.23%+267,383
BAPRABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 627,351 shares; 2025Q1: 622,080 shares; 2025Q2: 845,723 shares; 2025Q3: 841,981 shares 841,981$58.6M1.99%-3,742Timeline
APOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 740,081 shares; 2024Q4: 733,576 shares; 2025Q1: 728,825 shares; 2025Q2: 725,064 shares; 2025Q3: 721,847 shares 721,847$51M1.73%-3,217
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 312,979 shares; 2024Q4: 309,251 shares; 2025Q1: 611,725 shares; 2025Q2: 608,240 shares; 2025Q3: 605,178 shares 605,178$41.2M1.4%-3,062
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 929,500 shares; 2024Q4: 690,000 shares; 2025Q1: 660,000 shares; 2025Q2: 555,000 shares; 2025Q3: 525,000 shares 525,000$38.2M1.3%-30,000Timeline
MCHPPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 508,650 shares; 2025Q2: 612,603 shares; 2025Q3: 609,163 shares 609,163$36M1.23%-3,440Timeline
BTTBLACKROCK MUN TARGET TERM TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,401,701 shares; 2024Q4: 1,401,701 shares; 2025Q1: 1,563,907 shares; 2025Q2: 1,563,907 shares; 2025Q3: 1,419,894 shares 1,419,894$31.9M1.08%-144,013Timeline
TALOTALOS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,132,176 shares; 2024Q4: 3,132,176 shares; 2025Q1: 3,132,176 shares; 2025Q2: 3,132,176 shares; 2025Q3: 3,098,435 shares 3,098,435$29.7M1.01%-33,741Timeline
MHDBLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FD INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,921,470 shares; 2024Q4: 1,919,567 shares; 2025Q1: 1,979,686 shares; 2025Q2: 2,126,547 shares; 2025Q3: 2,166,270 shares 2,166,270$25.5M0.87%+39,723Timeline
ARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONARES MANAGEMENT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 484,147 shares; 2025Q1: 481,629 shares; 2025Q2: 479,590 shares; 2025Q3: 480,905 shares 480,905$24M0.82%+1,315
GPORGULFPORT ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 198,685 shares; 2024Q4: 19,682 shares; 2025Q1: 56,782 shares; 2025Q2: 15,288 shares; 2025Q3: 130,956 shares 130,956$23.7M0.81%+115,668Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 465,471 shares 465,471$23.3M0.79%newTimeline
BANK OF AMER CORPBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,476 shares; 2024Q4: 29,964 shares; 2025Q1: 29,951 shares; 2025Q2: 18,140 shares; 2025Q3: 17,584 shares 17,584$22.5M0.77%-556
XNEAXNUVEEN AMT FREE QLTY MUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,004,020 shares; 2024Q4: 4,041,001 shares; 2025Q1: 4,002,639 shares; 2025Q2: 4,002,639 shares; 2025Q3: 1,801,320 shares 1,801,320$20.5M0.7%-2,201,319Timeline
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,400 shares; 2024Q4: 28,119 shares; 2025Q1: 28,119 shares; 2025Q2: 15,779 shares; 2025Q3: 15,404 shares 15,404$19.1M0.65%-375
NZFNUVEEN MUN CR INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,088,897 shares; 2024Q4: 3,047,961 shares; 2025Q1: 2,979,590 shares; 2025Q2: 2,972,732 shares; 2025Q3: 1,406,423 shares 1,406,423$17.7M0.6%-1,566,309Timeline
NVGNUVEEN AMT FREE MUN CR INC FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,465,242 shares; 2024Q4: 2,462,852 shares; 2025Q1: 2,423,683 shares; 2025Q2: 2,411,254 shares; 2025Q3: 1,165,469 shares 1,165,469$14.3M0.49%-1,245,785Timeline
MUJBLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NJ QLTYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,260,319 shares; 2024Q4: 1,251,050 shares; 2025Q1: 1,251,050 shares; 2025Q2: 1,251,050 shares; 2025Q3: 1,232,873 shares 1,232,873$14.3M0.49%-18,177Timeline
NBHNEUBERGER MUN FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 941,392 shares; 2025Q2: 1,180,981 shares; 2025Q3: 1,233,578 shares 1,233,578$12.7M0.43%+52,597Timeline
NADNUVEEN QUALITY MUNCP INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,238,289 shares; 2024Q4: 2,238,289 shares; 2025Q1: 2,229,868 shares; 2025Q2: 2,227,951 shares; 2025Q3: 1,058,093 shares 1,058,093$12.4M0.42%-1,169,858Timeline
BLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NY QLTYBLACKROCK MUNIHLDGS NY QLTYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,195,776 shares; 2024Q4: 1,194,054 shares; 2025Q1: 1,194,054 shares; 2025Q2: 1,193,269 shares; 2025Q3: 1,191,469 shares 1,191,469$12.2M0.41%-1,800
MYNBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD N Y QUALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 937,524 shares; 2024Q4: 937,524 shares; 2025Q1: 1,146,355 shares; 2025Q2: 1,174,171 shares; 2025Q3: 1,174,171 shares 1,174,171$11.7M0.4%0Timeline
MUCBLACKROCK MUNIHLDNGS CALIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 131,593 shares; 2024Q4: 130,046 shares; 2025Q1: 981,667 shares; 2025Q2: 981,667 shares; 2025Q3: 981,326 shares 981,326$10.6M0.36%-341Timeline
BLACKROCK MUNIYEILD QUALITY…BLACKROCK MUNIYEILD QUALITY FUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 992,093 shares; 2024Q4: 992,085 shares; 2025Q1: 1,026,805 shares; 2025Q2: 1,026,805 shares; 2025Q3: 1,026,805 shares 1,026,805$10.3M0.35%0
BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUNDBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,589,746 shares; 2024Q4: 1,534,563 shares; 2025Q1: 1,420,434 shares; 2025Q2: 1,320,857 shares; 2025Q3: 1,223,865 shares 1,223,865$8.4M0.29%-96,992
BLACKROCK MUN INCOME TRBLACKROCK MUN INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 551,983 shares; 2024Q4: 551,983 shares; 2025Q1: 658,712 shares; 2025Q2: 833,784 shares; 2025Q3: 833,784 shares 833,784$8.38M0.29%0
NRKNUVEEN NY AMT FREEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 797,635 shares; 2024Q4: 797,635 shares; 2025Q1: 797,635 shares; 2025Q2: 797,635 shares; 2025Q3: 797,635 shares 797,635$8.14M0.28%0Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares 400,000$7.81M0.27%newTimeline
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUNDBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 388,753 shares; 2024Q4: 388,753 shares; 2025Q1: 558,209 shares; 2025Q2: 744,760 shares; 2025Q3: 712,123 shares 712,123$7.52M0.26%-32,637
MIYBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD MICH QUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 664,819 shares; 2024Q4: 664,819 shares; 2025Q1: 664,819 shares; 2025Q2: 664,819 shares; 2025Q3: 664,819 shares 664,819$7.5M0.26%0Timeline
NACNUVEEN CA DIVI ADV MUNQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,225,404 shares; 2024Q4: 2,225,404 shares; 2025Q1: 2,184,910 shares; 2025Q2: 2,150,869 shares; 2025Q3: 511,343 shares 511,343$5.88M0.2%-1,639,526Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,836 shares; 2024Q4: 25,336 shares; 2025Q1: 15,336 shares; 2025Q2: 15,336 shares; 2025Q3: 15,336 shares 15,336$5.45M0.19%0Timeline
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME …BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME QUAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,501 shares; 2024Q4: 32,501 shares; 2025Q1: 318,938 shares; 2025Q2: 481,061 shares; 2025Q3: 479,613 shares 479,613$5.25M0.18%-1,448
VODVODAFONE GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,166,022 shares; 2024Q4: 1,166,022 shares; 2025Q1: 766,022 shares; 2025Q2: 591,424 shares; 2025Q3: 371,152 shares 371,152$4.31M0.15%-220,272Timeline
MQYBLACKROCK MUNIYILD QULT FD IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 357,837 shares; 2024Q4: 357,837 shares; 2025Q1: 357,837 shares; 2025Q2: 357,837 shares; 2025Q3: 357,837 shares 357,837$4.17M0.14%0Timeline
EATON VANCE NEW YORK MUN BDEATON VANCE NEW YORK MUN BDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 426,471 shares; 2024Q4: 426,471 shares; 2025Q1: 426,471 shares; 2025Q2: 421,971 shares; 2025Q3: 421,971 shares 421,971$4.16M0.14%0
VFLABRDN NATL MUN INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 401,695 shares; 2024Q4: 401,695 shares; 2025Q1: 401,695 shares; 2025Q2: 401,695 shares; 2025Q3: 401,695 shares 401,695$4.12M0.14%0Timeline
BLACKROCK MUNI INCOME TR IIBLACKROCK MUNI INCOME TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 151,601 shares; 2024Q4: 151,601 shares; 2025Q1: 354,024 shares; 2025Q2: 577,670 shares; 2025Q3: 363,951 shares 363,951$3.8M0.13%-213,719
VGMINVESCO TR INVT GRADE MUNSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 373,817 shares; 2024Q4: 371,828 shares; 2025Q1: 370,162 shares; 2025Q2: 370,162 shares; 2025Q3: 370,162 shares 370,162$3.75M0.13%0Timeline
VKIINVESCO ADVANTAGE MUN INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 445,008 shares; 2024Q4: 445,008 shares; 2025Q1: 404,961 shares; 2025Q2: 404,961 shares; 2025Q3: 404,961 shares 404,961$3.55M0.12%0Timeline
EIMEATON VANCE MUN BD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 275,952 shares; 2024Q4: 274,253 shares; 2025Q1: 309,392 shares; 2025Q2: 400,187 shares; 2025Q3: 318,814 shares 318,814$3.17M0.11%-81,373Timeline
VKQINVESCO MUNICIPAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,051 shares; 2024Q4: 328,653 shares; 2025Q1: 325,107 shares; 2025Q2: 325,107 shares; 2025Q3: 325,107 shares 325,107$3.14M0.11%0Timeline
VMOINVESCO MUN OPPORTUNIT TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 205,338 shares; 2024Q4: 205,338 shares; 2025Q1: 207,705 shares; 2025Q2: 307,705 shares; 2025Q3: 307,705 shares 307,705$2.98M0.1%0Timeline
NQPNUVEEN PA INVT QUALITY MUN FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 233,310 shares; 2024Q4: 233,310 shares; 2025Q1: 233,310 shares; 2025Q2: 233,310 shares; 2025Q3: 233,310 shares 233,310$2.8M0.1%0Timeline
MFMABERDEEN MUN INCOME FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,155 shares; 2024Q4: 333,155 shares; 2025Q1: 333,155 shares; 2025Q2: 333,155 shares; 2025Q3: 433,155 shares 433,155$2.33M0.08%+100,000Timeline
BLACKROCK N Y MUN INCOME TRUBLACKROCK N Y MUN INCOME TRUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 162,186 shares; 2024Q4: 162,186 shares; 2025Q1: 218,559 shares; 2025Q2: 218,559 shares; 2025Q3: 218,559 shares 218,559$2.21M0.08%0
KTFDWS MUN INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 176,016 shares; 2024Q4: 173,963 shares; 2025Q1: 173,963 shares; 2025Q2: 130,807 shares; 2025Q3: 130,807 shares 130,807$1.2M0.04%0Timeline
BLACKROCK INVESTMENT QUALIT…BLACKROCK INVESTMENT QUALITY MQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 92,077 shares; 2025Q2: 92,077 shares; 2025Q3: 92,077 shares 92,077$1.04M0.04%0
IQIINVESCO QUALITY MUN INCOME TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 188,306 shares; 2024Q4: 188,306 shares; 2025Q1: 188,306 shares; 2025Q2: 186,566 shares; 2025Q3: 94,994 shares 94,994$936K0.03%-91,572Timeline
BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND IIBLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 65,678 shares; 2025Q2: 65,678 shares; 2025Q3: 65,678 shares 65,678$698K0.02%0
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,802 shares; 2024Q4: 6,802 shares; 2025Q1: 6,802 shares; 2025Q2: 6,802 shares; 2025Q3: 6,802 shares 6,802$672K0.02%0Timeline
WWWW INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,371 shares 14,371$393K0.01%newTimeline
VPVINVESCO PA VALUE MUN INC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,475 shares; 2024Q4: 15,557 shares; 2025Q1: 15,008 shares; 2025Q2: 14,433 shares; 2025Q3: 14,433 shares 14,433$149K0.01%0Timeline
NINE ENERGY SERVICE INCNINE ENERGY SERVICE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,184 shares; 2024Q4: 120,184 shares; 2025Q1: 120,184 shares; 2025Q2: 120,184 shares; 2025Q3: 116,342 shares 116,342$73.5K<0.01%-3,842

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SEAGATE HDD CAYMANSEAGATE HDD CAYMAN NOTE 3.500% 6/0principal25,568,000$73.7M-4,572,000
TETRA TECH INC NEWTETRA TECH INC NEW DBCV 2.250% 8/1principal58,598,000$63.5M-5,909,000
UBER TECHNOLOGIES INCUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.875%12/0principal42,991,000$63.3M-182,000
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 4.000% 5/0principal26,219,000$63.1M-1,667,000
ADVANCED ENERGY INDSADVANCED ENERGY INDS NOTE 2.500% 9/1principal45,174,000$62.7M-212,000
WESTERN DIGITAL CORPWESTERN DIGITAL CORP NOTE 3.000%11/1principal19,228,000$61.7M-180,000
PG&E CORPPG&E CORP NOTE 4.250%12/0principal60,439,000$61.3M-213,000
LANTHEUS HLDGS INCLANTHEUS HLDGS INC Convertibleprincipal55,673,000$58.7M-155,000
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC NOTE 0.250% 3/0principal50,503,000$58Mnew
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTEprincipal67,424,000$57.7M+4,394,000
POST HLDGS INCPOST HLDGS INC NOTE 2.500% 8/1principal50,121,000$56.3M-8,417,000
NUTANIX INCNUTANIX INC Convertibleprincipal40,670,000$56.1M-162,000
OSI SYSTEMS INCOSI SYSTEMS INC NOTE 2.250% 8/0principal32,536,000$47.3Mnew
LIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL NOTE 2.250% 8/1principal34,433,000$45.7M-173,000
ON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP NOTE 5/0principal39,979,000$45.6M-5,200,000
IRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INC NOTE 1.500% 9/0principal30,856,000$42.5M0
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC NOTE 0.500% 6/1principal30,445,000$42.5M0
AKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INCAKAMAI TECHNOLOGIES INC NOTE 0.375% 9/0principal43,444,000$41.6M-519,000
MKS INC.MKS INC. NOTE 1.250% 6/0principal37,185,000$40.8M-122,000
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD BONDprincipal39,311,000$40.3M+12,000
SNOWFLAKE INCSNOWFLAKE INC NOTE 10/0principal26,382,000$40.1Mnew
SHIFT4 PMTS INCSHIFT4 PMTS INC NOTE 0.500% 8/0principal39,897,000$39.4M-103,000
ETSY INCETSY INC NOTE 0.125%10/0principal37,493,000$39M-108,000
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.750% 6/1principal27,793,000$38.5M0
MERITAGE HOMES CORPMERITAGE HOMES CORP NOTE 1.750% 5/1principal37,024,000$38M-226,000
PATRICK INDS INCPATRICK INDS INC NOTE 1.750%12/0principal23,353,000$38M-6,001,000
CHEFS WHSE INCCHEFS WHSE INC NOTE 2.375%12/1principal24,100,000$34.9M-10,478,000
DEXCOM INCDEXCOM INC NOTE 0.375% 5/1principal37,290,000$34M-178,000
TYLER TEX INDPT SCH DISTTYLER TEX INDPT SCH DIST NOTE 0.250% 3/1principal30,621,000$33.7M-385,000
BIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INC NOTE 1.250% 5/1principal35,206,000$33.4M-9,091,000
NORTHERN OIL & GAS INCNORTHERN OIL & GAS INC NOTE 3.625% 4/1principal32,032,000$32.2M-148,000
FLUOR CORPFLUOR CORP NOTE 1.125% 8/1principal26,730,000$31.8M-174,000
FORD MOTOR COMPANYFORD MOTOR COMPANY NOTE 3/1principal30,776,000$31.3M-174,000
SIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INCSIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC NOTE 3.750% 3/1principal29,835,000$31.2M0
PARSONS CORP DELPARSONS CORP DEL NOTE 2.625% 3/0principal26,441,000$30.2M+2,000
PROGRESS SOFTWARE CORPPROGRESS SOFTWARE CORP NOTE 3.500% 3/0principal28,964,000$29.2M-70,000
BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC Convertibleprincipal28,922,000$28.6M0
BURLINGTON STORES INCBURLINGTON STORES INC NOTE 1.250%12/1principal20,561,000$27.8M0
Q2 HLDGS INCQ2 HLDGS INC NOTE 0.750% 6/0principal25,829,000$26.8M0
DROPBOX INCDROPBOX INC NOTE 3/0principal24,613,000$25.5M0
ALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 1.000% 9/1principal15,188,000$25M-80,000
CABLE ONE INCCABLE ONE INC NOTE 3/1principal24,975,000$24.4M-300,000
GLOBAL PMTS INCGLOBAL PMTS INC NOTE 1.500% 3/0principal26,553,000$24.4M-877,000
FRESHPET INCFRESHPET INC NOTE 3.000% 4/0principal21,572,000$24.3Mnew
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC NOTE 1.500%12/1principal9,060,000$21.9M0
OIL STS INTL INCOIL STS INTL INC NOTE 4.750% 4/0principal21,321,000$21.3M0
GREENBRIER COS INCGREENBRIER COS INC NOTE 2.875% 4/1principal19,205,000$20.6M0
RIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INCRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC NOTE 4.625% 3/1principal18,765,000$19.5M-80,000
VERTEX INCVERTEX INC NOTE 0.750% 5/0principal18,323,000$18.7M0
WORKIVA INCWORKIVA INC NOTE 1.250% 8/1principal17,070,000$16.9M0
IMPINJ INCIMPINJ INC NOTE 1.125% 5/1principal9,965,000$16.7M0
CHEESECAKE FACTORY INCCHEESECAKE FACTORY INC NOTE 0.375% 6/1principal15,810,000$15.7M-4,772,000
CONMED CORPCONMED CORP NOTE 2.250% 6/1principal15,399,000$14.7M-10,449,000
TELADOC HEALTH INCTELADOC HEALTH INC NOTE 1.250% 6/0principal15,313,000$14.4M-226,000
JAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTDJAZZ INVESTMENTS I LTD NOTE 2.000% 6/1principal13,366,000$14.2M-13,087,000
MGP INGREDIENTS INC NEWMGP INGREDIENTS INC NEW NOTE 1.875%11/1principal14,660,000$14M-4,895,000
AEROVIRONMENT INCAEROVIRONMENT INC NOTE 7/1principal10,088,000$12.5Mnew
FIVE9 INCFIVE9 INC CNVprincipal13,345,000$11.9M+375,000
RAPID7 INCRAPID7 INC NOTE 1.250% 3/1principal12,905,000$11.5M-60,000
AMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS INAMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS IN NOTE 2.000% 3/1principal11,610,000$10.6M-8,515,000
HAEMONETICS CORP MASSHAEMONETICS CORP MASS NOTE 3/0principal8,949,000$8.76M-12,539,000
LUMENTUM HLDGS INCLUMENTUM HLDGS INC NOTE 0.500%12/1principal4,909,000$8.26M-182,000
LIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN NOTE 3.125% 1/1principal4,885,000$7.88M-175,000
SPECTRUM BRANDS INCSPECTRUM BRANDS INC Convertible Bondprincipal8,128,000$7.57M-8,412,000
CLOUDFLARE INCCLOUDFLARE INC NOTE 8/1principal5,816,000$7.24M-211,000
WEC ENERGY GROUP INCWEC ENERGY GROUP INC Convertibleprincipal5,508,000$6.76Mnew
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO NOTE 4.500% 6/1principal5,736,000$6.38Mnew
EXPEDIA GROUP INCEXPEDIA GROUP INC NOTE 2/1principal6,183,000$6.24M+6,000
VAIL RESORTS INCVAIL RESORTS INC NOTE 1/0principal5,759,000$5.68M-200,000
Dropbox IncDropbox Inc Convertible bondprincipal5,713,000$5.64M-198,000
INTEGER HLDGS CORPINTEGER HLDGS CORP NOTE 2.125% 2/1principal3,961,000$5.16M-149,000
Shift4 Payments IncShift4 Payments Inc Convertible bondprincipal4,779,000$4.9M-166,000
PEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TR NOTE 1.750%12/1principal4,923,000$4.85M-188,000
BENTLEY SYS INCBENTLEY SYS INC NOTE 0.125% 1/1principal4,661,000$4.61M-3,445,000
EXACT SCIENCES CORPEXACT SCIENCES CORP NOTE 0.375% 3/0principal4,034,000$3.73M-142,000
IONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INC NOTE 4/0principal2,816,000$3.46M-89,000
BLACKLINE INCBLACKLINE INC NOTE 1.000% 6/0principal1,000,000$1.04M0
SOUTHERN COSOUTHERN CO NOTE 3.875%12/1principal655,000$738K+5,000
PPL CAP FDG INCPPL CAP FDG INC NOTE 2.875% 3/1principal503,000$575K+3,000
DUKE ENERGY CORP NEWDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW CONV BNDprincipal505,000$543K+5,000
BILL HOLDINGS INCBILL HOLDINGS INC NOTE 12/0principal75,000$73.8K0
CHEGG INCCHEGG INC NOTE 9/0principal45,000$35.4K0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NICE LTDNICE LTD58,184,000$57.6Mprincipal
HALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INCHALOZYME THERAPEUTICS INC43,628,000$49.8Mprincipal
NEXTERA ENERGY INCNEXTERA ENERGY INC1,204,627$48Mshares
PERMIAN RES OPER LLCPERMIAN RES OPER LLC14,774,000$35.8Mprincipal
CHART INDS INCCHART INDS INC400,972$24.4Mshares
KOSMOS ENERGY LTDKOSMOS ENERGY LTD32,707,000$22Mprincipal
FETFORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES IN809,235$15.8Mshares
ENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATIONENVISTA HOLDINGS CORPORATION14,908,000$13.9Mprincipal
OKTA INCOKTA INC13,787,000$13.7Mprincipal
SUMMIT HOTEL PPTYSSUMMIT HOTEL PPTYS13,391,000$13Mprincipal
TRANSMEDICS GROUP INCTRANSMEDICS GROUP INC6,117,000$9.82Mprincipal
PIONEER MUNICIPAL HIGH INCO…PIONEER MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME777,329$7.12Mshares
PIONEER MUNICIPAL HIGH INCO…PIONEER MUNICIPAL HIGH INCOME736,710$6.11Mshares
NCL CORP LTDNCL CORP LTD4,046,000$4.53Mprincipal
SOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INCSOLAREDGE TECHNOLOGIES INC3,166,000$3.09Mprincipal
NBBNUVEEN TAXABLE MUNICPAL INM156,775$2.48Mshares
AMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INCAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC2,315,000$2.32Mprincipal
MYIBLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY88,233$926Kshares
NANNUVEEN NY DIVI ADV53,530$611Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000061227-25-000004 base2025-10-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set