Skip to content

M & L Capital Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1927627, LONDON, United Kingdom

M & L Capital Management Ltd reported $479,554,165 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001927627-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$480M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
90.22%
New
7
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LITEnew+39,150$14.4M
CIENadded+31,350$7.33M
COHRnew+21,700$4.01M
TKOnew+14,250$2.98M
VRTnew+14,700$2.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMDreduced-135,200-$29M
ANETreduced-154,800-$20.3M
WDAYexited-17,600-$4.24M
CRMexited-11,000-$2.61M
Sexited-76,000-$1.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001927627-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $479,554,165, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,170,700 shares; 2025Q1: 1,170,700 shares; 2025Q2: 1,170,700 shares; 2025Q3: 1,170,700 shares; 2025Q4: 1,170,700 shares 1,170,700$218M45.53%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 150,200 shares; 2025Q1: 150,200 shares; 2025Q2: 150,200 shares; 2025Q3: 150,200 shares; 2025Q4: 150,200 shares 150,200$72.6M15.15%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 131,500 shares; 2025Q1: 131,500 shares; 2025Q2: 131,500 shares; 2025Q3: 131,500 shares; 2025Q4: 131,500 shares 131,500$45.5M9.49%0Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 44,550 shares; 2025Q1: 44,550 shares; 2025Q2: 44,550 shares; 2025Q3: 44,550 shares; 2025Q4: 44,550 shares 44,550$20.9M4.36%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 129,500 shares; 2025Q3: 135,500 shares; 2025Q4: 135,500 shares 135,500$15.3M3.2%0Timeline
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 39,150 shares 39,150$14.4M3.01%newTimeline
ROBOEXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 178,560 shares; 2025Q4: 185,810 shares 185,810$12.9M2.69%+7,250Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 322,000 shares; 2025Q1: 240,800 shares; 2025Q2: 240,800 shares; 2025Q3: 240,800 shares; 2025Q4: 86,000 shares 86,000$11.3M2.35%-154,800Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 51,800 shares; 2025Q1: 51,800 shares; 2025Q2: 86,800 shares; 2025Q3: 88,300 shares; 2025Q4: 88,300 shares 88,300$11.1M2.32%0Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 37,850 shares; 2025Q1: 82,450 shares; 2025Q2: 88,665 shares; 2025Q3: 88,665 shares; 2025Q4: 103,965 shares 103,965$10.2M2.14%+15,300Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,700 shares; 2025Q1: 17,700 shares; 2025Q2: 17,750 shares; 2025Q3: 17,700 shares; 2025Q4: 17,700 shares 17,700$10M2.09%0Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,900 shares; 2025Q4: 36,250 shares 36,250$8.48M1.77%+31,350Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 161,000 shares; 2025Q3: 161,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,800 shares 25,800$5.53M1.15%-135,200Timeline
COHRCOHERENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,700 shares 21,700$4.01M0.84%newTimeline
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,800 shares; 2025Q4: 46,729 shares 46,729$3.42M0.71%+31,929Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,250 shares 14,250$2.98M0.62%newTimeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 37,800 shares; 2025Q4: 53,400 shares 53,400$2.44M0.51%+15,600Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,700 shares 14,700$2.38M0.5%newTimeline
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,400 shares; 2025Q2: 6,200 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,400 shares 9,400$2.27M0.47%+400Timeline
PODDINSULET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,630 shares 5,630$1.6M0.33%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 104,200 shares; 2025Q1: 104,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,850 shares; 2025Q3: 3,850 shares; 2025Q4: 3,850 shares 3,850$1.21M0.25%0Timeline
XOVRENTREPRENEURSHARES SERIES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 56,973 shares 56,973$1.15M0.24%newTimeline
ICLNISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 58,500 shares 58,500$961K0.2%newTimeline
ARKXARK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,100 shares; 2025Q4: 10,200 shares 10,200$296K0.06%-16,900Timeline
GRNDGRINDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,450 shares; 2025Q3: 10,400 shares; 2025Q4: 10,400 shares 10,400$141K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WDAYWORKDAY INC17,600$4.24Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC11,000$2.61Mshares
SSENTINELONE INC76,000$1.34Mshares
KVYOKLAVIYO INC25,700$712Kshares
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T1,050$253Kput
EQIXEQUINIX INC315$247Kshares
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC275$126Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001927627-26-000002 base2026-01-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set