M & L Capital Management Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1927627, LONDON, United Kingdom
M & L Capital Management Ltd reported $369,819,181 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 89.62% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001927627-26-000005
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $370M
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 89.62%
- New
- 8
- Sold out
- 10
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MUnew | +41,763 | $48.2M |
| SMHnew | +59,100 | $38.8M |
| MRVLnew | +119,500 | $35.6M |
| ALABnew | +46,200 | $22.3M |
| CRDOnew | +41,100 | $11.2M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NVDAexited | -1,170,700 | -$204M |
| LRCXexited | -78,050 | -$16.7M |
| HOODreduced | -116,500 | -$11.7M |
| FWONKexited | -103,965 | -$8.84M |
| ISRGexited | -17,700 | -$8.16M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001927627-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $369,819,181, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 175,800 | $66.4M | 17.96% | +2,500 | Timeline | ||
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 41,763 | $48.2M | 13.04% | new | Timeline | ||
| LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC | 52,030 | $44.6M | 12.07% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SMHVANECK ETF TRUST | 59,100 | $38.8M | 10.48% | new | Timeline | ||
| MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | 119,500 | $35.6M | 9.63% | new | Timeline | ||
| CIENCIENA CORP | 62,930 | $30.9M | 8.35% | +7,200 | Timeline | ||
| ALABASTERA LABS INC | 46,200 | $22.3M | 6.03% | new | Timeline | ||
| COHRCOHERENT CORP | 43,000 | $17M | 4.59% | +5,400 | Timeline | ||
| ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC | 86,000 | $14.6M | 3.95% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| GOOGALPHABET INC | 36,980 | $13.1M | 3.53% | +28,120 | Timeline | ||
| VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO | 37,100 | $12.4M | 3.36% | +10,200 | Timeline | ||
| CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | 41,100 | $11.2M | 3.02% | new | Timeline | ||
| SPCXSPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | 34,500 | $5.89M | 1.59% | new | Timeline | ||
| AMKRAMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC | 41,000 | $3.54M | 0.96% | new | Timeline | ||
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 8,100 | $2.45M | 0.66% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 19,000 | $1.91M | 0.52% | -116,500 | Timeline | ||
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | 1,700 | $988K | 0.27% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 1,170,700 | $204M | shares |
| LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP | 78,050 | $16.7M | shares |
| FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL | 103,965 | $8.84M | shares |
| ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC | 17,700 | $8.16M | shares |
| GEVGE VERNOVA INC | 5,000 | $4.36M | shares |
| TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC | 20,250 | $4.08M | shares |
| AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INC | 20,900 | $3.83M | shares |
| SITMSITIME CORP | 9,800 | $3.38M | shares |
| CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC | 53,400 | $1.9M | shares |
| AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INC | 180 | $76.4K | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001927627-26-000005 | base | 2026-07-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |
Filings
Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.
| Filing | Subject | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001927627-26-000005 | Quarter ended 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001927627-26-000003 | Quarter ended 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-10 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001927627-26-000002 | Quarter ended 2025-12-31 | 2026-01-12 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001927627-25-000008 | Quarter ended 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001927627-25-000006 | Quarter ended 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-07 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001927627-25-000004 | Quarter ended 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-07 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001927627-25-000002 | Quarter ended 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-10 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |