Skip to content

M & L Capital Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1927627, LONDON, United Kingdom

M & L Capital Management Ltd reported $501,697,313 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001927627-25-000008

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$502M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
94.85%
New
7
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ROBOnew+178,560$11.7M
Snew+76,000$1.34M
KRMNnew+14,800$1.07M
AVAVadded+2,800$882K
HOODadded+6,000$859K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CDNSexited-38,500-$11.9M
MUexited-88,500-$10.9M
METAexited-1,140-$841K
DKNGexited-6,000-$257K
WDAYreduced-105-$25.3K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001927627-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $501,444,263, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,170,700 shares; 2025Q1: 1,170,700 shares; 2025Q2: 1,170,700 shares; 2025Q3: 1,170,700 shares 1,170,700$218M43.56%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 150,200 shares; 2025Q1: 150,200 shares; 2025Q2: 150,200 shares; 2025Q3: 150,200 shares 150,200$77.8M15.51%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 131,500 shares; 2025Q1: 131,500 shares; 2025Q2: 131,500 shares; 2025Q3: 131,500 shares 131,500$43.4M8.65%0Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 322,000 shares; 2025Q1: 240,800 shares; 2025Q2: 240,800 shares; 2025Q3: 240,800 shares 240,800$35.1M7%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 161,000 shares; 2025Q3: 161,000 shares 161,000$26M5.19%0Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 44,550 shares; 2025Q1: 44,550 shares; 2025Q2: 44,550 shares; 2025Q3: 44,550 shares 44,550$22M4.38%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 129,500 shares; 2025Q3: 135,500 shares 135,500$19.4M3.87%+6,000Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 51,800 shares; 2025Q1: 51,800 shares; 2025Q2: 86,800 shares; 2025Q3: 88,300 shares 88,300$12.5M2.5%+1,500Timeline
ROBOEXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 178,560 shares 178,560$11.7M2.33%newTimeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 37,850 shares; 2025Q1: 82,450 shares; 2025Q2: 88,665 shares; 2025Q3: 88,665 shares 88,665$9.26M1.85%0Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,700 shares; 2025Q1: 17,700 shares; 2025Q2: 17,750 shares; 2025Q3: 17,700 shares 17,700$7.92M1.58%-50Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares; 2025Q2: 17,705 shares; 2025Q3: 17,600 shares 17,600$4.24M0.84%-105Timeline
AVAVAEROVIRONMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,400 shares; 2025Q2: 6,200 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares 9,000$2.83M0.57%+2,800Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares 11,000$2.61M0.52%0Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 37,800 shares 37,800$2.17M0.43%+7,800Timeline
SSENTINELONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 76,000 shares 76,000$1.34M0.27%newTimeline
KRMNKARMAN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,800 shares 14,800$1.07M0.21%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 104,200 shares; 2025Q1: 104,200 shares; 2025Q2: 3,850 shares; 2025Q3: 3,850 shares 3,850$938K0.19%0Timeline
ARKXARK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 27,100 shares 27,100$774K0.15%newTimeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,900 shares 4,900$714K0.14%newTimeline
KVYOKLAVIYO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,700 shares 25,700$712K0.14%newTimeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 315 shares 315$247K0.05%newTimeline
GRNDGRINDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,450 shares; 2025Q3: 10,400 shares 10,400$156K0.03%-1,050Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,425 shares; 2025Q1: 275 shares; 2025Q2: 275 shares; 2025Q3: 275 shares 275$126K0.03%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUTput1,050$253K-663

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INC38,500$11.9Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC88,500$10.9Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC1,140$841Kshares
MICROSOFT CORPMICROSOFT CORP235$262Kcall
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEW6,000$257Kshares
ISHARES INCISHARES INC1,900$87.4Kput
INTUITINTUIT40$34Kput

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001927627-25-000008 base2025-10-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set