Skip to content

Long Path Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1905112, Stamford, CT

Long Path Partners LP reported $220,146,652 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003080

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$220M
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TYLnew+60,309$20.6M
MLABadded+178,360$15.8M
NCNOadded+753,723$11.3M
TDGnew+6,478$7.51M
VEEVnew+32,909$5.78M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DCBOexited-975,088-$21.6M
ALKTreduced-1,341,899-$21M
CPAYreduced-46,849-$13.6M
IIIVreduced-273,793-$6.12M
PCORreduced-41,646-$2.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003080, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $220,146,652, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,721,406 shares; 2024Q4: 3,269,192 shares; 2025Q1: 2,972,001 shares; 2025Q2: 4,787,869 shares; 2025Q3: 3,366,001 shares; 2025Q4: 3,666,222 shares; 2026Q1: 4,419,945 shares 4,419,945$66.2M30.08%+753,723Timeline
MLABMESA LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 227,223 shares; 2026Q1: 405,583 shares 405,583$35.9M16.29%+178,360Timeline
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,748 shares; 2024Q4: 169,498 shares; 2025Q1: 685,532 shares; 2025Q2: 1,078,466 shares; 2025Q3: 2,568,823 shares; 2025Q4: 3,141,115 shares; 2026Q1: 1,799,216 shares 1,799,216$28.2M12.81%-1,341,899Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,972 shares; 2024Q4: 83,222 shares; 2025Q1: 97,527 shares; 2025Q2: 138,003 shares; 2025Q3: 135,964 shares; 2025Q4: 135,144 shares; 2026Q1: 88,295 shares 88,295$25.7M11.67%-46,849Timeline
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,309 shares 60,309$20.6M9.38%newTimeline
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 933,098 shares; 2024Q4: 979,777 shares; 2025Q1: 997,996 shares; 2025Q2: 1,039,847 shares; 2025Q3: 1,039,847 shares; 2025Q4: 1,093,418 shares; 2026Q1: 819,625 shares 819,625$18.3M8.32%-273,793Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 358,050 shares; 2024Q4: 513,551 shares; 2025Q1: 525,876 shares; 2025Q2: 288,280 shares; 2025Q3: 279,147 shares; 2025Q4: 250,832 shares; 2026Q1: 209,186 shares 209,186$11.9M5.42%-41,646Timeline
TDGTRANSDIGM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 6,478 shares 6,478$7.51M3.41%newTimeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 32,909 shares 32,909$5.78M2.63%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DCBODOCEBO INC975,088$21.6Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003080 base2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set