Skip to content

Long Path Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1905112, Stamford, CT

Long Path Partners LP reported $276,598,147 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006895

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$277M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ALKTadded+1,490,357$37M
IWMnew+2,135$517K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NCNOreduced-1,421,868-$38.5M
DCBOreduced-161,562-$4.42M
PCORreduced-9,133-$666K
CPAYreduced-2,039-$587K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-006895, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $276,598,147, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NCNONCINO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,721,406 shares; 2024Q4: 3,269,192 shares; 2025Q1: 2,972,001 shares; 2025Q2: 4,787,869 shares; 2025Q3: 3,366,001 shares 3,366,001$91.3M32.99%-1,421,868Timeline
ALKTALKAMI TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 210,748 shares; 2024Q4: 169,498 shares; 2025Q1: 685,532 shares; 2025Q2: 1,078,466 shares; 2025Q3: 2,568,823 shares 2,568,823$63.8M23.07%+1,490,357Timeline
CPAYCORPAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,972 shares; 2024Q4: 83,222 shares; 2025Q1: 97,527 shares; 2025Q2: 138,003 shares; 2025Q3: 135,964 shares 135,964$39.2M14.16%-2,039Timeline
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 933,098 shares; 2024Q4: 979,777 shares; 2025Q1: 997,996 shares; 2025Q2: 1,039,847 shares; 2025Q3: 1,039,847 shares 1,039,847$33.8M12.2%0Timeline
DCBODOCEBO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 731,299 shares; 2024Q4: 740,055 shares; 2025Q1: 901,574 shares; 2025Q2: 1,176,750 shares; 2025Q3: 1,015,188 shares 1,015,188$27.7M10.03%-161,562Timeline
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 358,050 shares; 2024Q4: 513,551 shares; 2025Q1: 525,876 shares; 2025Q2: 288,280 shares; 2025Q3: 279,147 shares 279,147$20.4M7.36%-9,133Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,135 shares 2,135$517K0.19%newTimeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-006895 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set