Long Corridor Asset Management Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1845501, HONG KONG, Hong Kong
Long Corridor Asset Management Ltd reported $136,616,225 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.35% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001845501-25-000004
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $137M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 87.35%
- New
- 9
- Sold out
- 11
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| UBERnew | +250,000 | $18.2M |
| AXPadded | +40,000 | $10.8M |
| ATHMnew | +323,083 | $8.96M |
| ONCadded | +18,600 | $5.06M |
| RBLXnew | +75,000 | $4.37M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BABAexited | -120,000 | -$10.2M |
| INCYreduced | -110,000 | -$6.66M |
| BIDUexited | -60,000 | -$5.06M |
| CCLexited | -175,000 | -$4.36M |
| ZGexited | -59,395 | -$4.21M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001845501-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $136,616,225, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 33,000 | $19M | 13.92% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 250,000 | $18.2M | 13.33% | new | Timeline | ||
| AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO | 65,000 | $17.5M | 12.8% | +40,000 | Timeline | ||
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 110,000 | $17M | 12.45% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| INCYINCYTE CORP | 220,000 | $13.3M | 9.75% | -110,000 | Timeline | ||
| ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTD | 37,000 | $10.1M | 7.37% | +18,600 | Timeline | ||
| ATHMAUTOHOME INC | 323,083 | $8.96M | 6.56% | new | Timeline | ||
| SESEA LTD | 40,000 | $5.22M | 3.82% | -10,000 | Timeline | ||
| NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BE | 90,000 | $4.46M | 3.27% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RBLXROBLOX CORP | 75,000 | $4.37M | 3.2% | new | Timeline | ||
| NTESNETEASE COM INC | 30,000 | $3.09M | 2.26% | -10,000 | Timeline | ||
| NWSANEWS CORP NEW | 88,393 | $2.41M | 1.76% | new | Timeline | ||
| SPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INCSPRINGWORKS THERAPEUTICS INC | 50,000 | $2.21M | 1.62% | new | |||
| ZTOZTO EXPRESS CAYMAN INC | 100,000 | $1.98M | 1.45% | new | Timeline | ||
| EDUNEW ORIENTAL ED & TECHNOLOGY | 38,000 | $1.82M | 1.33% | new | Timeline | ||
| MLCOMELCO RESORTS AND ENTMNT LTD | 136,194 | $718K | 0.53% | new | Timeline | ||
| BILIBILIBILI INC | 36,500 | $698K | 0.51% | new | Timeline |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIO INCNIO INC NOTE 4.625%10/1 | principal | 8,000,000 | $5.56M | +3,000,000 |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| NIO INCNIO INC | 15,000,000 | $14.8M | principal |
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 120,000 | $10.2M | shares |
| BIDUBAIDU INC | 60,000 | $5.06M | shares |
| CCLCARNIVAL CORP | 175,000 | $4.36M | shares |
| ZGZILLOW GROUP INC | 59,395 | $4.21M | shares |
| WBWEIBO CORP | 318,555 | $3.04M | shares |
| GLUEMONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | 40,000 | $278K | shares |
| CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 15,000 | $183K | shares |
| SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 10,000 | $132K | shares |
| KURAKURA ONCOLOGY INC | 10,000 | $87.1K | shares |
| OMEGA THERAPEUTICS INCOMEGA THERAPEUTICS INC | 85,000 | $63.4K | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001845501-25-000004 | base | 2025-05-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |