Long Corridor Asset Management Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1845501, HONG KONG, Hong Kong
Long Corridor Asset Management Ltd reported $133,166,956 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 86.17% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001845501-25-000002
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $133M
- Holdings
- 20
- Top 10 weight
- 86.17%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| INCYnew | +330,000 | $22.8M |
| BIDUnew | +60,000 | $5.06M |
| CCLnew | +175,000 | $4.36M |
| GOOGLadded | +20,000 | $3.79M |
| NTESnew | +40,000 | $3.57M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| WBreduced | -606,349 | -$5.79M |
| MNSOexited | -227,997 | -$4M |
| CWENAexited | -54,732 | -$1.56M |
| XPEVexited | -126,847 | -$1.54M |
| ONCreduced | -7,355 | -$1.36M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001845501-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $133,166,956, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INCYINCYTE CORP | 330,000 | $22.8M | 17.12% | new | Timeline | ||
| GOOGLALPHABET INC | 110,000 | $20.8M | 15.64% | +20,000 | Timeline | ||
| METAMETA PLATFORMS INC | 33,000 | $19.3M | 14.51% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD | 120,000 | $10.2M | 7.64% | +20,000 | Timeline | ||
| AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS CO | 25,000 | $7.42M | 5.57% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SESEA LTD | 50,000 | $5.3M | 3.98% | -10,000 | Timeline | ||
| BIDUBAIDU INC | 60,000 | $5.06M | 3.8% | new | Timeline | ||
| NYTNEW YORK TIMES CO MTN BE | 90,000 | $4.68M | 3.52% | +60,000 | Timeline | ||
| CCLCARNIVAL CORP | 175,000 | $4.36M | 3.27% | new | Timeline | ||
| ZGZILLOW GROUP INC | 59,395 | $4.21M | 3.16% | +3,146 | Timeline | ||
| NTESNETEASE COM INC | 40,000 | $3.57M | 2.68% | new | Timeline | ||
| ONCBEONE MEDICINES LTD | 18,400 | $3.4M | 2.55% | -7,355 | Timeline | ||
| WBWEIBO CORP | 318,555 | $3.04M | 2.28% | -606,349 | Timeline | ||
| GLUEMONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INC | 40,000 | $278K | 0.21% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC | 15,000 | $183K | 0.14% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 10,000 | $132K | 0.1% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| KURAKURA ONCOLOGY INC | 10,000 | $87.1K | 0.07% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| OMEGA THERAPEUTICS INCOMEGA THERAPEUTICS INC | 85,000 | $63.4K | 0.05% | 0 |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| BILIBILI INCBILIBILI INC | 16,000,000 | $15.9M | principal |
| MNSOMINISO GROUP HLDG LTD | 227,997 | $4M | shares |
| CWENACLEARWAY ENERGY INC | 54,732 | $1.56M | shares |
| XPEVXPENG INC | 126,847 | $1.54M | shares |
| ACTUACTUATE THERAPEUTICS INC | 125,000 | $931K | shares |
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001845501-25-000002 | base | 2025-02-12 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |