Skip to content

Loews Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 60086, New York, NY

Loews Corp reported $11,892,378,611 across 26 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.39% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000060086-26-000041

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$11.9B
Holdings
26
Top 10 weight
98.39%
New
6
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TEAMadded+640,000$43.7M
BLDRadded+460,000$37.9M
AMZNnew+140,000$29.2M
AMCRnew+641,000$25.5M
OMCnew+280,000$21.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GILexited-888,655-$55.5M
AMCOR PLCexited-3,150,000-$26.3M
ALSNexited-230,000-$22.5M
KMIexited-800,000-$22M
AVTexited-430,000-$20.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000060086-26-000041, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $11,892,143,411, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CNACNA FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 248,414,738 shares; 2024Q4: 248,414,738 shares; 2025Q1: 248,414,738 shares; 2025Q2: 248,414,738 shares; 2025Q3: 248,414,738 shares; 2025Q4: 248,414,738 shares; 2026Q1: 248,414,738 shares 248,414,738$11.4B95.92%0Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 280,000 shares; 2026Q1: 740,000 shares 740,000$60.9M0.51%+460,000Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 740,000 shares 740,000$50.5M0.42%+640,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,500 shares; 2024Q4: 36,500 shares; 2025Q1: 34,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,500 shares; 2025Q4: 34,000 shares; 2026Q1: 58,500 shares 58,500$33.5M0.28%+24,500Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 140,000 shares 140,000$29.2M0.25%newTimeline
AMCRAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 641,000 shares 641,000$25.5M0.21%newTimeline
JBSJBS N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,330,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,330,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,330,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,330,000 shares 1,330,000$23.9M0.2%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,500 shares; 2024Q4: 87,500 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 63,000 shares; 2026Q1: 83,000 shares 83,000$23.9M0.2%+20,000Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares; 2026Q1: 130,000 shares 130,000$23.7M0.2%+65,000Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares 150,000$21.9M0.18%+100,000Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 485,000 shares; 2025Q2: 440,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 140,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$21.6M0.18%+160,000Timeline
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 280,000 shares 280,000$21.1M0.18%newTimeline
SUNBSUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 320,000 shares 320,000$20.8M0.18%newTimeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 220,000 shares; 2025Q4: 325,000 shares; 2026Q1: 435,000 shares 435,000$17.6M0.15%+110,000Timeline
INGRINGREDION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 140,000 shares; 2026Q1: 155,000 shares 155,000$17.5M0.15%+15,000Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$15.7M0.13%+1,000,000Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 470,000 shares; 2024Q4: 420,000 shares; 2025Q1: 420,000 shares; 2025Q2: 360,000 shares; 2025Q3: 360,000 shares; 2025Q4: 360,000 shares; 2026Q1: 360,000 shares 360,000$14.1M0.12%0Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 42,000 shares; 2025Q1: 46,000 shares; 2025Q2: 53,000 shares; 2025Q3: 110,000 shares; 2025Q4: 36,000 shares; 2026Q1: 48,000 shares 48,000$14.1M0.12%+12,000Timeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 550,000 shares 550,000$10.6M0.09%+350,000Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares 70,000$10.5M0.09%newTimeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,000 shares; 2024Q4: 220,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 440,000 shares; 2026Q1: 320,000 shares 320,000$9.19M0.08%-120,000Timeline
JBGSJBG SMITH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 707,843 shares; 2025Q3: 496,520 shares; 2025Q4: 496,520 shares; 2026Q1: 496,520 shares 496,520$7.25M0.06%0Timeline
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$5.95M0.05%0Timeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$3.27M0.03%newTimeline
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 67,970 shares; 2025Q1: 220,500 shares; 2025Q2: 360,500 shares; 2025Q3: 360,500 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.85M0.02%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AVTRAVANTOR INC Stockcall30,000$235K0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC888,655$55.5Mshares
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC3,150,000$26.3Mshares
ALSNALLISON TRANSMISSION HLDGS I230,000$22.5Mshares
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL800,000$22Mshares
AVTAVNET INC430,000$20.7Mshares
WFCWELLS FARGO & CO170,000$15.8Mshares
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORP7,000$11.8Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000060086-26-000041 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set