Skip to content

Loews Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 60086, New York, NY

Loews Corp reported $12,522,898,997 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000060086-26-000049

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$12.5B
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
98.48%
New
10
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CHKPnew+175,000$23M
LNGnew+71,000$17M
AXPnew+45,000$15.2M
DHRnew+75,000$14.3M
GEnew+35,000$13.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMZNexited-140,000-$29.2M
GOOGLexited-83,000-$23.9M
UBERexited-300,000-$21.6M
METAreduced-30,500-$17.2M
ELVexited-48,000-$14.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000060086-26-000049, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $12,522,601,997, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CNACNA FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 248,414,738 shares; 2024Q4: 248,414,738 shares; 2025Q1: 248,414,738 shares; 2025Q2: 248,414,738 shares; 2025Q3: 248,414,738 shares; 2025Q4: 248,414,738 shares; 2026Q1: 248,414,738 shares; 2026Q2: 248,414,738 shares 248,414,738$12.1B96.43%0Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 280,000 shares; 2026Q1: 740,000 shares; 2026Q2: 780,000 shares 780,000$69.8M0.56%+40,000Timeline
TEAMATLASSIAN CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 740,000 shares; 2026Q2: 680,000 shares 680,000$52.9M0.42%-60,000Timeline
CHKPCHECK POINT SOFTWARE TECH LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$23M0.18%newTimeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,200,000 shares 2,200,000$21.8M0.17%+200,000Timeline
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 280,000 shares; 2026Q2: 280,000 shares 280,000$20.4M0.16%0Timeline
NRGNRG ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 150,000 shares; 2026Q2: 130,000 shares 130,000$19M0.15%-20,000Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 115,000 shares; 2024Q4: 92,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: 65,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 71,000 shares 71,000$17M0.14%newTimeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares; 2026Q1: 130,000 shares; 2026Q2: 82,500 shares 82,500$16.6M0.13%-47,500Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 470,000 shares; 2024Q4: 420,000 shares; 2025Q1: 420,000 shares; 2025Q2: 360,000 shares; 2025Q3: 360,000 shares; 2025Q4: 360,000 shares; 2026Q1: 360,000 shares; 2026Q2: 360,000 shares 360,000$16.5M0.13%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 38,500 shares; 2024Q4: 36,500 shares; 2025Q1: 34,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,500 shares; 2025Q4: 34,000 shares; 2026Q1: 58,500 shares; 2026Q2: 28,000 shares 28,000$15.8M0.13%-30,500Timeline
JBSJBS N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,330,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,330,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,330,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,330,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,330,000 shares 1,330,000$15.8M0.13%0Timeline
AMCRAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 641,000 shares; 2026Q2: 360,000 shares 360,000$15.6M0.12%-281,000Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 45,000 shares 45,000$15.2M0.12%newTimeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$14.3M0.11%newTimeline
SUNBSUNBELT RENTALS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 320,000 shares; 2026Q2: 190,000 shares 190,000$14.2M0.11%-130,000Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$13.1M0.1%newTimeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 220,000 shares; 2025Q4: 325,000 shares; 2026Q1: 435,000 shares; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$12.8M0.1%-135,000Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27,500 shares 27,500$11.7M0.09%newTimeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 572,684 shares; 2025Q2: 470,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$10.3M0.08%newTimeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,500 shares 8,500$10.2M0.08%newTimeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 140,000 shares 140,000$10.1M0.08%newTimeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 220,000 shares; 2024Q4: 220,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 440,000 shares; 2026Q1: 320,000 shares; 2026Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$9.82M0.08%+80,000Timeline
JBGSJBG SMITH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 707,843 shares; 2025Q3: 496,520 shares; 2025Q4: 496,520 shares; 2026Q1: 496,520 shares; 2026Q2: 496,520 shares 496,520$7.28M0.06%0Timeline
INGRINGREDION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 140,000 shares; 2026Q1: 155,000 shares; 2026Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$6.63M0.05%-85,000Timeline
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 67,970 shares; 2025Q1: 220,500 shares; 2025Q2: 360,500 shares; 2025Q3: 360,500 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.52M0.03%0Timeline
OLNOLIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$2.97M0.02%-50,000Timeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$1.03M0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AVTRAVANTOR INC Stockcall30,000$297K0

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMZNAMAZON COM INC140,000$29.2Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC83,000$23.9Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC300,000$21.6Mshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY48,000$14.1Mshares
HPQHP INC550,000$10.6Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP70,000$10.5Mshares
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC100,000$3.27Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000060086-26-000049 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000060086-26-000049 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-26-000041 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-26-000010 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-25-000183 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-25-000170 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-25-000121 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-25-000040 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-24-000202 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-24-000150 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-24-000088 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-24-000048 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-23-000181 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-23-000150 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-23-000115 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-23-000051 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-22-000115 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-22-000077 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-22-000031 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-22-000013 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-21-000020 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-21-000018 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-21-000012 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-21-000008 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-20-000011 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-20-000009 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-20-000007 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-20-000002 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-19-000013 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-19-000011 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-19-000007 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-19-000005 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000060086-18-000018 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-007942 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-005142 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-18-001631 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-010321 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-007329 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-004657 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-17-001633 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-021648 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-019376 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-016783 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-16-014009 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-011359 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-008829 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-005843 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-15-001687 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-011641 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-008562 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-005802 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-14-001974 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-009120 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000950123-13-006200 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set