Skip to content

LOCUST WOOD CAPITAL ADVISERS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1349434, NEW YORK, NY

LOCUST WOOD CAPITAL ADVISERS, LLC reported $4,149,884,419 across 33 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001349434-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.15B
Holdings
33
Top 10 weight
56.82%
New
6
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNHnew+254,400$106M
AMRZnew+1,891,215$101M
ABTadded+636,685$57.8M
HONnew+256,053$57.3M
HONAnew+256,418$56.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
REZIexited-3,162,409-$107M
AMZNreduced-359,546-$85.7M
LINreduced-128,103-$66.5M
GEHCreduced-951,895-$60.9M
CPreduced-630,520-$54.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001349434-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,131,027,013, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,128,121 shares; 2024Q4: 979,365 shares; 2025Q1: 1,033,967 shares; 2025Q2: 1,102,061 shares; 2025Q3: 834,466 shares; 2025Q4: 741,845 shares; 2026Q1: 751,911 shares; 2026Q2: 705,818 shares 705,818$337M8.16%-46,093Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 620,364 shares; 2024Q4: 619,342 shares; 2025Q1: 834,878 shares; 2025Q2: 1,007,456 shares; 2025Q3: 1,057,181 shares; 2025Q4: 1,161,686 shares; 2026Q1: 1,613,164 shares; 2026Q2: 1,253,618 shares 1,253,618$299M7.23%-359,546Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 738,933 shares; 2025Q3: 717,665 shares; 2025Q4: 920,707 shares; 2026Q1: 1,177,228 shares; 2026Q2: 1,332,863 shares 1,332,863$267M6.46%+155,635Timeline
GPGIGPGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,844,941 shares; 2024Q4: 4,579,143 shares; 2025Q1: 7,339,015 shares; 2025Q2: 8,158,327 shares; 2025Q3: 9,341,954 shares; 2025Q4: 8,864,129 shares; 2026Q1: 13,783,653 shares; 2026Q2: 14,907,488 shares 14,907,488$236M5.72%+1,123,835Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 652,185 shares; 2024Q4: 688,622 shares; 2025Q1: 664,902 shares; 2025Q2: 765,649 shares; 2025Q3: 747,791 shares; 2025Q4: 581,015 shares; 2026Q1: 521,698 shares; 2026Q2: 652,914 shares 652,914$233M5.65%+131,216Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 264,224 shares; 2024Q4: 268,905 shares; 2025Q1: 496,195 shares; 2025Q2: 441,957 shares; 2025Q3: 408,678 shares; 2025Q4: 560,690 shares; 2026Q1: 525,373 shares; 2026Q2: 594,596 shares 594,596$222M5.37%+69,223Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 259,905 shares; 2024Q4: 256,099 shares; 2025Q1: 232,345 shares; 2025Q2: 239,748 shares; 2025Q3: 246,557 shares; 2025Q4: 367,413 shares; 2026Q1: 539,558 shares; 2026Q2: 643,853 shares 643,853$221M5.35%+104,295Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 176,104 shares; 2024Q4: 170,027 shares; 2025Q1: 191,409 shares; 2025Q2: 222,548 shares; 2025Q3: 286,233 shares; 2025Q4: 311,932 shares; 2026Q1: 376,176 shares; 2026Q2: 458,435 shares 458,435$187M4.52%+82,259Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 441,586 shares; 2024Q4: 440,315 shares; 2025Q1: 476,435 shares; 2025Q2: 476,240 shares; 2025Q3: 513,916 shares; 2025Q4: 659,574 shares; 2026Q1: 469,131 shares; 2026Q2: 341,028 shares 341,028$177M4.28%-128,103Timeline
ESIELEMENT SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,849,169 shares; 2024Q4: 3,174,466 shares; 2025Q1: 3,680,449 shares; 2025Q2: 4,308,630 shares; 2025Q3: 4,722,464 shares; 2025Q4: 4,837,611 shares; 2026Q1: 4,418,530 shares; 2026Q2: 3,534,452 shares 3,534,452$169M4.09%-884,078Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 97,395 shares; 2026Q1: 303,415 shares; 2026Q2: 285,026 shares 285,026$161M3.89%-18,389Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 804,480 shares; 2024Q4: 913,824 shares; 2025Q1: 926,517 shares; 2025Q2: 1,037,735 shares; 2025Q3: 942,270 shares; 2025Q4: 956,764 shares; 2026Q1: 1,085,020 shares; 2026Q2: 1,721,705 shares 1,721,705$156M3.78%+636,685Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 393,229 shares; 2024Q4: 378,290 shares; 2025Q1: 466,107 shares; 2025Q2: 483,674 shares; 2025Q3: 564,545 shares; 2025Q4: 538,995 shares; 2026Q1: 480,783 shares; 2026Q2: 479,152 shares 479,152$139M3.36%-1,631Timeline
CSXCSX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,885,361 shares; 2025Q4: 3,530,430 shares; 2026Q1: 2,887,222 shares; 2026Q2: 2,880,572 shares 2,880,572$137M3.31%-6,650Timeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,790,995 shares; 2024Q4: 1,067,653 shares; 2025Q1: 1,207,062 shares; 2025Q2: 1,324,618 shares; 2025Q3: 1,120,137 shares; 2025Q4: 845,915 shares; 2026Q1: 540,293 shares; 2026Q2: 407,747 shares 407,747$137M3.3%-132,546Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 137,601 shares; 2025Q4: 269,595 shares; 2026Q1: 250,637 shares; 2026Q2: 331,837 shares 331,837$114M2.77%+81,200Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 209,982 shares; 2024Q4: 158,147 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 254,400 shares 254,400$106M2.56%newTimeline
RHLDRESOLUTE HLDGS MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 540,002 shares; 2025Q2: 581,884 shares; 2025Q3: 582,152 shares; 2025Q4: 543,969 shares; 2026Q1: 536,873 shares; 2026Q2: 709,242 shares 709,242$103M2.48%+172,369Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 761,948 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,891,215 shares 1,891,215$101M2.44%newTimeline
STESTERIS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 259,511 shares; 2024Q4: 255,691 shares; 2025Q1: 370,784 shares; 2025Q2: 416,588 shares; 2025Q3: 439,731 shares; 2025Q4: 446,401 shares; 2026Q1: 397,118 shares; 2026Q2: 455,866 shares 455,866$96M2.32%+58,748Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 408,479 shares; 2024Q4: 540,004 shares; 2025Q1: 738,423 shares; 2025Q2: 475,677 shares; 2025Q3: 470,881 shares; 2025Q4: 448,341 shares; 2026Q1: 411,807 shares; 2026Q2: 424,279 shares 424,279$94.6M2.29%+12,472Timeline
PCGPG&E CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,487,636 shares; 2024Q4: 7,598,535 shares; 2025Q1: 6,584,587 shares; 2025Q2: 7,779,643 shares; 2025Q3: 9,057,078 shares; 2025Q4: 8,507,612 shares; 2026Q1: 8,227,916 shares; 2026Q2: 5,309,798 shares 5,309,798$89.3M2.16%-2,918,118Timeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,177,955 shares; 2024Q4: 1,410,676 shares; 2025Q1: 1,744,318 shares; 2025Q2: 1,946,345 shares; 2025Q3: 2,084,337 shares; 2025Q4: 2,127,495 shares; 2026Q1: 2,126,878 shares; 2026Q2: 1,174,983 shares 1,174,983$75.2M1.82%-951,895Timeline
HONHONEYWELL INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 256,053 shares 256,053$57.3M1.39%newTimeline
HONAHONEYWELL AEROSPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 256,418 shares 256,418$56.7M1.37%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,394 shares; 2026Q2: 39,718 shares 39,718$47.6M1.15%+19,324Timeline
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,763,193 shares; 2024Q4: 2,740,637 shares; 2025Q1: 2,441,657 shares; 2025Q2: 2,301,686 shares; 2025Q3: 2,250,426 shares; 2025Q4: 1,784,089 shares; 2026Q1: 888,781 shares; 2026Q2: 881,307 shares 881,307$47.3M1.15%-7,474Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 92,099 shares; 2024Q4: 74,484 shares; 2025Q1: 95,798 shares; 2025Q2: 66,737 shares; 2025Q3: 80,660 shares; 2025Q4: 68,660 shares; 2026Q1: 65,827 shares; 2026Q2: 66,424 shares 66,424$33.2M0.8%+597Timeline
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 31 shares; 2024Q4: 26 shares; 2025Q1: 24 shares; 2025Q2: 24 shares; 2025Q3: 24 shares; 2025Q4: 24 shares; 2026Q1: 23 shares; 2026Q2: 23 shares 23$17.2M0.42%0Timeline
CPNGCOUPANG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 877,735 shares 877,735$15.2M0.37%newTimeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,221,713 shares; 2024Q4: 1,206,354 shares; 2025Q1: 1,340,162 shares; 2025Q2: 1,568,150 shares; 2025Q3: 883,111 shares; 2025Q4: 888,326 shares; 2026Q1: 651,250 shares; 2026Q2: 20,730 shares 20,730$1.8M0.04%-630,520Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
VVISA INC COMcall31,000$10.6Mnew
PCGPG&E CORP Stockcall488,800$8.22M-184,700

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T375,000$244Mput
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC3,162,409$107Mshares
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIES108,700$11.2Mcall
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC62,000$9.07Mput

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001349434-26-000005 base2026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001349434-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001349434-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001349434-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-24-000002 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-24-000001 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-23-000003 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-23-000002 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-22-000006 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-22-000005 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-07-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-21-000004 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-10-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-21-000003 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-21-000002 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-04-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-01-25acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-20-000004 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-10-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-07-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-19-000004 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-10-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-19-000003 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-07-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-19-000002 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-04-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-19-000001 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-18-000008 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-18-000006 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-18-000002 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-04-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-18-000001 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-17-000008 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-10-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-17-000006 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-07-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-17-000003 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-17-000002 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-16-000009 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-16-000008 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-16-000007 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-04-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-16-000006 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-15-000005 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-15-000004 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-15-000003 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-04-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-15-000001 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-14-000025 Quarter ended 2014-09-302014-10-24acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-14-000008 Quarter ended 2014-06-302014-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001349434-14-000007 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-07-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-14-000006 Quarter ended 2014-03-312014-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001349434-14-000004 Quarter ended 2013-12-312014-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-040490 Quarter ended 2013-09-302013-11-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001140361-13-030609 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001140361-13-029525 Quarter ended 2013-06-302013-07-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set