Skip to content

Lindsell Train Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484150, London, United Kingdom

Lindsell Train Ltd reported $3,943,390,802 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000625

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$3.94B
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
94.87%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ADBEadded+800$280K
SPGIadded+300$157K
CPadded+1,500$110K
EFXadded+500$108K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TMOreduced-128,026-$74.2M
PEPreduced-399,700-$57.4M
GOOGLreduced-145,500-$45.5M
EBAYreduced-376,000-$32.7M
MDLZreduced-548,933-$29.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000625, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,943,390,802, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,225 shares; 2025Q2: 2,028,223 shares; 2025Q3: 2,234,098 shares; 2025Q4: 2,088,598 shares 2,088,598$654M16.58%-145,500Timeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,521,555 shares; 2024Q4: 3,633,367 shares; 2025Q1: 3,394,377 shares; 2025Q2: 3,173,662 shares; 2025Q3: 2,954,704 shares; 2025Q4: 2,820,204 shares 2,820,204$589M14.95%-134,500Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 916,191 shares; 2024Q4: 769,617 shares; 2025Q1: 741,017 shares; 2025Q2: 665,786 shares; 2025Q3: 611,810 shares; 2025Q4: 610,251 shares 610,251$404M10.25%-1,559Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 407,240 shares; 2025Q1: 508,790 shares; 2025Q2: 854,612 shares; 2025Q3: 817,529 shares; 2025Q4: 689,503 shares 689,503$400M10.13%-128,026Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,451,412 shares; 2024Q4: 4,458,441 shares; 2025Q1: 4,280,841 shares; 2025Q2: 4,087,276 shares; 2025Q3: 3,725,830 shares; 2025Q4: 3,481,830 shares 3,481,830$396M10.05%-244,000Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 294,443 shares; 2024Q4: 255,520 shares; 2025Q1: 240,300 shares; 2025Q2: 223,114 shares; 2025Q3: 222,955 shares; 2025Q4: 216,593 shares 216,593$366M9.29%-6,362Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,769,611 shares; 2024Q4: 2,556,337 shares; 2025Q1: 2,454,237 shares; 2025Q2: 2,427,210 shares; 2025Q3: 2,201,671 shares; 2025Q4: 1,801,971 shares 1,801,971$259M6.56%-399,700Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,591,779 shares; 2024Q4: 4,282,692 shares; 2025Q1: 4,171,092 shares; 2025Q2: 4,527,838 shares; 2025Q3: 4,483,618 shares; 2025Q4: 4,298,618 shares 4,298,618$251M6.36%-185,000Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,210,428 shares; 2024Q4: 8,411,222 shares; 2025Q1: 6,018,722 shares; 2025Q2: 5,709,287 shares; 2025Q3: 5,028,787 shares; 2025Q4: 4,479,854 shares 4,479,854$241M6.12%-548,933Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,108,022 shares; 2024Q4: 3,646,121 shares; 2025Q1: 3,370,021 shares; 2025Q2: 3,284,654 shares; 2025Q3: 2,455,079 shares; 2025Q4: 2,079,079 shares 2,079,079$181M4.59%-376,000Timeline
BF-ABROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,873,915 shares; 2024Q4: 2,796,127 shares; 2025Q1: 2,752,327 shares; 2025Q2: 2,733,341 shares; 2025Q3: 2,742,740 shares; 2025Q4: 2,742,740 shares 2,742,740$72.2M1.83%0Timeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,371,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,776,015 shares; 2025Q1: 5,053,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,810,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,376,500 shares; 2025Q4: 3,596,500 shares 3,596,500$57.3M1.45%-780,000Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,640,005 shares; 2024Q4: 1,634,526 shares; 2025Q1: 1,575,426 shares; 2025Q2: 1,649,764 shares; 2025Q3: 1,649,764 shares; 2025Q4: 1,649,764 shares 1,649,764$43M1.09%0Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,600 shares; 2024Q4: 11,600 shares; 2025Q1: 11,600 shares; 2025Q2: 10,200 shares; 2025Q3: 10,200 shares; 2025Q4: 9,800 shares 9,800$3.63M0.09%-400Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,900 shares; 2024Q4: 5,900 shares; 2025Q1: 5,900 shares; 2025Q2: 5,900 shares; 2025Q3: 6,500 shares; 2025Q4: 6,800 shares 6,800$3.55M0.09%+300Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,200 shares; 2024Q4: 11,200 shares; 2025Q1: 11,200 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.51M0.09%0Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,300 shares; 2024Q4: 10,300 shares; 2025Q1: 10,300 shares; 2025Q2: 10,300 shares; 2025Q3: 10,500 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares 11,000$2.39M0.06%+500Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,150 shares; 2025Q2: 13,300 shares; 2025Q3: 28,500 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.21M0.06%+1,500Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,600 shares; 2024Q4: 8,600 shares; 2025Q1: 8,600 shares; 2025Q2: 7,400 shares; 2025Q3: 7,400 shares; 2025Q4: 7,400 shares 7,400$2.02M0.05%0Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,560 shares; 2024Q4: 3,560 shares; 2025Q1: 3,560 shares; 2025Q2: 3,560 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares; 2025Q4: 5,300 shares 5,300$1.85M0.05%+800Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,200 shares; 2024Q4: 19,200 shares; 2025Q1: 19,200 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares; 2025Q4: 9,000 shares 9,000$1.75M0.04%0Timeline
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,300 shares; 2024Q4: 7,300 shares; 2025Q1: 7,300 shares; 2025Q2: 6,600 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares; 2025Q4: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.68M0.04%0Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,425 shares; 2024Q4: 14,425 shares; 2025Q1: 14,425 shares; 2025Q2: 14,425 shares; 2025Q3: 15,500 shares; 2025Q4: 15,500 shares 15,500$1.62M0.04%0Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,400 shares; 2024Q4: 20,400 shares; 2025Q1: 20,400 shares; 2025Q2: 20,400 shares; 2025Q3: 20,400 shares; 2025Q4: 20,400 shares 20,400$1.3M0.03%0Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares 12,000$1.23M0.03%0Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,100 shares; 2024Q4: 21,100 shares; 2025Q1: 21,100 shares; 2025Q2: 19,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,500 shares; 2025Q4: 17,000 shares 17,000$1.19M0.03%-1,500Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,100 shares; 2024Q4: 20,100 shares; 2025Q1: 20,100 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 14,600 shares 14,600$1.15M0.03%-400Timeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,300 shares; 2024Q4: 3,300 shares; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares; 2025Q2: 3,300 shares; 2025Q3: 3,300 shares; 2025Q4: 3,300 shares 3,300$854K0.02%0Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000625 base2026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set