Skip to content

Lindsell Train Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484150, London, United Kingdom

Lindsell Train Ltd reported $4,243,201,720 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.44% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002977

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$4.24B
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
94.44%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLadded+2,009,998$354M
TMOadded+345,822$140M
PYPLadded+356,746$26.5M
BF-Badded+74,338$2M
CPadded+1,150$91.2K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTUreduced-75,231-$59.3M
TKOreduced-220,715-$40.2M
FICOreduced-17,186-$31.4M
DISreduced-193,565-$24M
MDLZreduced-309,435-$20.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-002977, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,243,201,720, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,521,555 shares; 2024Q4: 3,633,367 shares; 2025Q1: 3,394,377 shares; 2025Q2: 3,173,662 shares 3,173,662$577M13.61%-220,715Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 916,191 shares; 2024Q4: 769,617 shares; 2025Q1: 741,017 shares; 2025Q2: 665,786 shares 665,786$524M12.36%-75,231Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,451,412 shares; 2024Q4: 4,458,441 shares; 2025Q1: 4,280,841 shares; 2025Q2: 4,087,276 shares 4,087,276$507M11.95%-193,565Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 294,443 shares; 2024Q4: 255,520 shares; 2025Q1: 240,300 shares; 2025Q2: 223,114 shares 223,114$408M9.61%-17,186Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,210,428 shares; 2024Q4: 8,411,222 shares; 2025Q1: 6,018,722 shares; 2025Q2: 5,709,287 shares 5,709,287$385M9.07%-309,435Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,225 shares; 2025Q2: 2,028,223 shares 2,028,223$357M8.42%+2,009,998Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 407,240 shares; 2025Q1: 508,790 shares; 2025Q2: 854,612 shares 854,612$347M8.17%+345,822Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,591,779 shares; 2024Q4: 4,282,692 shares; 2025Q1: 4,171,092 shares; 2025Q2: 4,527,838 shares 4,527,838$337M7.93%+356,746Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,769,611 shares; 2024Q4: 2,556,337 shares; 2025Q1: 2,454,237 shares; 2025Q2: 2,427,210 shares 2,427,210$320M7.55%-27,027Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,108,022 shares; 2024Q4: 3,646,121 shares; 2025Q1: 3,370,021 shares; 2025Q2: 3,284,654 shares 3,284,654$245M5.76%-85,367Timeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,371,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,776,015 shares; 2025Q1: 5,053,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,810,000 shares 4,810,000$85.7M2.02%-243,000Timeline
BF-ABROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,873,915 shares; 2024Q4: 2,796,127 shares; 2025Q1: 2,752,327 shares; 2025Q2: 2,733,341 shares 2,733,341$75.1M1.77%-18,986Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,640,005 shares; 2024Q4: 1,634,526 shares; 2025Q1: 1,575,426 shares; 2025Q2: 1,649,764 shares 1,649,764$44.4M1.05%+74,338Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,200 shares; 2024Q4: 19,200 shares; 2025Q1: 19,200 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares 17,500$3.83M0.09%-1,700Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,200 shares; 2024Q4: 11,200 shares; 2025Q1: 11,200 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.55M0.08%-1,200Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,600 shares; 2024Q4: 11,600 shares; 2025Q1: 11,600 shares; 2025Q2: 10,200 shares 10,200$3.25M0.08%-1,400Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,900 shares; 2024Q4: 5,900 shares; 2025Q1: 5,900 shares; 2025Q2: 5,900 shares 5,900$3.11M0.07%0Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,300 shares; 2024Q4: 10,300 shares; 2025Q1: 10,300 shares; 2025Q2: 10,300 shares 10,300$2.67M0.06%0Timeline
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,300 shares; 2024Q4: 7,300 shares; 2025Q1: 7,300 shares; 2025Q2: 6,600 shares 6,600$2.06M0.05%-700Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,600 shares; 2024Q4: 8,600 shares; 2025Q1: 8,600 shares; 2025Q2: 7,400 shares 7,400$2.04M0.05%-1,200Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,400 shares; 2024Q4: 20,400 shares; 2025Q1: 20,400 shares; 2025Q2: 20,400 shares 20,400$1.45M0.03%0Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,560 shares; 2024Q4: 3,560 shares; 2025Q1: 3,560 shares; 2025Q2: 3,560 shares 3,560$1.38M0.03%0Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,100 shares; 2024Q4: 20,100 shares; 2025Q1: 20,100 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.36M0.03%-5,100Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,100 shares; 2024Q4: 21,100 shares; 2025Q1: 21,100 shares; 2025Q2: 19,000 shares 19,000$1.34M0.03%-2,100Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,425 shares; 2024Q4: 14,425 shares; 2025Q1: 14,425 shares; 2025Q2: 14,425 shares 14,425$1.17M0.03%0Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$1.16M0.03%0Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,150 shares; 2025Q2: 13,300 shares 13,300$1.05M0.02%+1,150Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,100 shares; 2024Q4: 5,100 shares; 2025Q1: 5,100 shares; 2025Q2: 5,100 shares 5,100$846K0.02%0Timeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,300 shares; 2024Q4: 3,300 shares; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares; 2025Q2: 3,300 shares 3,300$690K0.02%0Timeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-002977 base2025-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set