Skip to content

Lindsell Train Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484150, London, United Kingdom

Lindsell Train Ltd reported $4,076,472,912 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004712

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$4.08B
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
94.73%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLadded+205,875$50M
CPadded+15,200$1.13M
ADBEadded+940$332K
SPGIadded+600$292K
BF-Aadded+9,399$253K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EBAYreduced-829,575-$75.4M
TKOreduced-218,958-$44.2M
MDLZreduced-680,500-$42.5M
DISreduced-361,446-$41.4M
INTUreduced-53,976-$36.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-004712, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,076,472,912, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,521,555 shares; 2024Q4: 3,633,367 shares; 2025Q1: 3,394,377 shares; 2025Q2: 3,173,662 shares; 2025Q3: 2,954,704 shares 2,954,704$597M14.64%-218,958Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 18,225 shares; 2025Q2: 2,028,223 shares; 2025Q3: 2,234,098 shares 2,234,098$543M13.32%+205,875Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,451,412 shares; 2024Q4: 4,458,441 shares; 2025Q1: 4,280,841 shares; 2025Q2: 4,087,276 shares; 2025Q3: 3,725,830 shares 3,725,830$427M10.47%-361,446Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 916,191 shares; 2024Q4: 769,617 shares; 2025Q1: 741,017 shares; 2025Q2: 665,786 shares; 2025Q3: 611,810 shares 611,810$418M10.25%-53,976Timeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 407,240 shares; 2025Q1: 508,790 shares; 2025Q2: 854,612 shares; 2025Q3: 817,529 shares 817,529$397M9.73%-37,083Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 294,443 shares; 2024Q4: 255,520 shares; 2025Q1: 240,300 shares; 2025Q2: 223,114 shares; 2025Q3: 222,955 shares 222,955$334M8.18%-159Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,210,428 shares; 2024Q4: 8,411,222 shares; 2025Q1: 6,018,722 shares; 2025Q2: 5,709,287 shares; 2025Q3: 5,028,787 shares 5,028,787$314M7.71%-680,500Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,769,611 shares; 2024Q4: 2,556,337 shares; 2025Q1: 2,454,237 shares; 2025Q2: 2,427,210 shares; 2025Q3: 2,201,671 shares 2,201,671$309M7.59%-225,539Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,591,779 shares; 2024Q4: 4,282,692 shares; 2025Q1: 4,171,092 shares; 2025Q2: 4,527,838 shares; 2025Q3: 4,483,618 shares 4,483,618$301M7.38%-44,220Timeline
EBAYEBAY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,108,022 shares; 2024Q4: 3,646,121 shares; 2025Q1: 3,370,021 shares; 2025Q2: 3,284,654 shares; 2025Q3: 2,455,079 shares 2,455,079$223M5.48%-829,575Timeline
BF-ABROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,873,915 shares; 2024Q4: 2,796,127 shares; 2025Q1: 2,752,327 shares; 2025Q2: 2,733,341 shares; 2025Q3: 2,742,740 shares 2,742,740$73.8M1.81%+9,399Timeline
MANUMANCHESTER UTD PLC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,371,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,776,015 shares; 2025Q1: 5,053,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,810,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,376,500 shares 4,376,500$66.3M1.63%-433,500Timeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,640,005 shares; 2024Q4: 1,634,526 shares; 2025Q1: 1,575,426 shares; 2025Q2: 1,649,764 shares; 2025Q3: 1,649,764 shares 1,649,764$44.7M1.1%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,200 shares; 2024Q4: 11,200 shares; 2025Q1: 11,200 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.41M0.08%0Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,600 shares; 2024Q4: 11,600 shares; 2025Q1: 11,600 shares; 2025Q2: 10,200 shares; 2025Q3: 10,200 shares 10,200$3.39M0.08%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,900 shares; 2024Q4: 5,900 shares; 2025Q1: 5,900 shares; 2025Q2: 5,900 shares; 2025Q3: 6,500 shares 6,500$3.16M0.08%+600Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,300 shares; 2024Q4: 10,300 shares; 2025Q1: 10,300 shares; 2025Q2: 10,300 shares; 2025Q3: 10,500 shares 10,500$2.69M0.07%+200Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,200 shares; 2024Q4: 19,200 shares; 2025Q1: 19,200 shares; 2025Q2: 17,500 shares; 2025Q3: 9,000 shares 9,000$2.53M0.06%-8,500Timeline
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,150 shares; 2025Q2: 13,300 shares; 2025Q3: 28,500 shares 28,500$2.12M0.05%+15,200Timeline
CMECME GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,600 shares; 2024Q4: 8,600 shares; 2025Q1: 8,600 shares; 2025Q2: 7,400 shares; 2025Q3: 7,400 shares 7,400$2M0.05%0Timeline
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,300 shares; 2024Q4: 7,300 shares; 2025Q1: 7,300 shares; 2025Q2: 6,600 shares; 2025Q3: 7,500 shares 7,500$1.89M0.05%+900Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,560 shares; 2024Q4: 3,560 shares; 2025Q1: 3,560 shares; 2025Q2: 3,560 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares 4,500$1.59M0.04%+940Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,400 shares; 2024Q4: 20,400 shares; 2025Q1: 20,400 shares; 2025Q2: 20,400 shares; 2025Q3: 20,400 shares 20,400$1.42M0.03%0Timeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,425 shares; 2024Q4: 14,425 shares; 2025Q1: 14,425 shares; 2025Q2: 14,425 shares; 2025Q3: 15,500 shares 15,500$1.37M0.03%+1,075Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$1.23M0.03%0Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,100 shares; 2024Q4: 21,100 shares; 2025Q1: 21,100 shares; 2025Q2: 19,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,500 shares 18,500$1.23M0.03%-500Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,100 shares; 2024Q4: 20,100 shares; 2025Q1: 20,100 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.2M0.03%0Timeline
MSGSMADISON SQUARE GRDN SPRT CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,300 shares; 2024Q4: 3,300 shares; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares; 2025Q2: 3,300 shares; 2025Q3: 3,300 shares 3,300$749K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HSYHERSHEY CO5,100$846Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-004712 base2025-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set