Skip to content

Legacy CG, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1904825, PLANO, TX

Legacy CG, LLC reported $355,122,519 across 46 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 46.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001904825-25-000004

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$355M
Holdings
46
Top 10 weight
46.03%
New
3
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JHCBnew+400,962$8.71M
ZAUGnew+280,717$7.43M
ZSEPnew+269,229$7.13M
CVSadded+61,296$4.62M
ABBVadded+14,257$3.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FTHIexited-323,505-$7.39M
ZDEKexited-275,971-$6.77M
YLDexited-324,134-$6.28M
ISRGexited-10,371-$5.64M
SPIBreduced-161,978-$5.49M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001904825-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $355,122,519, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BBEUJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,114 shares; 2025Q2: 387,904 shares; 2025Q3: 408,847 shares 408,847$28.5M8.01%+20,943Timeline
USMCPRINCIPAL EXCHANGE TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 271,867 shares; 2024Q4: 301,450 shares; 2025Q1: 306,802 shares; 2025Q2: 308,748 shares; 2025Q3: 308,690 shares 308,690$21M5.93%-58Timeline
BKGIBNY MELLON ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 450,139 shares; 2025Q3: 483,456 shares 483,456$18.8M5.3%+33,317Timeline
AOCTINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 668,894 shares; 2025Q1: 674,590 shares; 2025Q2: 668,011 shares; 2025Q3: 671,518 shares 671,518$17.6M4.97%+3,507Timeline
HELOJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,988 shares; 2024Q4: 273,215 shares; 2025Q1: 386,114 shares; 2025Q2: 259,826 shares; 2025Q3: 250,903 shares 250,903$16.3M4.59%-8,923Timeline
DMBSDOUBLELINE ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 266,461 shares; 2024Q4: 282,463 shares; 2025Q1: 281,687 shares; 2025Q2: 294,552 shares; 2025Q3: 326,953 shares 326,953$16.2M4.57%+32,401Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,119 shares; 2024Q4: 103,202 shares; 2025Q1: 90,501 shares; 2025Q2: 190,525 shares; 2025Q3: 252,401 shares 252,401$12.8M3.61%+61,876Timeline
FLMIFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 488,106 shares; 2025Q2: 471,991 shares; 2025Q3: 461,689 shares 461,689$11.4M3.22%-10,302Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 53,718 shares; 2024Q4: 52,396 shares; 2025Q1: 50,276 shares; 2025Q2: 50,415 shares; 2025Q3: 50,236 shares 50,236$11M3.11%-179Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,020 shares; 2024Q4: 42,696 shares; 2025Q1: 42,504 shares; 2025Q2: 42,585 shares; 2025Q3: 39,772 shares 39,772$9.69M2.73%-2,813Timeline
XTWOBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,069 shares; 2024Q4: 177,005 shares; 2025Q1: 184,615 shares; 2025Q2: 180,612 shares; 2025Q3: 187,188 shares 187,188$9.28M2.61%+6,576Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,733 shares; 2024Q4: 40,506 shares; 2025Q1: 42,163 shares; 2025Q2: 37,896 shares; 2025Q3: 32,696 shares 32,696$9.2M2.59%-5,200Timeline
XONEBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,704 shares; 2024Q4: 29,505 shares; 2025Q1: 95,262 shares; 2025Q2: 187,026 shares; 2025Q3: 175,529 shares 175,529$8.72M2.45%-11,497Timeline
JHCBJOHN HANCOCK EXCHANGE TRADEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 400,962 shares 400,962$8.71M2.45%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,572 shares; 2024Q4: 16,797 shares; 2025Q1: 16,672 shares; 2025Q2: 16,590 shares; 2025Q3: 16,868 shares 16,868$8.48M2.39%+278Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,407 shares; 2024Q4: 17,170 shares; 2025Q1: 17,408 shares; 2025Q2: 16,248 shares; 2025Q3: 15,686 shares 15,686$8.12M2.29%-562Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,789 shares; 2024Q4: 44,824 shares; 2025Q1: 48,236 shares; 2025Q2: 45,011 shares; 2025Q3: 42,698 shares 42,698$7.97M2.24%-2,313Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 26,353 shares; 2025Q2: 25,590 shares; 2025Q3: 24,112 shares 24,112$7.95M2.24%-1,478Timeline
CARYANGEL OAK FUNDS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 317,559 shares; 2025Q2: 316,224 shares; 2025Q3: 363,179 shares 363,179$7.59M2.14%+46,955Timeline
ZAUGINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 280,717 shares 280,717$7.43M2.09%newTimeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,100 shares; 2024Q4: 82,954 shares; 2025Q1: 83,565 shares; 2025Q2: 75,554 shares; 2025Q3: 70,702 shares 70,702$7.29M2.05%-4,852Timeline
ZSEPINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 269,229 shares 269,229$7.13M2.01%newTimeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,669 shares; 2024Q4: 22,708 shares; 2025Q1: 21,397 shares; 2025Q2: 20,739 shares; 2025Q3: 19,703 shares 19,703$6.73M1.89%-1,036Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,426 shares; 2024Q4: 23,510 shares; 2025Q1: 22,470 shares; 2025Q2: 22,141 shares; 2025Q3: 21,152 shares 21,152$6.67M1.88%-989Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,581 shares; 2025Q3: 27,838 shares 27,838$6.45M1.82%+14,257Timeline
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,962 shares; 2024Q4: 13,587 shares; 2025Q1: 13,878 shares; 2025Q2: 14,077 shares; 2025Q3: 13,997 shares 13,997$6.4M1.8%-80Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,786 shares; 2025Q3: 82,082 shares 82,082$6.19M1.74%+61,296Timeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,845 shares; 2024Q4: 31,061 shares; 2025Q1: 32,131 shares; 2025Q2: 32,440 shares; 2025Q3: 32,392 shares 32,392$5.77M1.62%-48Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,331 shares; 2024Q4: 21,717 shares; 2025Q1: 22,117 shares; 2025Q2: 21,885 shares; 2025Q3: 21,774 shares 21,774$5.54M1.56%-111Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,111 shares; 2025Q3: 7,396 shares 7,396$5.43M1.53%+2,285Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,207 shares; 2025Q3: 1,213 shares 1,213$5.2M1.47%+6Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 48,419 shares; 2025Q3: 49,041 shares 49,041$4.8M1.35%+622Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 118,828 shares; 2025Q3: 120,908 shares 120,908$4.24M1.19%+2,080Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 24,070 shares; 2025Q3: 35,517 shares 35,517$3.91M1.1%+11,447Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,178 shares; 2025Q3: 50,551 shares 50,551$3.82M1.07%+373Timeline
BSCWINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 126,608 shares; 2025Q2: 125,479 shares; 2025Q3: 178,511 shares 178,511$3.73M1.05%+53,032Timeline
BSCVINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 160,110 shares; 2025Q1: 158,363 shares; 2025Q2: 156,677 shares; 2025Q3: 222,866 shares 222,866$3.72M1.05%+66,189Timeline
BSCUINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,179 shares; 2024Q4: 158,764 shares; 2025Q1: 156,689 shares; 2025Q2: 154,671 shares; 2025Q3: 219,765 shares 219,765$3.71M1.05%+65,094Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,634 shares; 2025Q3: 25,144 shares 25,144$3.53M0.99%+14,510Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,731 shares; 2025Q3: 11,834 shares 11,834$3.47M0.98%+103Timeline
QGROAMERICAN CENTY ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 19,130 shares; 2025Q1: 25,417 shares; 2025Q2: 24,233 shares; 2025Q3: 24,366 shares 24,366$2.79M0.78%+133Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,839 shares; 2024Q4: 1,839 shares; 2025Q1: 1,839 shares; 2025Q2: 1,839 shares; 2025Q3: 1,839 shares 1,839$604K0.17%0Timeline
SPIBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,319 shares; 2024Q4: 142,829 shares; 2025Q1: 149,396 shares; 2025Q2: 171,156 shares; 2025Q3: 9,178 shares 9,178$311K0.09%-161,978Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,447 shares; 2024Q4: 2,447 shares; 2025Q1: 2,447 shares; 2025Q2: 2,447 shares; 2025Q3: 2,447 shares 2,447$276K0.08%0Timeline
AFLAFLAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,304 shares; 2024Q4: 2,304 shares; 2025Q1: 2,304 shares; 2025Q2: 2,304 shares; 2025Q3: 2,304 shares 2,304$257K0.07%0Timeline
BILSSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,116 shares; 2024Q4: 16,378 shares; 2025Q1: 3,664 shares; 2025Q2: 2,292 shares; 2025Q3: 2,435 shares 2,435$242K0.07%+143Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
FTHIFIRST TR EXCHANGE TRADED FD323,505$7.39Mshares
ZDEKINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST275,971$6.77Mshares
YLDPRINCIPAL EXCHANGE TRADED FD324,134$6.28Mshares
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC10,371$5.64Mshares
CRMSALESFORCE INC15,243$4.16Mshares
BSCTINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD136,870$2.56Mshares
LLYELI LILLY & CO2,358$1.84Mshares
JMSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED F23,238$1.18Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001904825-25-000004 base2025-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set